Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • VALE DOUG FERREMI

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. OUR FLYING BOLT (NSW)[M] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 6 FSH
      2. MOTOR ACE (NSW)[M] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) FSH
      3. FAIL IN HONOUR [M] T: Ashley Craven (Wangaratta) 54 FSH
      4. JACOBITE FLOWER (NSW)[M] T: Kenneth Kubik (Plenty) 154 FSH
      5. OUTRAGEOUS ESTER [M] T: Donald Mcdonald (Shepparton East) FSH
      6. TYLDEN [M] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 2 FSTD
      7. PETE CABANG [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) FSH
      8. TIN CAN SAM [M] T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 3424 NBT
      9. TAKE A LILY [M]Res. T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 86335 FSTD
  • FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS)

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SCOTT MAGIC [7] T: Lachlan Scott (Invergordon) 1364 22.12(2)-30/1/20
      2. PABLO'S PRIDE [7] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 81866 FSTD
      3. JAIMANDY ROY [7] T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 43418 FSTD
      4. MISSY MARLUS [6] T: Frederick Zeinert (Barnawartha) 57678 NBT
      5. WICKED BLAST [7] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 721 FSH
      6. EVI BALE (NSW)[6] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 53431 FSTD
      7. SERIOUS ONE [6] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 161 FSH
      8. BE SEEING YOU (NSW)[5] T: Georgia Whiting (Toolamba) 87576 NBT
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ALL INN CHRISTY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 27455 NBT
      2. GOTTA EXCEED (NSW)[5] T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 23635 NBT
      3. LINE TRIKE [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 21462 NBT
      4. LEKTRA BEAR [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 125F2 NBT
      5. WRANGLE [5] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 17583 FSTD
      6. ALL INN MIA [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 51321 22.06(7)-27/1/20
      7. KRAKEN RUBEN [5] T: Julie Hall (Dingee) 53726 NBT
      8. BILBO [5] T: Diane Ireland (Knowsley) 22143 NBT
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PRECISELY [7] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 56455 NBT
      2. RIDE ALONG (NSW)[7] T: Adam Norris (Mooroopna) 42643 25.38(1)-21/8/19
      4. TRICKSTER CABANG [6] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 47621 25.52(8)-9/3/20
      5. MR. BOB [6] T: Lindsay Morshead (Eaglehawk) 21328 25.70(6)-23/1/20
      7. ALL INN AVA [6] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 62813 25.71(4)-2/3/20
      8. ASTON COOPERS (NSW)[6] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 17514 FSTD
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SELECT PATTERN [5] T: Hazel Smart (Mooroopna) 27484 NBT
      2. BINGO BOON [5] T: Craig Elliot (Greenhill) 31343 NBT
      3. MAKE MINE MONEY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 58654 25.32(7)-20/1/20
      4. ORIENTAL PINS [5] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 13126 NBT
      6. MOHINGA CHASE [5] T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) 72171 25.31(1)-5/3/20
      7. TAT JAMES [5] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 23573 25.33(4)-17/12/18
      8. TAT WARBY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 22554 25.50(3)-28/11/19
  • SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT1

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SPRITE HALO [5] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 62225 25.52(4)-12/10/19
      2. MASTERMIND KID [5] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 37141 FSH
      3. JAIMANDY JESTER [5] T: Paul Donohue (Upper Lurg) 26115 NBT
      4. MANILA KNIGHT [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 21117 FSH
      5. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 16123 NBT
      6. UNTOLD SOLDIER [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 61211 FSTD
      7. SO SAY [5] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 23224 25.45(2)-13/12/18
      8. CHISELLER [5] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 45456 25.10(2)-4/4/19
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ALL INN ABBY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 58247 25.48(7)-26/9/19
      2. INVICTUS SPIRIT [5] T: Graham James (Woodleigh) 11561 NBT
      3. LIGHTNING BLUE (NSW)[4] T: Gordon Yates (Wangaratta) 41566 25.25(2)-30/1/20
      4. MAX TRACTOR [4] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 56622 FSH
      6. AMPLE WARNING [4] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 11167 25.43(8)-28/6/18
      7. LAST HURRAH [4] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 411F5 FSTD
      8. CIMARRON STRIP [5] T: Maddison Toner (Devon Meadows) 21121 FSH
  • SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT2

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. UNSOLVED MYSTERY [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 33111 FSTD
      2. FIREBALL FRIDAY [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 64112 FSH
      3. TICKLE MY FANCY [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 51131 NBT
      4. REVELATION [5] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 34462 FSH
      5. CHASING REX [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 63116 NBT
      6. SPACE TRUCKING [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 62211 NBT
      7. EAST STREET [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 41338 NBT
      8. BENCHESTER [5] T: Mark Morrissey (Junortoun) 21131 FSTD
  • CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROTARUA [5] T: Michael Kusznir (Taylors Lakes) 84843 NBT
      2. MAJESTIC MOJO [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 77141 FSH
      3. AKOYA [7] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 25441 FSTD
      4. BIG BOY MACKA [6] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 84174 25.73(1)-8/8/19
      5. MIDNIGHT HAWK [7] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 67454 FSTD
      6. HORIZON PRINCESS [6] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 36612 26.07(7)-2/3/20
      7. STELLAR RISING [5] T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) 71746 25.54(7)-2/12/19
      8. DUKEY DUKE [7] T: Sharon Wells (Nagambie) 17363 NBT
      9. LATE NIGHT KEBAB [7]Res. T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 86725 NBT
  • RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RAVE ON [4] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 13421 21.92(6)-7/3/20
      2. FLETCHER JAY [4] T: Hazel Smart (Mooroopna) 11517 21.94(8)-27/2/20
      3. LANCE LINK [4] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 15161 21.85(4)-20/2/20
      4. FERNANDO'S BOY [4] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 83471 22.05(4)-27/2/20
      6. VITAL FORCE [4] T: Peter Presutto (Devon Meadows) 25737 FSTD
      7. TOTALLY KNOW [4] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 16411 22.18(4)-5/2/20
      8. ALL INN REDMAN [4] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 81735 21.95(3)-13/2/20
  • NETFIND PTY LTD

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HENESSEY VENOM [5] T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 12174 FSTD
      2. LEKTRA FLIRT [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 36681 22.17(5)-27/1/20
      3. LAYBACK CRUISER [5] T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 14723 FSTD
      4. VALHALLA GIRL [5] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 11724 NBT
      5. TAKE A ROSE [5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 18775 21.80(1)-27/1/20
      6. FROM THE BRINK [5] T: Graham James (Woodleigh) 23412 NBT
      7. TYPHOON TESSIE [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 27267 NBT
      8. SPARKLE MOTION [5] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 43252 FSTD
  • FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS

    • Date: 12 Mar 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NIMBLE NALA (NSW)[5] T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 75756 NBT
      2. MISS PEPPERJACK [5] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 63671 22.07(4)-2/3/20
      3. ALL INN DEEDS [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 55362 NBT
      4. BLUE ODESSA [5] T: Barry Hall (Dingee) 41375 FSTD
      5. SCOTT TO GIVE [5] T: Emma Bowles (Invergordon) 63682 FSTD
      6. ZIPPING STAN (NSW)[5] T: David Torr (Myers Flat) 66764 NBT
      7. SONNY MICAWBER (NSW)[5] T: Alison Patten (Plenty) 33645 NBT
      8. CLASSY AUSSIE [5] T: Adam Norris (Mooroopna) 55448 FSH