Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. BLAME BRENDAN T: Darren Johnstone 7664 31.06
      2. COOL HAND SAM T: Sergio Livotto 5563 30.97
      4. MISS IMPERIOUS T: Darren Johnstone 1475 31.02
      6. AUGUSTA MISS T: Eric Raeburn 741 31.47
      8. EVONNE'S GOT SOX T: Gregory Paull 7427 31.38
  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. JAYDO'S JET T: John Catton 63 31.30
      2. DOUBLE SPRITE T: Bob Adams 46 31.73
      3. SWIFT EYES T: Gary Mitchell 6762 31.21
      4. CLOVER GRACIE T: Christopher Supple 6276 31.82
      5. LINDA KAY T: Peter Furbank 8534 31.24
      6. DARK ZORRO T: Peter O'reilly 55 31.67
      7. ON THE BUSES T: Darren Russell 24 30.86
      8. CYCLONE RUBY LEE T: Graham Hall 7245 31.47
      9. WILD PRINCE T: Corey Mutton 446 32.05
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ROGER ROCKS T: Corey Mutton 2234 NBT
      2. RINGBARK JEN T: Serena Lawrance 7335 25.78
      3. SPRING PARIS T: Pauline Byers 185 25.41
      4. BRETT'S BENTLEY T: Barry Kitchener 3314 25.36
      5. JAYVILLE TORPEDO T: Phillip Shaxson 8462 25.60
      6. LITTLE JERRY T: Mark Saal 4522 25.32
      7. CIRCLE THE WAGON T: Garry Gilbert 8637 25.76
      8. METRE EATER T: Corey Mutton 7673 NBT
  • DOVER & SONS

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 630 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3150, 2nd: $900, 3rd: $450 - total: $4500
      1. WAIKARIE BELL T: Karen Kleinhans 2255 37.43
      2. ANGELIC BLUE T: Keiron Butler 7667 38.44
      4. RAPID BLACK T: Greg Short 6474 38.34
      5. ZIPPING BLONDIE T: Barry Kitchener 5425 38.02
      7. HARA'S BONNIE T: Jemma Daley 4253 NBT
      8. PREFERRED LIES T: Eric Raeburn 1146 37.41
  • BEENLEIGH LEGAL

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. NATURALLY GIFTED T: Peter O'reilly 2225 30.74
      2. LOGAN BELLE T: Peter Evans 1318 31.16
      3. FOR TOO LONG T: Denise Robinson 2852 30.99
      4. ISNT SHE SPECIAL T: Tony Zammit 2533 30.91
      5. CILLA PREVAILS T: Gary Mitchell 7265 30.62
      6. OPEN MY MAIL T: Matthew Heilbronn 1278 31.06
      7. HAIGSLEA FLYER T: Patricia Carrington 2312 30.69
      8. RICOLINA GIRL T: Brent Kline 3412 30.84
      9. SHINE ANNA T: Keiron Butler 8646 30.71
      10. FLAMING BROOKE T: Phillip Shaxson 4775 31.22
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. COYBIG T: Peter Young 2723 25.57
      2. TAYLOR MAID T: Scott Dionysius 1324 25.12
      3. SHILO T: Brent Kline 6116 NBT
      4. IT AIN'T LIONEL T: Gerry Crisci 3431 25.13
      5. OH SHE GLOWS T: Maxine Kuhl 7158 25.42
      6. FARMOR BOSSY T: Keith Boan 1621 25.06
      7. SPRING WINE T: Pauline Byers 5638 25.06
      8. HEAD BAIRN T: Serena Lawrance 1313 NBT
  • GREYHOUND GEAR

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. SMART WERINA T: Noel Evans 3332 24.96
      2. LOCK 'EM T: Scott Mcguiness 1322 24.98
      3. SPRING REINA T: Pauline Byers 2357 24.98
      4. EXCLUSIVE CHLOE T: Douglas Gladman 6146 NBT
      5. PROPER GENT T: John Mccarthy 5341 24.94
      6. GAZ'S GIRL T: Gary Pearce 6113 25.14
      7. LET'S GO OZZI T: Douglas Gladman 1761 NBT
      8. SPRING WATTLE T: Pauline Byers 2X46 25.22
  • Vince Curry Memorial (G3) F

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $40000, 2nd: $10000, 3rd: $5000 - total: $55000
      1. FARMOR BEACH T: Steven Scott 11 30.33
      2. SHE'S SNOWY T: Tony Zammit 22 30.94
      3. FARMOR WATCHERS T: Steven Scott 12 30.53
      4. FRIEDA LAS VEGAS T: Tony Zammit 11 30.74
      5. MAGICAL WARREN T: Cyndie Elson 12 30.61
      6. FLYING JET T: Peter O'reilly 21 30.82
      7. NORTHERN RIPPLE T: Michael Lalicz 21 30.66
      8. HARA'S PANDA T: Michael Stephenson 4242 30.96
      9. HARA'S SMOKEY T: Michael Stephenson 33 31.01
      10. SMOKIN' WITS T: Darren Russell 13 30.62
  • TAB

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. FLYING SEPTEMBER T: Mathew Vincent 3563 25.76
      2. EUROA BARNEY T: Maxine Kuhl 7664 25.31
      3. HARA'S CLYDE T: Tony Brett 5421 NBT
      4. BROTHER DESY T: Peter Sullivan 5442 24.88
      5. GO EMMY GO T: Trevor Wilson 4111 NBT
      6. DENEHOLME DASHER T: Pauline Byers 3675 25.13
      7. MACHINE GREEN T: Peter Young 3217 25.56
      8. CENTIGRAM T: Patricia Carrington 6247 25.28
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 15 Feb 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. BOY LLOYD T: Eric Raeburn 2224 25.17
      2. MESSY MAN T: Tony Brett 7111 25.74
      3. LITTLE GO GETTER T: Barry Kitchener 2423 25.58
      4. RINGBARK REIGN T: Serena Lawrance 6322 25.16
      5. GIGGLING SAL T: Matthew Evans 4544 25.64
      6. BIG POM T: Pauline Byers 1556 25.20
      7. CANDY SPARKLES T: Douglas Gladman 4665 NBT
      8. EUROA FLEX T: Maxine Kuhl 7267 25.56