Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LADBROKES MAIDEN

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 318 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. HERMIDALE LASS T: Graeme Smith 2 18.66
      2. LUAI BALE T: Tania Trappett 7373 18.71
      3. MIGHTY SELENA T: Merle Clarke 5276 19.52
      4. WINLOCK BENNY T: Augustus Weekes - NBT
      5. UNO RAPIDO T: Paul Britt 6224 NBT
      6. TOY FAIR T: John Barrass 2336 18.95
      7. FUSION WHISPER T: Kylie Mcdonald 6642 19.04
      8. GREEN LABEL T: Merle Clarke - NBT
      9. LITTLE PEPPA T: Pamela Braddon 65 19.37
      10. HAMMER FOOT T: Errol Hughes 2854 18.96
  • CHOICES FLOORING DUBBO MAIDEN

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. PAPER FLOWERS T: Damien Lee 7456 24.94
      2. DEPUTY DAVE T: William O'neil 8466 24.76
      3. DAJANCO ZARR T: Casie O'neil 3X5X NBT
      4. WINLOCK HARLOW T: Kaleb Weekes - NBT
      5. SUNRISE T: Carl Moss 274 24.11
      6. MILLSTA T: Damien Lee 3556 25.06
      7. GAMMA SEVEN T: Matthew Murphy 8322 23.19
      8. SHELBY NICE T: Matthew Murphy 6847 NBT
      9. RHAEGAR T: Aiden Lee 4586 NBT
      10. TRAVELLIN' SIMON T: Paul Wasson 77 24.29
  • HOGS BREATH DUBBO

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 318 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. FERNANDO FUSION T: Wesley Mcdonald 3641 18.11
      2. ARRIE A BLAZE T: Paul Braddon 5121 18.17
      3. PACEY BALE T: Robert Ingram 2752 18.51
      4. RICH HISTORY T: Paul Braddon 3113 18.18
      6. HUSKY HOOFS T: Paul Britt 2653 18.34
      7. BEAKY BLUE T: Paul Wasson 5266 18.34
      8. RONNIE KEEPING T: Charmaine Roberts 2346 18.12
  • LADBROKES SWITCH MAIDEN FINAL Ma

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2810
      1. BLACKFOOT ANGEL T: Errol Hughes 63 23.91
      2. SLEEPY CAN DO T: Richard Board 5661 23.27
      3. RUN GOLDIE RUN T: Errol Hughes 3573 23.82
      4. HARD GAME T: Grant Miller X2 23.68
      5. SPRING HILL GIRL T: Thomas Miller 5754 24.03
      6. WAY IT IS T: Carl Moss X2 23.55
      7. NANGAR SAL T: Dennis Barnes 2344 23.85
      8. NANGAR FREEDOM T: Dennis Barnes 5321 22.96
      9. KINLOCH CASEY T: Peter Carr 6855 23.32
      10. FANCY DIANNE T: Graham Pickering 8545 24.36
  • LADBROKES CASH IN 0-2 WIN

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 516 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2500, 2nd: $760, 3rd: $580 - total: $3840
      1. NANGAR MIA T: Dennis Barnes 5426 30.01
      2. MCVICKER T: Carl Moss 2217 30.06
      3. HEY JEALOUSY T: Matthew Murphy 6233 NBT
      4. KINLOCH CASEY T: Peter Carr 6855 30.47
      5. SWIFT ROMI T: Vicki Pickering 4636 30.41
      6. DIAMOND ENLIM T: Len Haaring 4875 30.59
      7. BONNIE BLONDE T: Amanda Ginn 2355 29.94
      8. SHADFORTH KID T: Robert Littlefield 7575 31.00
      9. HIDDEN FLAME T: Grant Miller 88 30.96
  • SIGNVISION DUBBO 0-2 WIN

