Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SEQUENTIAL PROPERTY SERVICES

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1525, 2nd: $435, 3rd: $220 - total: $2180
      1. ITALIA BELLA [M] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 56365 FSH
      2. MUMMA JO [M] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 877 FSTD
      3. COCONUT MISS [M] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 465 FSH
      4. MACEY'S STAR [M] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 664 FSTD
      6. SAINT ROCK [M] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 64666 FSTD
      7. STARR PAWS [M] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 8766 FSTD
      8. CALLOW STREET [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 5886 FSTD
  • RSN - RACING & SPORT HT1

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. IT'S ALL LUCK [M] T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 42873 NBT
      2. SILKY RIOT [M] T: Paul Galea (St Albans) FSH
      3. DAISY MAC [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 36432 FSH
      4. TWIN PICK [M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 422 NBT
      5. CHART TOPPER [M] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 627 NBT
      6. BLACK ROCKS [M] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) FSH
      7. KING I AM (QLD)[M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) FSH
      8. HAPPY HANNAH [M] T: Wendy Hughes (Lara) 742F4 NBT
      9. POPPO'S LEGACY (QLD)[M]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 78825 FSH
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. I'M THE GREATEST [M] T: Ian Brown (Loch) 33 FSH
      2. LORI LOVE [M] T: Peter Akathiotis (Reservoir) 53452 NBT
      3. MEPUNGA KATIE [M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 43 NBT
      4. BRAVERY [M] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 5 FSH
      5. ASHBY SWIFT [M] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 32263 FSH
      6. BUSH MARTINI [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 38 NBT
      7. CAPTURE BART [M] T: David Burnett (Little River) 453 NBT
      8. MISS AVONLEA [M] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) FSH
      9. POPPO'S LEGACY (QLD)[M]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 78825 FSH
  • SKY RACING (1-3 WINS)

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HALWES [6] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 21766 30.04(3)-6/11/19
      2. ALCOTT (NSW)[5] T: Steven Mcdonnell (Brookfield) 22773 NBT
      4. KURRI KURRI [5] T: Nathan Hunt (Point Cook) 35484 NBT
      5. ASTON LIGHTNING [7] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 17744 30.66(7)-22/1/20
      7. FALCON HEAVY (SA)[7] T: Lisa Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 24183 NBT
      8. DIAMOND CARTEL [7] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 8P441 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LARA TARA [6] T: Paul Mathieson (Lara) 11547 NBT
      2. ASTON FRANC [6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 26323 NBT
      3. DEWANA SUCCESS [6] T: Matthew Dewan (Carrum Downs) 54148 30.33(1)-14/8/19
      4. RESTRICTED [5] T: Vince Tullio (Taylors Lakes) 22285 30.14(1)-25/1/20
      5. EARN THE FRANK [7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 52244 FSTD
      6. SILVER SMARTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 72285 NBT
      7. ALWAYS HO HO [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 75641 30.24(8)-26/2/20
      8. SHANTELLE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 43632 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STARRY'S LAD [5] T: Paul Gabriel (Toolern Vale) 23165 30.39(1)-28/12/19
      2. LEKTRA YOYO [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 84175 30.36(2)-8/2/20
      3. ASTON NOVA [6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 24642 NBT
      4. DEWANA MILKSHAKE [5] T: Brendan Dewan (Edithvale) 46277 30.23(2)-18/9/19
      5. LILY PAD [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 47863 NBT
      6. AGENT ROCKET [7] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 52316 30.40(5)-18/12/19
      7. MORE DEDUCTIONS [5] T: Lachlan Vine (Devon Meadows) 12232 FSH
      8. SHE WIGGLES [7] T: Dawn Johnston (Boisdale) 68216 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DRUMROLL PLEASE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11146 30.25(1)-8/2/20
      2. PIRATES PATCH [5] T: Glenn Maxwell (Altona Meadows) 84612 FSH
      3. FABRIOLA ZAD [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 187 NBT
      4. DESIREE DEVERE [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 37172 29.92(2)-15/2/20
      6. BLAST ZONE [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11375 NBT
      7. ASTON THUNDER [6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 131 30.06(6)-12/2/20
      8. DEWANA CLASSIC [5] T: Brendan Dewan (Edithvale) 58532 30.18(2)-14/8/19
  • FEIKUAI GREYHOUNDS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RIDDLES (QLD)[4] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 84885 29.95(3)-8/6/19
      2. AMY AMOUR [5] T: David Grindley (Corowa) 37114 NBT
      3. MANNY ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Wade Green (Rockbank) 55433 30.31(2)-29/1/20
      4. RUBY GIRL [4] T: Gary Cowcher (Broadford) 12443 29.98(8)-20/7/19
      6. JAYVILLE ROMAN [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 14235 NBT
      7. COYOTE UGLY [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 25633 FSH
      8. SPRITE HALO [5] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 16222 NBT
  • HOME OF TEN GROUP 1'S

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. CATALINA ICON [5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 51335 FSTD
      2. ZORO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Keith Lancaster (Melton) 24675 35.02(5)-7/11/18
      4. MISS HEART [5] T: Noel Walsh (Tullamarine) 34248 34.83(2)-28/11/18
      5. FRANKI JAY [4] T: Dave Reid (St Albans) 33473 35.05(1)-8/1/20
      7. ROGER EXPRESS (WA)[5] T: Joshua Moody (St. Albans) 53832 34.53(4)-5/1/19
      8. BENALI [4] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 37535 34.29(8)-9/2/19
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4

    • Date: 04 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DIVINE DIXIE [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 16672 NBT
      2. JAGGER'S JOSS [6] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 17334 NBT
      3. SPEED FORCE [5] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) 17237 30.33(3)-8/2/20
      4. EASY CHOICE [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 71217 30.14(7)-13/11/19
      6. CAN'T SAY THAT [5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 16173 FSH
      7. PANEL [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 11174 FSH
      8. ED DEEDS [7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 24261 30.57(4)-26/2/20