Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN HEAT 1

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $500
      1. SYCAMORE SOPHIE T: Jason Tuovi 7754 19.65
      2. KINLOCH CHOIR T: Kenneth Seckold X NBT
      3. BIG ULTIMATE T: Rodney Mcdonald 4 NBT
      4. FUSION BLOSSOM T: Wesley Mcdonald 76 NBT
      5. GONZO'S GIRL T: Glenn Schwencke 7233 19.72
      6. JANGLES T: Shannon Bermingham 6537 NBT
      7. DEXTER FAKESTER T: Steven Kemp 3X84 19.82
      8. SWANKY LORETTA T: William Schwencke 8 NBT
  • HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN HEAT 2

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $500
      1. SWANKY FAITH T: William Schwencke 56 20.02
      2. DANA LOONEY T: Rodney Mcdonald 2542 NBT
      3. SUNSHINE BRIGHT T: Peter Parker 2786 NBT
      4. LOCKHEED FIRE T: Mervyn Pinney - NBT
      5. ROWDY RAFFY T: Clifford Rushworth 7267 NBT
      6. FUNKY JULIAN T: Simon Rimmer - NBT
      7. MRS BOUCHE T: Terry Roberts 3684 20.28
      8. FUSION CRUMBLE T: Kylie Mcdonald - NBT
  • HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN HEAT 3

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $500
      1. SWANKY PARTON T: William Schwencke 7466 19.81
      2. DANA JOJO T: Rodney Mcdonald 222 19.51
      3. CLASSY JULIAN T: Simon Rimmer - NBT
      4. FLAMENCO FIRE T: Mervyn Pinney - NBT
      5. WHERE'S NATTY T: Clint Colaiacovo 2867 NBT
      6. MISSION MAN T: Shannon Bermingham 8X3 NBT
      7. JOUSTING T: Colin Bradley 8466 NBT
      8. RAGIN' IMMORTAL T: John Scott - NBT
  • HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN HEAT 4

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $500
      1. SWANKY STELLA T: William Schwencke 2378 19.47
      2. ASTRO MAN T: Catherine Nash 645 20.26
      3. DANA GOOD ONE T: Rodney Mcdonald - NBT
      4. FUSION WHISPER T: Kylie Mcdonald 3 NBT
      6. ZAVATTINA T: Simon Rimmer - NBT
      7. RUSSELL ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 75 20.27
      8. SYCAMORE SHAZZA T: Jason Tuovi 8 NBT
  • HUTCHEON & PEARCE MAIDEN HEAT 5

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $500
      1. DANA SOCK T: Rodney Mcdonald 345 19.74
      2. HIGHWAY ROBBERY T: Leonard Sargood 8335 19.55
      3. GLENDALE ROCKET T: Glenn Schwencke 5353 19.89
      4. DANA WOW T: Rodney Mcdonald - NBT
      6. SWANKY TAMMY T: William Schwencke 356 19.67
      7. CENTRAL CHANCE T: Garrie Cooper 4 NBT
      8. CHOIR MAGIC T: Kenneth Seckold 7X NBT
  • SWANK'S LAWN & GARDENING 1-4W HE

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $700
      1. LOFTY SMITH T: Faye Herbert 276X 19.29
      2. WESTSIDE PLOWER T: Gregory Mckinnon 2141 19.25
      3. ROMEO ROMEO T: Michael Clayton 3221 NBT
      4. ANGRY TSUNAMI T: Shannon Bermingham 3882 NBT
      5. MULTI MACHINE T: Gregory Derrick 1356 19.30
      6. KEITHY BALE T: Garry Small 3326 19.86
      7. ALF MULWEE T: Peter Parker 8761 NBT
      8. JUST BONNY T: Clint Colaiacovo 2776 NBT
      9. SUGAR TOWN T: Mervyn Pinney 8855 19.32
      10. HALLE ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 7656 19.49
  • PIKE'S PAINTING 0-2 WINS HEAT 1

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $600
      1. LIKE A SOLDIER T: Graham Thurkettle 4621 26.43
      2. MIRACLE MILLIE T: Terry Roberts 3474 27.09
      3. BLACK GWYDION T: Steven Kemp 4465 NBT
      4. TWO OPALS T: John Buttsworth 8141 NBT
      5. LOBO HEART T: Elizabeth Scott 6557 27.18
      6. GET ON IT T: Clint Colaiacovo 8217 26.65
      7. LEXIE LEE T: Dale Bunn 831 NBT
      8. WE GO TOGETHER T: Catherine Nash 6246 27.13
      9. MAY'S RESCUE T: Rodney Mcdonald 5X66 NBT
  • PIKE'S PAINTING 0-2 WINS HEAT 2