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 516 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2500, 2nd: $760, 3rd: $580 - total: $3840
      1. WILDEST DREAMS T: Grant Miller 3 NBT
      2. ARIA ENLIM T: Len Haaring 7766 30.92
      3. RAMBLIN' BOOTS T: Casie O'neil 5542 30.80
      4. MOUNT HOPE T: Errol Hughes 2251 NBT
      5. ZIPPING HOPPO T: Raymond Smith 5331 NBT
      6. TIRAMISU FOR YOU T: Robert Littlefield 4444 30.29
      7. STAR CASEY T: Peter Carr 3338 30.22
      8. HE'S SO HECTIC T: Amanda Ginn 1314 30.11
      9. HIDDEN FLAME T: Grant Miller 88 30.96
  • ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 605 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3000, 2nd: $920, 3rd: $690 - total: $4610
      1. WINLOCK RAMIREZ T: Augustus Weekes 3187 35.66
      2. BREA CASEY T: Peter Carr 5234 35.08
      3. TANGERINE QUEEN T: Robert Littlefield 6887 35.87
      4. DARK RAIN T: Robert Littlefield 4143 36.15
      5. MIDNIGHT JOYCE T: Mark Swift 1142 NBT
      6. MYRNIONG MASTER T: Bradley O'neil 3353 NBT
      7. NINJA QUEEN T: Robert Littlefield 2331 NBT
      8. LITTLE DIGGER T: Raymond Smith 5321 35.15
  • COL HEWITT REAL ESTATE DUBBO

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ZIPPING CHELSE T: Steven Cummins 4447 23.58
      2. GALLIANO GIRL T: Amanda Ginn 4522 23.09
      3. TRAVELLIN' MAGOO T: Paul Wasson 2775 23.13
      4. FUSION FUGITIVE T: Kylie Mcdonald 4127 22.91
      5. NIGHT THINGS T: Paul Britt 5515 23.11
      6. ARROGANT BOBBY T: Len Haaring 5376 23.44
      7. KARINYA MANN T: Daniel Hoskins 5231 23.12
      8. KHATANGA BABE T: Christopher Spratt 6235 22.92
      9. KEVIN ZARR T: Paul Wasson 6677 23.31
      10. RAPTOR FUSION T: Kylie Mcdonald 6866 23.04
  • LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 318 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. KATIE TARO T: Daniel Foley 5446 18.41
      2. DIVA ROSE CARGO T: Jannette Steel 488X 18.52
      3. MEEKA'S JOY T: Pamela Braddon 2411 18.31
      4. ARROGANT DORA T: Len Haaring 8353 18.42
      5. JOAN TARO T: Daniel Foley 3287 18.44
      6. GRANDSTAND T: Brendan Mchattan 1116 18.29
      7. PIP'S DELIGHT T: Pamela Braddon 2562 18.21
      8. BILLY BOOM BOOM T: Malcolm Bush 7473 18.54
      9. KHARTOUM T: Merle Clarke 5184 18.89
      10. MY LADY MOSEL T: Brian Bush 5875 18.67
  • NJK CONSTRUCTIONS

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2930
      1. FLAMING FURY T: Paul Braddon 1511 22.64
      2. MORNING TIDE T: Amanda Ginn 6X41 23.02
      3. FAST EDDIE CARGO T: Ronald Steel 1445 22.73
      4. BLAZING LISA T: Pamela Braddon 1411 22.74
      6. DURAMA MACHINE T: Amanda Ginn 2421 23.10
      7. LITTLE MUNCHIE T: Paul Wasson X332 22.99
      8. EMERLEY MEE TOO T: Graham Pickering 6874 23.24
  • COOLAGAH GOAT COMPANY

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 318 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. SWIFT JILL T: Vicki Pickering 3362 18.76
      2. CHANGE OVER T: Tania Trappett 4364 18.97
      3. BUCKEYE T: Bradley O'neil 7287 19.12
      4. NERVES OF ZEAL T: Samantha Ashman 4X71 18.66
      5. FUSION CRUMBLE T: Kylie Mcdonald 4321 18.51
      6. MAYBE TODAY T: David Harkin 2463 18.86
      7. ARROGANT LILLIE T: Len Haaring 8762 18.49
      8. EXECUTE T: Grant Miller 3672 18.40
      9. WINLOCK RUBY T: Damien Lee 6578 18.91
      10. BLAZIN' TED T: Merle Clarke 6585 18.58
  • LADBROKES CASH OUT

    • Date: 21 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. KARINYA BILLY T: John Portelli 2232 22.81
      2. WINLOCK MURDOC T: Joshua Parton 4683 23.46
      3. KARINYA SOCKS T: John Portelli 8554 23.38
      4. SWIFT CHESTER T: Graham Pickering 5555 23.15
      5. KARINYAH JANE T: Daniel Hoskins 7727 23.89
      6. BIG SHOT BILLY T: Aiden Lee 6427 23.93
      7. MEEKA'S BOY T: Brendan Mchattan 3343 23.26
      8. SATIRICAL T: Amanda Ginn 1 NBT
      9. TRAVELLIN' SOOTY T: Paul Wasson 8487 23.44
      10. KEVIN ZARR T: Paul Wasson 6677 23.31