Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GOOD LUCK ALL OWNERS AND TRAINER

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5000, 2nd: $1500, 3rd: $1100 - total: $7600
      1. VINTAGE SPECIAL T: Kenneth Chappelow 5675 29.71
      2. TOOKEY KEEPING T: Charmaine Roberts 1231 30.42
      3. WALLBANGER T: Angela Langton 6124 30.28
      4. OH MICKEY T: Troy Donaldson 3112 30.27
      5. DISSOCIATIVE T: Kayla-jane Coleman 2133 30.25
      6. LANMOR CUTIE T: Pauline Moran 1136 30.09
      7. GIRL INTERRUPTED T: Danielle Swain 6372 30.16
      8. OUZO T: Kayla-jane Coleman 5622 30.10
      9. HIGHLY EFFECTIVE T: Darren Sultana 6214 30.29
      10. TIMELESS MOMENT T: Kerry Drynan 5147 30.03
  • LIFE MEMBERS MASTERS CUP 2020

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6000, 2nd: $1850, 3rd: $1350 - total: $9200
      1. TIME LEE MONEY T: Donna Campbell 3711 29.85
      2. DANDY DALE T: Stuart Hazlett 3515 30.08
      3. BAD RONNIE T: Craig Sheridan 3222 29.85
      4. ZIPPING POTTER T: Jason Magri 2312 29.87
      5. BLABBA MOUTH T: Cheryl Murray 1361 29.77
      6. HIT RECORD T: Jackson Chaker 7342 29.85
      7. NEW BELIEF T: Stephen Ramshaw 3316 30.56
      8. SPLINTERS T: Anthony Messina 6362 29.94
      9. TILIKUM T: Luke Brown 5513 29.81
      10. FAST CAR DRIVING T: Christopher Carl 5342 29.69
  • THE COLLERSON STAKES 2020 The Co

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $15000, 2nd: $1850, 3rd: $1350 - total: $18200
      1. GOOD ODDS BUDDY T: Frank Hurst 2356 29.55
      2. FERNANDO'S RIOT T: Anthony Azzopardi 6133 30.31
      3. SEAL THE DEAL T: Anthony Azzopardi 2244 30.06
      4. SHANJO PRINCE T: Mark Gatt 6215 29.81
      5. ASTON DUKE T: Jason Mackay 3214 29.67
      6. DUAL KEROMA T: Susan Pitstock 1427 29.61
      7. CAWBORNE MARTY T: Jodie Lord 2333 29.78
      8. GOOD ODDS HARADA T: Frank Hurst 2125 29.34
      9. RUN BY NIGHT T: Christopher Carl 1315 29.92
      10. VOUCHERS T: Mark Gatt 1158 29.89
  • BILL BAKER MEMORIAL 2020 Bill Ba

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6000, 2nd: $1850, 3rd: $1350 - total: $9200
      1. SQUIGGLE KEEPING T: Charmaine Roberts 1724 30.13
      2. KOORINGA THELLY T: Mitchell Northfield 3275 30.38
      4. SMOKIN' CINDY T: Jason Mackay 2144 30.72
      5. FORNERS FLAME T: Sergio Forner 1116 30.23
      7. ZIPPING SARAH T: Martin Hallinan 1163 30.40
      8. FULL BLOSSOM T: Ronald Lambert 3646 30.05
  • LADBROKES NATIONAL FUTURITY FINA

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $75000, 2nd: $16216, 3rd: $10135 - total: $101351
      1. ASTON MAEVE T: Jason Mackay 1111 29.87
      2. RUN BABA RUN T: Jeff Galea 1271 30.25
      3. SNEAKY MARQUEE T: Peter Lagogiane 1152 29.98
      4. ZIPPING VEYRON T: Jason Mackay 1161 29.86
      5. WILD FLYER T: Johannes Vanderburg 3111 29.98
      6. KOORINGA LUCY T: Mitchell Northfield 1142 30.01
      7. ASTON SILK T: Jason Thompson 1111 29.98
      8. ASTON PERIGNON T: Paul Abela 8142 30.19
      9. PHILADELPHIA PIP T: Jason Sharp 4112 30.38
      10. CUMBRIA BELLE T: Stephen Fitch 1312 30.66
  • LADBROKES NATIONAL DERBY FINAL N