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $600
      1. INFRA BLUE T: Michael Clayton 4214 NBT
      2. ATTWATER T: Benjamin Talbot 2451 NBT
      3. MARTIN LOBO T: Elizabeth Scott 2311 26.96
      4. TANIA BALE T: Shane Pulbrook 3541 NBT
      5. SPOT ON MICK T: John Mccallum 5766 26.73
      6. CRACKLIN' ROSE T: Graham Thurkettle 4662 NBT
      7. CHASIN' DONUTS T: Dale Bunn 1622 NBT
      8. SPRING BARTY T: Scott Board 217 NBT
      9. MAY'S RESCUE T: Rodney Mcdonald 5X66 NBT
  • PIKE'S PAINTING 0-2 WINS HEAT 3

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 457 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $400, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $600
      1. MENISCUS FIRE T: Simon Rimmer - NBT
      2. GEORGIA'S RESCUE T: Rodney Mcdonald 6367 27.38
      3. SENOR FURY T: Pamela Braddon 3221 NBT
      4. RICKY LOBO T: Elizabeth Scott 4721 27.65
      5. PHONE ME T: Ricky Mckinnon 7473 26.39
      6. NANGAR HONEY T: Edward Sanchez 6456 NBT
      7. WINSOME LOGAN T: Benjamin Talbot 5235 27.59
      8. FINN BOP T: Steven Kemp 1323 NBT
      9. MAY'S RESCUE T: Rodney Mcdonald 5X66 NBT
  • SWANK'S LAWN & GARDENING 1-4W HE

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $700
      1. GUY'S SONG T: Cherryl Bradley 3312 19.21
      2. SWANKY CHOIR T: William Schwencke 5313 19.50
      3. FUSION REBEL T: Wesley Mcdonald 5145 19.56
      4. DANA ZIBARA T: Rodney Mcdonald 2251 NBT
      5. SPRING BARNEY T: Glenn Schwencke 5443 19.55
      6. VROOM VROOM T: Gregory Mckinnon 5374 NBT
      7. NANGUS ROAD T: Alan Clare 3134 19.40
      8. TOMMY ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 4673 19.44
      9. SYCAMORE GEM T: Jason Tuovi 7577 19.96
      10. SUGAR TOWN T: Mervyn Pinney 8855 19.32
  • SWANK'S LAWN & GARDENING 1-4W HE

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $700
      1. MIA'S TOY T: Mervyn Pinney 1437 19.36
      2. BOBBY'S CHOIR T: William Schwencke 4241 19.19
      3. TURTLE DOVE T: Cherryl Bradley 2381 19.68
      4. RAGIN' NEMESIS T: John Scott 6415 19.44
      5. BANJO'S GHOST T: Shannon Bermingham 1554 NBT
      6. BELMONT ROSE T: Michael Clayton 1722 NBT
      7. DANA JOKER T: Rebecca Edenborough 4144 19.70
      8. DYNA VIENNA T: Gordon Herbert 4527 19.50
      9. HALLE ROCKIN' T: Christopher Bootsma 7656 19.49
      10. OZZY'S HIGHWAY T: Leonard Sargood 8757 19.54
  • SWANK'S LAWN & GARDENING 1-4W HE

    • Date: 03 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $700
      1. JET BLACK ATTACK T: Shane Pulbrook 1421 NBT
      2. TIKKI T: Glenn Schwencke 6332 19.35
      3. STAGGER OUT BERT T: Paul Strutt 2556 19.29
      4. VOLCANO FUSION T: Wesley Mcdonald 3154 NBT
      5. INFRARED T: Graham Thurkettle 5512 19.90
      6. WESTSIDE GURU T: Gregory Mckinnon 4748 19.22
      7. SPEND A DIME T: Garry Small 51 19.93
      8. DANA CANDY T: Rodney Mcdonald 6617 19.90
      9. OZZY'S HIGHWAY T: Leonard Sargood 8757 19.54
      10. SYCAMORE GEM T: Jason Tuovi 7577 19.96