Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $255, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. ALAN INDEED T: Mick Mclennan 6 NBT
      2. PRINCESS BRAE T: Lexia Isaac 3 NBT
      3. CRACKED T: Glen Price 65 17.85
      4. INCREDIBLE STAR T: Frances Farrell 32 17.72
      5. GUESS THE GOSSIP T: Phillip Worthington 54 18.32
      6. NICE IMAGE T: Neville Smith - NBT
      7. MOTOWN TIA T: Lexia Isaac 674 NBT
      8. APACHE ALAN T: Mick Mclennan 36 NBT
      9. POTASSIUM T: Jen Thompson 7477 18.47
      10. SUNSHINE BELLA T: Dwayne Jovanovic 3655 17.95
  • TRACK FASHION

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 405 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1450
      1. TITANIUM BOLT T: Mick Mclennan 2572 23.92
      2. KOONDOOLA MAN T: Darren Rowe 6224 22.96
      3. APPLIED T: Ben Maclean 2632 22.93
      4. MINI BOSS T: Jodie Reichard 2336 23.16
      5. SURGENIE T: Brad Cook 7456 23.22
      6. HE'S DECISION T: Darren Rowe 7353 22.97
      7. CROWN VINNIE T: Tania Thomas 5324 22.94
      8. GREEN BLACK SASH T: Brad Cook 6355 23.13
      9. NIPPER HOOK T: Jen Thompson 3867 23.09
      10. OUTLAW GENIUS T: Jen Thompson 8487 23.15
  • ESSENTIAL REFRIGERATION SERVICES

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $285, 3rd: $140 - total: $1375
      1. KORAMA T: Tony Scott 6212 17.54
      2. BIG REX T: Keith Batty 4131 17.37
      3. STURMFREI T: Brad Cook 8627 17.73
      4. SHAMROCK SALLY T: Dwayne Jovanovic 5321 17.59
      5. LOU LEE T: Andrew Mclaren 1 NBT
      6. CROCODILE LEWIS T: Tim Mullany 6325 17.46
      7. WALLY JIGGS T: Dwayne Jovanovic 6276 17.56
      8. WICKED EMBRACE T: Mick Cole 4214 17.62
      9. MISS HOPE T: Barry Mcpherson 7878 18.37
      10. PINCH ME T: Stephen Richards 5657 NBT
  • MANDURAH STOCKFEEDS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 405 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $315, 3rd: $155 - total: $1520
      1. LASER BEAMER T: Darren Rowe 2215 22.85
      2. SUNSET FIASCO T: David Hobby 4212 22.89
      3. AMAZING FUN T: Lexia Isaac 5823 22.87
      4. CROWN MONELLI T: David Hobby 7471 22.69
      5. MY OLLIE T: Ben Maclean 3865 NBT
      6. HELLO HARRY T: Wayne Beamish 8837 22.99
      7. JEZEBEL PARKER T: Shane Beard 7472 23.00
      8. LAID BACK ALBERT T: Bryan Gummow 1611 22.69
      9. FARTHING MONELLI T: David Hobby 4545 22.80
      10. CENTAUR MONELLI T: David Hobby 4415 22.79
  • GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 490 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1200, 2nd: $365, 3rd: $180 - total: $1745
      1. BLACK EUPHORIA T: Phillip Worthington 3125 27.97
      2. KING RANJI T: Darren Rowe 1148 28.19
      3. STARTER UP T: Damien Crudeli 5673 27.70
      4. HELLO I'M BUGSY T: Ben Maclean 2876 27.77
      5. COCO'S DAUGHTER T: Morgan Turner 6816 27.87
      6. BURN OUT BOY T: Glen Price 6232 27.80
      7. ZAMAZAN T: Mick Mclennan 4726 27.80
      8. GENTLEMAN FOX T: Damien Crudeli 1616 27.96
      9. ZIPPING JULIET T: Bob Terrington 4667 27.78
  • ELDERS INSURANCE CALL JUSTIN

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $315, 3rd: $155 - total: $1520
      1. LOOKOUT SNICKERS T: Glen Price 6762 17.24
      2. SEBASTIAN LEE T: Damien Crudeli 7747 17.61
      3. RUNAWAY LOVE T: Phillip Worthington 7588 17.12
      4. VEE BEE MATE T: Ricky Valenti 1355 17.01
      5. TEDDY THE JETT T: Tim Mullany 8327 17.18
      6. SLOBBER CHOPS T: Tania Thomas 3421 17.19
      7. EZI PICK T: Lexia Isaac 1461 17.28
      8. GO GO DANCER T: Bryan Gummow 1154 17.28
      9. GO LEVI T: Shane Beard 4141 17.33
  • MANDURAH MAIL

