Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

Geelong
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. REZZIE'S CHOICE [M] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 3725 FSH
      2. DEAL'S UP [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 46475 NBT
      4. MY NAME'S ARANDT [M] T: Margaret Brealey (Exford) 666 NBT
      5. RIVERDALE BLUEY [M] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 65825 NBT
      7. SHURI (SA)[M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 462 FSTD
      8. RIVERDALE SHINE [M] T: Ian Green (Little River) 64374 FSTD
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RIVERDALE BEAR [M] T: Matthew Abela (Little River) 22777 NBT
      2. SPINIFEX GOLD (SA)[M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 56F FSH
      4. CUTENESS [M] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 52 FSTD
      5. WHO IS ARANDT [M] T: Margaret Brealey (Exford) 4455 FSTD
      7. TAYA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 75536 NBT
      8. HOOK ALONG MINT [M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 53387 NBT
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HORIZON PRINCESS [M] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 283 FSH
      2. CROWN KNOX [M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 75524 FSTD
      3. DARCY'S CRYSTAL [M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 76288 NBT
      4. DON'T SAY DO (NSW)[M] T: Kelvin Iles (Longwarry) 28543 NBT
      5. CHEROKEE CASH [M] T: John Galea (Avalon) 22345 NBT
      6. MAXIMUM SARAH [M] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 362 NBT
      7. DANCING ROSE [M] T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 73255 NBT
      8. NAME ME NELLY [M] T: Daryl Weightman (Dean) 47 NBT
      9. FOOT PEG [M]Res. T: Mary Blake (White Hills) 848 FSH
      10. WHAT FEELING [M]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 63767 NBT
  • NARDI PRODUCE (1-3 WINS) (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PULL SHOT [7] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 3143 23.35(2)-10/12/19
      2. PARTNERSHIP [5] T: Gary Peach (Cape Clear) 52133 NBT
      3. MAXIMUM JODIE [6] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 15155 NBT
      4. PLAY ALONG [7] T: Mary Blake (White Hills) 35427 NBT
      5. CHEROKEE CAT [7] T: John Galea (Avalon) 26158 NBT
      6. SHOCK HORROR [5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 15243 FSH
      7. BLACKPOOL LOKI [5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 13412 22.99(8)-15/10/19
      8. RUBY'S ROSA [7] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 67547 NBT
  • MILLERS MUZZLES (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ANGIE LING [6] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 42546 26.00(1)-3/9/19
      2. PUSH START [7] T: Ronald Mccullagh (Lara) 64484 NBT
      3. NATSU BALE (NSW)[7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 31447 NBT
      4. DUNDEE BLITZ [6] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 12733 NBT
      5. TITANIUM SPRINGS [7] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 44776 NBT
      6. BLACKPOOL ACE (NSW)[6] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 44247 FSTD
      7. GALILAHI [7] T: Gregory Flynn (Ballarat) 67546 FSH
      8. EXFORD LASS [6] T: Darlene Mcintyre (Exford) 34513 FSTD
      9. ODDJOB LAD [6]Res. T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 37572 FSH
  • JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ZIPPING HECTOR (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Harvey (Melton Sth) 53576 NBT
      2. TIGGERLONG AL (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 23412 NBT
      4. DOWN MEXICO WAY (NSW)[5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 35158 26.15(1)-30/6/17
      5. KRACKA BARCIA [5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 26174 FSTD
      7. FYODOR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 41116 NBT
      8. RYBEN BILL (NSW)[5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 54655 FSTD
  • TTS ELECTRICS (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LADY PIPPA [5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 23382 NBT
      2. LAST OUTLAW (NSW)[5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 44452 26.18(5)-18/12/17
      4. WYNONNA EARP [5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 36665 FSH
      5. AURORA MISS (NSW)[5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 67457 NBT
      7. STAGGER LOOT [5] T: Noel Carthew (Mount Moriac) 11886 NBT
      8. GIANT BALE (NSW)[5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 78622 NBT
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SHANLYN MAGIC [4] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 84363 FSH
      2. MINNESOTA LEE [4] T: Anthony Sultana (Maddingley) 17475 25.69(6)-5/10/18
      4. OUTLAW DONNY (QLD)[5] T: Lori Courts (Corio) 87473 NBT
      5. KNOW SUCCESS [5] T: Alan Clayton (Lara) 65552 26.41(8)-21/9/18
      7. SPEEDY SPYRO [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 41725 NBT
      8. MIDNIGHT TITAN [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 78663 NBT
  • VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MUZA'S GIFT [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 37F68 FSH
      2. MIYAGI MAGIC [5] T: Nick Lecchino (Bannockburn) 65184 NBT
      4. BIG BACCALA [5] T: Noel Walsh (Tullamarine) 51713 22.88(8)-27/8/19
      5. SCENIC WARRIOR [5] T: Raymond Gatt (Bannockburn) 25115 22.67(3)-6/9/19
      7. FAST TRAPPER [5] T: Terry Taylor (Kolora) 85473 NBT
      8. RICHMOND FLYER [5] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 56272 22.76(7)-15/11/19
  • PARKER PUMPS (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HOPSING [5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 23368 FSH
      2. PINK TIARA [5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 32373 23.10(7)-15/10/19
      4. BLACKPOOL FUNK (NSW)[5] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 57534 22.60(2)-28/5/19
      5. LATINIZE (NSW)[5] T: Laurie Mallia (Anakie) 85381 22.62(5)-7/12/18
      7. MAGIC PANTHER [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 74631 22.74(7)-20/9/19
      8. BEGONIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Brandyn Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 16751 22.97(7)-24/12/19
  • TAB.COM.AU (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TANKALICIOUS [5] T: Calum Blake (White Hills) 62775 22.61(3)-14/5/19
      2. QUICK TRANSITION [5] T: Alan Clayton (Lara) 52454 22.76(8)-22/10/19
      4. SAUCY SAV [5] T: Katherine Brooks (Rupanyup) 34617 NBT
      5. CALENDAR BOY [5] T: Craig Hughes (Lara) 43157 22.70(6)-27/9/19
      7. TAKE A ROSE [5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 66644 NBT
      8. MAGIC TRAP [5] T: Tony Salpigtidis (Plenty) 36137 22.57(4)-27/8/19
  • TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)

    • Date: 31 Dec 2019
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MASK [5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 46422 22.97(1)-2/1/18
      2. FIVE TIMES TABLE [5] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 64546 22.87(5)-4/5/18
      4. FURTHER DREAMER [5] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 52244 NBT
      5. GO SLOW GOLDY [5] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 52643 FSH
      7. PRINCESS OLLIE (NSW)[5] T: Lauren Hunter (Mount Wallace) 65513 NBT
      8. KIRABILLI POPPY [5] T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 66528 22.85(8)-18/9/18