Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. OUR BOY BENNY [M] T: Scott Manning (Eaglehawk) 7 FSH
      2. STEAMPUNK TIGER (NSW)[M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 7 FSH
      3. REDZIN [M] T: Patrick Burley (Wattle Glen) 7 FSH
      4. ASTON ANTOINE [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 2423 NBT
      5. TEAKS STREAK [M] T: Adam Rademaker (Romsey) 36 FSH
      6. ANOTHER EPISODE [M] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 33233 NBT
      7. BRAESIDE [M] T: Robert Glass (Kyabram) 47 NBT
      8. MAD GOOSEY [M] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 43622 NBT
      9. HAZEY ROY [M]Res. T: Gary Walker (Benalla) 24 NBT
      10. LOUD AND ROWDY [M]Res. T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) FSH
  • ELITE COLLARS & LEADS

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LINK HERE [7] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 15484 NBT
      2. DEERING DANAE [7] T: Paula Boots (Merrigum) 52551 NBT
      3. WICKED BLAST [6] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 17837 NBT
      4. MOTOR ACE (NSW)[7] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 15553 22.49(2)-12/3/20
      5. ASTON CINNAMON [6] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 21834 NBT
      6. TIN CAN SAM [7] T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 316F4 NBT
      7. KINLOCH CHOIR [7] T: Robert Glass (Kyabram) 1F312 NBT
      8. BARELLEN JEWEL [6] T: Scott Manning (Eaglehawk) 44446 FSTD
      9. SERIOUS ONE [6]Res. T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 82645 NBT
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MISS PEPPERJACK [5] T: Andrea Bahen (Yuroke) 14661 22.07(4)-2/3/20
      2. SHAZZA WEETBIX [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 23325 FSTD
      3. KRANSKEY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Heathcote) 31254 21.85(5)-16/4/20
      4. MIDNIGHT STORM (NSW)[5] T: Robert Ferris (Tyabb) 32824 FSTD
      5. BLAZIN' RUBY [5] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 61718 21.93(2)-30/3/20
      6. LUCKY PAWS (NSW)[5] T: Jennifer Thorpe (Arthurs Creek) 23532 FSTD
      7. EAR WE COME [5] T: David Mckenzie (Tynong North) 68547 FSTD
      8. BALANCE [5] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 21435 FSTD
      9. DESTINI AGITATOR [5]Res. T: Debbie Bewley (Pentland Hills) 67434 NBT
  • CKH PAINTING FINAL

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BARINYA [4] T: Dallas Massina (Golden Square) 11351 21.85(1)-7/5/20
      2. MARCELLO [4] T: William Mcmahon (Darriman) 32631 22.05(1)-7/5/20
      3. PENTA ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 41251 21.59(1)-7/5/20
      4. MAN ABSCONDED (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63362 NBT
      5. SPRING HUMMER (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) F1332 NBT
      6. EUCHRE JOHN [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 15312 NBT
      7. SPRING TYPHOON (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 22321 21.86(6)-7/5/20
      8. SLICK RIOT [4] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 18411 21.73(7)-7/5/20
      9. QUILLAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63182 NBT
      10. READY AND ARMED (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 47212 NBT
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RIDE ON [7] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 52653 NBT
      2. THIS TIME BRO (NSW)[7] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 33322 NBT
      3. LEGENDARY LAD [7] T: Kylee Osborne (Rowsely) 321 FSH
      4. TIGERFISH FOZZ [7] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 45512 25.79(8)-9/3/20
      5. LAUGHED A LOT [7] T: Brayden Klemke (Myers Flat) 54631 FSH
      6. FULL MOON PARTY [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 21454 FSH
      7. LACHIE'S LEGACY [7] T: Mark Johnson (Heathcote) 64357 25.64(7)-2/12/19
      8. NOT DELIVERED [7] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 16355 25.71(3)-20/1/20
  • NETFIND PTY LTD

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ROCKET STRIKE [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 74F78 25.56(3)-17/12/18
      2. BILLY'S MISSILE [5] T: Robert Plunkett (Mansfield) 73341 FSTD
      3. DEWANA FAIR GO [5] T: Richard Anchen (Nagambie) 53515 25.70(4)-17/2/20
      4. PINE'S PICK (QLD)[5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 35464 NBT
      5. COCO BAROQUE [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 35348 25.36(1)-9/1/20
      6. STELLAR RISING [5] T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) 2F166 25.54(7)-2/12/19
      7. MOHINGA CHASE [5] T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) 44144 25.31(1)-5/3/20
      8. SOLAR CHARGE [5] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 34725 NBT
      9. READY AND ARMED (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 47212 NBT
      10. TAT JAMES [5]Res. T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 17687 25.33(4)-17/12/18
  • SHEPPARTON NEWS (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHOIR MAGIC [6] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 42326 NBT
      2. YAKIMA [6] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 53465 25.26(7)-30/1/20
      3. IKARUGA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51773 NBT
      4. BLISTERING BRO [6] T: Chris Darmanin (Melton South) 171 FSH
      5. MEPUNGA HOLLY [6] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 38447 NBT
      6. ZAMBORA LULU (NSW)[5] T: Lee Rowe (Inverloch) 52325 FSH
      7. TOWN TAMER [6] T: John Barbara (Exford) 72171 NBT
      8. CLEAN SLATE [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 14146 NBT
  • RAW ABILITY @ STUD