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1150, 2nd: $345, 3rd: $170 - total: $1665
      1. HAPPY RAGE T: Ben Maclean 1365 17.18
      2. LA QUE T: Margaret Hepple 8184 NBT
      3. ONE LAST HURRAH T: Brad Cook 2212 17.07
      4. SHE CAN PARTY T: Lexia Isaac 8156 17.02
      5. COOL TALENT T: Mick Mclennan 3734 17.15
      6. SILVER KEEPING T: Brad Cook 7323 17.05
      7. ORIENTAL OWEN T: Stephen Richards 1111 16.95
      8. ROYCE MONELLI T: David Hobby 5844 17.08
  • MAIOLO CONSTRUCTIONS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 405 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $315, 3rd: $155 - total: $1520
      1. BLACKPOOL THOR T: Bob Terrington 1386 23.12
      2. HIGH TENSILE T: Morgan Turner 1723 23.14
      3. GOLDIE'S CROWN T: Phillip Worthington 3152 22.85
      4. CAMPFIRE COLOGNE T: Morgan Turner 5232 23.26
      5. DUSTY LILAC T: Damien Crudeli 2543 23.24
      6. DASH FOR CASH T: Darren Rowe 7813 23.18
      7. LEANNE KEEPING T: Brad Cook 5665 NBT
      8. KINGSBRAE TINA T: Darren Rowe 4625 22.95
      9. CRACKERJACK JOHN T: Frances Farrell 8487 23.95
      10. OXLEY MISSILE T: Barry Mcpherson 8686 23.38
  • SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $285, 3rd: $140 - total: $1375
      1. JUST A DREAMER T: Kylie Mclennan 7788 17.43
      2. WAIKARIE PHOEBE T: Jen Thompson 4552 17.43
      3. ARCH RIVAL T: Ernie Alldrick 6654 17.64
      4. CHICAGO NIGHTS T: Shane Beard 7768 18.08
      5. BLACK LIGHT T: Shane Beard 7477 17.44
      6. DAWSIE T: Jen Thompson 8357 17.44
      7. DOUBLE CRACKER T: Kylie Mclennan 7755 17.72
      8. DANDALUP ROSE T: Jen Thompson 7887 17.12
      9. HAPPY WARRIOR T: Lexia Isaac 3838 17.71
      10. ZARBO MONELLI T: Shane Beard 4668 17.50
  • A1 SALVAGE & HARDWARE

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1000, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1450
      1. BETTY BLINDER T: Justin Wright 6635 17.55
      2. DANDALUP SPRITE T: Karl Jovanovic 7716 17.16
      3. ROO'S ELBRY T: Shane Beard 7651 17.66
      4. NO ADDED SUGAR T: Kylie Mclennan 8887 17.58
      5. CANYA BANDIDO T: Steve Withers 2574 17.15
      6. DANDALUP MAGIC T: Karl Jovanovic 4341 17.25
      7. ZANZIQUE T: Margaret Hepple 7158 NBT
      8. IRINKA MOONYEEN T: Wayne Beamish 4776 17.48
      9. SVETLANA MONELLI T: Shane Beard 2535 17.30
      10. THUNDER BOOM T: Karl Jovanovic 2727 17.34
  • PERTH CUP & GALAXY SATURDAY

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $270, 3rd: $135 - total: $1305
      1. EVER THE SAME T: Brad Cook 5223 17.38
      2. QUE PASA T: Margaret Hepple 3587 NBT
      3. HARKLE T: Margaret Hepple 6823 NBT
      4. HELLO ISSY T: Wayne Beamish 3334 17.33
      5. BENELLI MONELLI T: Karl Jovanovic 6235 17.39
      6. INCREDIBLE EVIE T: Frances Farrell 8662 17.31
      7. YANKEE PARKER T: Shane Beard 5353 17.32
      8. DANDALUP MOON T: Tania Thomas 4464 17.27
      9. NICMAC DANCER T: Phillip Worthington 3374 17.43
      10. SHE'S A KNOCKIN' T: Ernie Alldrick 5548 17.27
  • LOVE THE CHASE

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 302 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $950, 2nd: $285, 3rd: $140 - total: $1375
      1. TOMMY TURBO T: Brad Cook 6762 17.39
      2. DANDALUP TITAN T: Tania Thomas 1443 17.18
      3. ROCKY WILL T: Darren Rowe 4613 17.27
      4. TAFFETA BALE T: Ben Maclean 7717 18.19
      5. ALL TEMPTATION T: Karl Jovanovic 8164 17.54
      6. NITRO MINI T: Keith Batty 2137 17.75
      7. LITTLE KICKS T: Brad Cook 2813 17.56
      8. RANSOME THE OPAL T: Darren Rowe 8127 17.46
      9. SIZZLING SHANE T: Wayne Beamish 4415 NBT
      10. CHAROS TIME T: John Righetti 1635 NBT