Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB.COM.AU HT1

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. ZIPPING AVRIL (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) FSH
      2. LOVE AND RAIN (SA)[M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 332 FSTD
      3. WOKE UP LATE [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      4. PANDORA'S BLUE [M] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 72T26 FSH
      6. NITRO GEORGIE (NSW)[M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 7 NBT
      7. JOSIE'S CALL [M] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 7 NBT
      8. GINGER MEGGS [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 68283 NBT
  • PARKER PUMPS HT2

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. AMURI GOLD (NZ)[M] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 626 NBT
      2. PAISLEY BALE (NSW)[M] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 53644 NBT
      3. STEAMPUNK TIGER (NSW)[M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      4. CUTE INDEED [M] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 74222 NBT
      5. UMEGA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 44427 FSH
      6. MIZUKI ROSE [M] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 543 NBT
      7. SASSY QUEEN (NSW)[M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 5 NBT
      8. ZIPPING BATES (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) FSH
  • PUP TO TRACK HT3

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. TYRONE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Matthew Nash (Little River) 64536 FSTD
      2. MISS TRIXY [M] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 5576 NBT
      3. WEBLEC STORM [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) FSH
      4. BLUE MAGIC OPAL [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 42 NBT
      5. BATTLING BAZ [M] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 4423 NBT
      6. ZIPPING MONICA (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 32652 FSH
      7. VOLTAGE SPIKE [M] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 6 NBT
      8. ZIPPING KEZ (NSW)[M] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) FSH
  • CANNONBALL SPRINT HT1

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NEBRASKA NELL [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 13326 22.56(6)-27/3/20
      2. PAIR OF NINES [4] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 67176 22.55(8)-31/1/20
      3. FERNANDO BLUEY [6] T: Alan Hunter (Pearecdale) 56411 FSH
      4. ALMAPA BERISHA [3] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 52183 22.48(8)-13/9/19
      6. LANCE LINK [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 35124 NBT
      7. MIGHTY MAX GONE [2] T: David Burnett (Little River) 33141 22.36(1)-7/6/19
      8. BLACKPOOL MARVEL [4] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 15372 22.88(1)-30/8/19
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEPUNGA ISLA [5] T: Adam Richardson (Bushfield) 13515 FSTD
      2. THANDIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 13184 NBT
      3. BLAIR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 42275 22.92(6)-18/2/20
      4. MY NAME'S BARRY [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 13212 FSH
      5. PADDY LEE [5] T: James Ennis (Lara) 43133 FSH
      6. MEPUNGA DOYLE [5] T: Samantha Hooke (Bushfield) 55342 NBT
      7. FAWKNER PARK [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 35177 22.64(8)-17/4/20
      8. CURLIN' MERLIN [4] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 11232 22.61(2)-14/4/20
      9. YINDI GIRL TURBO [5]Res. T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 62554 FSTD
      10. ALMAPA GALLUCCI [5]Res. T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 4422P NBT
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FRANKENSTEIN [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 45433 FSH
      2. PANDORA'S PROOF [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 24357 NBT
      3. SARCASMIC [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 31477 NBT
      4. INGA OLLIE [5] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 35411 FSTD
      5. ZIPPING MURPHY (NSW)[5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 71643 25.91(6)-22/2/19
      6. MISSISSIPPI MUD [5] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 41777 NBT
      7. SUVLA BAY [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 36345 25.99(7)-15/2/19
      8. VERITASERUM [5] T: Ian Cockerell (Buckley) 63132 26.11(6)-21/2/20
  • CANNONBALL SPRINT HT2

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PICTOR LUCY [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 14174 22.46(8)-5/7/19
      2. BROTHER GRIFF (NSW)[4] T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 45525 22.57(4)-8/2/19
      3. EDDIE COIN (NSW)[5] T: Kyle Brooks (Nar Nar Goon) 41541 FSH
      4. MOD SQUAD [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 45165 NBT
      5. NERO FRIZZANTE (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 26146 FSH
      6. PUMPERNICKEL [4] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 45427 22.33(3)-18/5/18
      7. FAST FOOD JUNKIE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 51121 NBT
      8. MEPUNGA WONDER [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 61131 22.28(4)-22/10/19
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MEPUNGA PEGASUS [4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 35124 25.77(6)-17/4/20
      2. MORE MORE MORE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 11516 FSH
      3. KRAKEN LIGHTNING [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 74654 FSH
      4. WEBLEC SPICE [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 22245 NBT
      5. BLACK MUSTANG [4] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 55115 26.08(7)-28/4/20
      6. ATLANTIC JEWEL [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 38533 FSH
      7. ZIPPING SULLIVAN (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 11331 25.88(3)-21/2/20
      8. VESPER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 15377 FSTD
  • TTS ELECTRICS

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SECRET CHIMP [6] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 85214 FSTD
      2. CUTENESS [7] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 63646 FSTD
      3. SHOTS FIRED [6] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 62334 FSTD
      4. MEPUNGA FELIX [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 83717 FSTD
      5. MEPUNGA MISSILE [6] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 31245 FSTD
      6. INGA MIA [6] T: Mary Inguanti (Camperdown) 16527 FSTD
      7. CAPRA [6] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 51315 FSH
      8. TWIN PICK [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 33F43 FSTD
      9. BUSH MARTINI [7]Res. T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 27157 FSTD
  • NARDI PRODUCE

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. IGNATIOUS BALE (NSW)[7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 41254 NBT
      2. LOVE AND THUNDER (SA)[7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 63343 FSTD
      3. IKORA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 34164 22.90(7)-21/4/20
      4. CROWN ELLA [7] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 41 NBT
      5. NEW FOR ONE (NSW)[6] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 34451 23.00(1)-5/5/20
      6. BLACKPOOL GRACE [7] T: Adrian Kenyon (Lara) 14624 23.04(7)-13/3/20
      7. FULL MOON PARTY [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 32145 22.88(4)-14/4/20
      8. MYSTIC ROSE [7] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 23127 NBT
      9. BIG BUCK [7]Res. T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 7F638 23.05(2)-25/2/20
  • MILLERS MUZZLES VETERANS

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHARLIE COCKATOO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 28252 NBT
      2. DYNA HUNTER (NSW)[4] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 1235T 22.24(4)-12/10/18
      3. PETER GALO [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 16161 FSTD
      4. ZIPPING CLIVE (NSW)[4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 73244 FSTD
      5. DYNA UNI (NSW)[4] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 83367 FSTD
      6. ZIPPING MACK (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 35282 NBT
      7. ITALIAN PLASTIC [3] T: Harry Manolitsis (Lysterfield South) 13223 22.39(8)-5/7/19
      8. MANILA KAMPYON (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 65413 22.83(5)-10/1/20
      9. THREE TOOTS [4]Res. T: Tracey Deglaitis (Moolap) 51356 22.43(8)-18/1/19
      10. JOHNNY WISHBONE [5]Res. T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 24433 NBT
  • CANNONBALL SPRINT HT3

    • Date: 08 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. UNTOLD SOLDIER [4] T: David Geall (Lara) 22112 22.26(4)-23/5/19
      2. WHISKY HANS [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 11254 22.61(3)-8/11/19
      3. LOVE HEART [4] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 51764 22.52(1)-20/3/20
      4. LEGASOV BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 22252 22.67(6)-7/4/20
      6. SLINGSHOT SPIRIT [5] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 61128 FSH
      7. BLACKPOOL AMMO (NSW)[4] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 22211 22.54(2)-7/2/20
      8. CHUN LI [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 35444 FSTD