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $75000, 2nd: $16216, 3rd: $10135 - total: $101351
      1. HERE COMES JOE T: Jihad Estephan 1311 30.01
      2. RAMPANT JIMMY T: Danielle Swain 5171 30.00
      3. EBBY INFRARED T: Michael Eberand 7112 29.93
      4. SIMON TOLD HELEN T: David Burnett 1112 29.97
      5. HARD STYLE RICO T: Jason Mackay 1161 29.84
      6. MY MATE CLARRIE T: Troy Donaldson 8711 29.96
      7. ASTON SAPPORO T: Jason Mackay 1131 29.73
      8. POACHER T: Owen Langley 5222 29.90
      9. OH MICKEY T: Troy Donaldson 3112 30.27
      10. ZIPPING VERNON T: Mark Davidson 2612 29.92
  • SUMMER DISTANCE PLATE FINAL Summ

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 720 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $40000, 2nd: $8649, 3rd: $5405 - total: $54054
      1. BLAZING CARTIER T: Robert Britton 2461 42.25
      2. JUST TERMS T: Jodie Lord 1132 42.22
      3. BLUE SUMMER SKY T: John Finn 2553 42.47
      4. WEBLEC EAGLE T: Matthew Lanigan 2114 42.74
      5. TRUE DETECTIVE T: Jeffrey Britton 4412 42.26
      6. SHOW ME CONFETTI T: Christine Proctor 3334 42.40
      7. BLUE MOON RISING T: John Finn 3311 41.65
      8. CHINA O'BRIEN T: Glen Mckinley 2723 42.12
      9. BOOM DOWN T: Ben Rawlings 2175 41.97
      10. DREAMIN' IS FREE T: John Finn 5445 42.48
  • LADBROKES PAWS OF THUNDER FINAL

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $75000, 2nd: $16216, 3rd: $10135 - total: $101351
      1. FERAL FRANKY T: Raymond Smith 1131 29.54
      2. CONNIE'S BOY T: Peter Honnery 3512 29.92
      3. WESTERN ENVOY T: Jeffrey Britton 2121 29.81
      4. START A RIOT T: Keith Hellmuth 2172 29.78
      5. BUCK'S FUTURE T: Sydney Swain 6322 29.58
      6. OAKVALE BEAUTY T: Jeffrey Britton 1141 29.64
      7. CAISHEN T: Anthony Azzopardi 3112 29.98
      8. KING CRATOS T: Jason Magri 2111 29.67
      9. CAWBORNE MARTY T: Jodie Lord 2333 29.78
      10. NANGAR DIVA T: Dennis Barnes 5613 29.55
  • THANKS LADBROKES TREMENDOUS SUPP

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5500, 2nd: $1650, 3rd: $1220 - total: $8370
      1. TOPPER BRAX T: Frances Harris 4431 29.97
      2. YINDI GIRL TURBO T: Matthew Lanigan 1415 30.59
      3. FIRE LEGEND T: Jason Thompson 2113 30.10
      4. REVELATION T: Mark Gatt 1434 30.66
      5. VOUCHERS T: Mark Gatt 1158 29.89
      6. HOORAY ZIPPER T: Peter Lagogiane 1143 30.04
      7. LOBO VELOZ T: Charmaine Roberts 8722 29.78
      8. ASTON VALETTA T: Paul Abela 3154 30.19
  • CONGRATULATIONS ALL WINNERS STAK

    • Date: 24 Jan 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5500, 2nd: $1650, 3rd: $1220 - total: $8370
      1. RUN BY NIGHT T: Christopher Carl 1315 29.92
      2. SNAZZY ETHICS T: David Smith 3463 30.15
      3. COUSIN NIALL T: Raymond Webster 2136 30.21
      4. MY BRO'S ETHICS T: David Smith 2516 30.06
      5. ANCIENT SECRET T: Paul Bigeni 3426 29.83
      6. NANGAR DIVA T: Dennis Barnes 5613 29.55
      7. CHEEKY LASS T: Anthony Messina 4622 30.07
      8. SUNBURNT HIGHWAY T: Judith Richardson 7373 29.79
      9. MIDNIGHT JOYCE T: Mark Swift 5337 29.81
      10. HIGHLY EFFECTIVE T: Darren Sultana 6214 30.29