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BROADWAY BULLET [4] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 34334 25.24(5)-3/1/20
      2. CHISELLER [5] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 63257 25.10(2)-4/4/19
      3. KRAKEN CHAMP [4] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 36311 25.36(8)-23/11/19
      4. TAT WARBY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 54472 25.50(3)-28/11/19
      5. BILL BATH (NSW)[5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 11512 FSH
      6. LETHAL IMAGE [5] T: Mark Johnson (Heathcote) 11852 NBT
      7. BELT UP RONNY [5] T: Lee Rowe (Inverloch) 11264 NBT
      8. PRINCESS FURREAL [5] T: Chris Darmanin (Melton South) 11138 FSH
      9. READY AND ARMED (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 47212 NBT
      10. JOKING BEAR (NSW)[5]Res. T: Grant Hammerstein (Kinglake West) 42546 NBT
  • www.victoolshop.com

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHASING REX [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 61342 NBT
      2. NEO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12363 NBT
      3. EXTRA SPEED [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 18433 NBT
      4. AKASHI KID [5] T: Robert Douglas (Heathcote) 74124 FSTD
      5. BONAFIDE [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 22622 FSH
      6. LOVE HEART [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 17644 NBT
      7. QUILLAN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 63182 NBT
      8. CHARLEY DAVIDSON [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 12562 FSTD
      9. ALL INN REDMAN [5]Res. T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 35123 21.95(3)-13/2/20
      10. SCARLATTO [5]Res. T: Diane Ireland (Knowsley) 21314 NBT
  • SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MADAME POOKIE [5] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 61534 22.03(3)-20/1/20
      2. SHORT LEASH [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 26651 21.88(4)-23/1/20
      3. OKAY SAM [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 62436 FSH
      4. FAST FOOD JUNKIE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 11215 NBT
      5. ALLY OOP KEATS [5] T: Shane Keating (Aspendale Gardens) 32246 FSTD
      6. SO SAY [5] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 12474 NBT
      7. BILBO [5] T: Diane Ireland (Knowsley) 15875 NBT
      8. GARAGE SALE [5] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 21437 22.05(6)-6/4/20
      9. ALL INN REDMAN [5]Res. T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 35123 21.95(3)-13/2/20
      10. YOU AUSSIE [5]Res. T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 57751 NBT
  • WHISKY RIOT @ STUD

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. HARSTON FLARE [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 25313 FSTD
      2. SCOTT SOMETHING [5] T: Emma Bowles (Invergordon) 53164 22.19(3)-16/1/20
      3. TWO METRE PETER [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 31133 FSH
      4. ESPECIAL ELISE [5] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 1F358 FSH
      5. AMIGO TWO [5] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 24845 NBT
      6. RUNNIN' RAMPAGE [5] T: John Barbara (Exford) 11485 FSH
      7. BROLGA LASS [5] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 16463 NBT
      8. RUBY ZEAL [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 76685 21.84(4)-23/1/20
      9. FRANKENSTEIN [5]Res. T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 54338 22.01(7)-18/3/20
      10. SODA GIRL [5]Res. T: Maxwell Auld (Tatura) 26714 21.54(4)-9/1/20
  • GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS

    • Date: 14 May 2020
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TUESDAY'S GONE [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 12122 21.92(4)-23/4/20
      2. FERNANDO'S BOY [5] T: Dennis Langley (Cranbourne) 16143 22.05(4)-27/2/20
      3. AMY AMOUR [5] T: David Grindley (Corowa) 62434 22.02(2)-15/2/20
      4. ZAMBORA ANDY (NSW)[5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 12653 22.74(5)-13/4/20
      5. FLETCHER JAY [5] T: Hazel Smart (Mooroopna) 77328 21.94(8)-27/2/20
      6. ZULU EYES (NSW)[5] T: Barry Marshall (Pentland Hills) 51236 21.99(3)-26/3/20
      7. SUPER PANDA [5] T: Marcus Abey (Huntly) 22268 FSTD
      8. NORDIC PRINCE [5] T: Adam Rademaker (Romsey) 24541 NBT
      9. FRANKENSTEIN [5]Res. T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 54338 22.01(7)-18/3/20
      10. SODA GIRL [5]Res. T: Maxwell Auld (Tatura) 26714 21.54(4)-9/1/20