Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • NSW COLOUR TV CO STKS

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. KOBE THE WORKER T: Kenneth Cheetham 1223 22.53
      2. WATKINS GLEN T: Daniel Eveleigh 3375 22.92
      3. KIARNI TIGER T: Thomas Roche 4375 23.19
      4. LOCHINVAR DYNAMO T: Rob Tyler 342X NBT
      5. SCREAMING FOX T: Keith Jarvis 8817 22.29
      6. OYSTER BOY T: Anne Foley 1722 22.52
      7. TYSON TANGA T: Maureen Sharman 6675 22.81
      8. KIARNI VELVET T: Thomas Roche 3547 22.50
      9. SUPER GLIDE T: Daniel Eveleigh 6265 22.85
      10. KIARNI MASK T: Thomas Roche 6475 22.77
  • HUSQVARANA STAKES

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. VISTA INFERNO T: Denis Berwick 4211 22.74
      2. AWESOME ALEX T: Leeanne Walker 5244 22.99
      3. GAROPPOLO T: Ian Darcey 3686 22.59
      4. MAGICAL ROAD T: Lorraine Atchison 1445 NBT
      5. MUSCLE UP T: Steven Burgis 6233 22.67
      6. ANGRY MONSOON T: Nathan Goodwin 2172 22.77
      7. KIARNI JACK T: Thomas Roche 2431 22.54
      8. UNISON T: Christopher Brydon 741 22.41
      9. DUKE'S ROCKET T: Tony Forbes 4561 NBT
      10. KIARNI TERRY T: Thomas Roche 8445 22.86
  • HEDDON GRETA HOTEL MDN

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. ALMOST TIME T: Robert Vines - NBT
      2. VERY VAIN T: Gary Stewart 5 NBT
      4. DAPHNE DIXIE T: Robbie Neville 6674 22.95
      5. GO HOME DUKE T: Rob Tyler 4232 22.53
      7. KLEMMER BANNER T: Barry Gibbons 2654 23.15
      8. NOTORIOUS TIGER T: Robert Tyson 25 NBT
  • SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP MDN

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. BELLA CENA T: Scott Kelly 2 NBT
      2. ANGRY HURRICANE T: Nathan Goodwin 4532 25.77
      4. DIAMOND BANNER T: Barry Gibbons 6354 NBT
      5. SWIFT ADDIE T: Lorraine Atchison 4 26.04
      7. DOUBLE FICTION T: Raymond Walters 6756 26.08
      8. ON THE BEACH T: Lisa Lamb X67 NBT
  • WWW.ZIPPINGGARTH.COM.A STKS

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. BLACKHAWK HILL T: Lisa Lamb 6287 25.73
      2. JUST FERNANDO T: Peter Honnery 2174 25.14
      3. DJAY ASK T: Steven Burgis 1542 25.43
      4. CHEVY ROCK T: Michael Manuel 3322 25.04
      5. ZIPPING SHERMAN T: Frederick Goodall 8531 25.35
      6. YAHNA BRANN T: Tony Atkins 2331 25.44
      7. SPEED PREDATOR T: James Porter 3724 NBT
      8. STORM BAY T: Betty Keene 5366 25.20
  • LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HT1 Ladb…

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. CAN DELIGHT T: Kayla Ollerton 3546 23.19
      2. BELIEVE ME T: Raymond Walters 4744 22.66
      3. SWIFT JODIE T: Michael Manuel 5312 22.39
      4. KAMIKAZE COWLICK T: Rodney Newell 3511 NBT
      5. SHEBA'S DREAM T: Michelle Shambler 8478 NBT
      6. MIGHTY MAD'S T: Robert Vines 4213 23.82
      7. RAYELLA T: Ivan Hanna 7173 23.28
      8. PATIENT VIXEN T: Allan Ivers 6475 NBT
  • LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HT2 Ladb…

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. OXLEY BLUE EYES T: Darren Sultana 6641 22.90
      2. SKETCHY NO NAME T: Allan Ivers 2464 23.61
      3. SASSY GO GO T: James Porter 4567 NBT
      4. MADDY'S A TIGER T: Scott Tyson 1171 NBT
      5. WEFFALEE DANCER T: Tony Forbes 6164 NBT
      6. BLUESTONE SOPHIE T: Rodney Newell 6742 NBT
      7. SKETCHY COSMIC T: Terry Callen 8856 22.60
      8. GO NINETY SEVEN T: Ian Smyth 2222 NBT
  • MAITLAND SUPPORTERS JUVENILE

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2500, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $3430
      1. RIP START T: James Porter 2533 NBT
      2. ANGRY TORNADO T: Nathan Goodwin X411 25.28
      3. ANGRY RAIN T: Nathan Goodwin 5117 26.21
      4. EBBY INFRARED T: Michael Eberand 2121 25.01
      6. OLD MICK BANNER T: Barry Gibbons 1833 25.37
      7. DIESEL HERRERA T: Carole Eaton 5234 25.18
      8. DEMANDER VALLEY T: Dave Irwin 1332 25.02
  • LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL HT3 Ladb…

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SILENT QUEEN T: Michelle Shambler 4576 22.69
      2. SKETCHY COLA T: Ken Hill 4311 22.78
      3. STELLY GIRL T: Ian Smyth 1425 22.72
      4. STYLISH CHIC T: Stephen Davies 2866 22.60
      5. O'HARA T: Brian Tuft 2133 22.64
      6. PRODIGIOUS T: Charlie Lamb 1541 22.64
      7. LILLY BANNER T: Barry Gibbons 4472 22.34
      8. HARI BRANN T: Tony Atkins 3261 22.64
  • TRUE BLUE ELECTRICAL STKS

    • Date: 21 Nov 2019
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. SPROCKET VALLEY T: Dave Irwin 1414 NBT
      2. STEELCITY BOXING T: Darryl Thomas 1232 25.42
      3. DOUBLE MACK T: James Porter 6457 25.29
      4. LA GRAND QUALITY T: Darryl Thomas 1151 24.56
      6. SWIZZLE STICKA T: Michael Manuel 244X 25.30
      7. RAGADEEN T: Darryl Thomas 4315 25.66
      8. DREAMING BUCKS T: Frank Sanotti 6415 25.57