Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. HUNTLY STAR (SA)[M] T: Mark Campbell (Huntly) FSH
      2. RED MAHOGANY [M] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 22833 FSH
      3. PYRENEES ALPHA [M] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 22 FSH
      4. NINE WINE WINE [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 76 FSH
      5. WARREN WAHOO [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      6. BACCALA [M] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) FSH
      7. COCO NOVA [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      8. DUNDEE DANCER [M] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 46324 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. KID JAMES [M] T: Donald Jarvis (Heathcote) 4 FSH
      2. ASTON SHELLY [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) FSH
      3. JOFFA'S PRINCESS [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      4. JOHN JOHN DORY [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      5. GROUNDBREAKING [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 338 FSH
      6. AMERICAN STAR [M] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 63653 NBT
      7. NEVADA PHIL [M] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) FSH
      8. RAYNER [M] T: Jeffrey Guy (Wartook) 33644 NBT
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NON PLUSSED (NSW)[5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 45627 FSH
      2. SPRING HUMMER (NSW)[4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 13322 23.80(2)-20/12/19
      3. ZIPPING SHEILA (NSW)[4] T: Adam Wilcock (Kyneton) 54184 23.89(8)-7/6/19
      4. MANILA KAMPYON (NSW)[5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 65413 23.97(2)-8/9/17
      5. MIGHTY MAX GONE [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 14138 NBT
      6. ZAMBORA SMOKEY (NSW)[4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11111 NBT
      7. SLICK RIOT [5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 84111 FSTD
      8. CAVERNANDO (NSW)[5] T: Carly Feltham (Devon Meadows) 36641 NBT
      9. SUDDEN FORCE (QLD)[5]Res. T: Carly Feltham (Devon Meadows) 25356 NBT
      10. MOD SQUAD [5]Res. T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 16567 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (0-6 WINS)

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 660 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5000, 2nd: $1500, 3rd: $750 - total: $7250
      1. SERENGETI ICON [7] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 36471 38.23(7)-15/5/20
      2. EDDIE [5] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 64873 NBT
      3. SNAKE PIT LASS [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 56882 NBT
      4. COSMIC KATIE [4] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 76551 38.11(1)-15/5/20
      5. ENTWINED [6] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 3F633 NBT
      6. THRIVING [6] T: Vince Tullio (Taylors Lakes) 13514 NBT
      7. NORDEGREN [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 55652 NBT
      8. COSMIC SPARKLE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Lara) 56784 NBT
      9. ALITA [M]Res. T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 52555 NBT
      10. ASTON VICTORY [M]Res. T: Jason Sharp (Lara) 7465 NBT
  • BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT1

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SMOKEY RENN [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 36563 28.30(1)-20/12/19
      2. YANO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 24112 FSTD
      3. PYRENEES STEELE [5] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 57274 NBT
      4. LEKTRA RAINBOW [5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 47357 FSH
      5. VICTORIA'S KARA (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 14348 NBT
      6. KRAKEN CHAMP [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 63112 NBT
      7. ASTON PIRATE [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 41415 FSTD
      8. JETTA'S SHOUT [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 13617 28.79(1)-29/4/20
      9. GO BEZZA (NSW)[5]Res. T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 51712 FSTD
      10. FLOJO MIKADO [5]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 67687 FSH
  • BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT2

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ALL OVER MAX [5] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 76115 28.45(6)-25/4/20
      2. SOUTHWOOD ACE [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 64131 28.34(6)-17/5/19
      3. TRINDAD SCORPION [5] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 71234 28.42(2)-26/2/20
      4. WHO CRY NOW [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 21874 28.11(6)-20/2/20
      5. TIGGERLONG GRACE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 14625 28.48(8)-30/11/19
      6. NELLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 12651 28.59(6)-25/4/20
      7. ZAMBORA LION (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 13222 FSTD
      8. NORTHERN ZONE [5] T: Mark Johnson (Heathcote) 16822 FSTD
      9. STELLAR RISING [5]Res. T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) F1666 FSH
      10. NEW CROSS GATE [5]Res. T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 64627 28.53(1)-14/2/20
  • BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT3

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SMOKIN' CINDY [5] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 64443 FSH
      2. NATSU BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 12545 FSTD
      3. LIGHTNING ARTIST (NSW)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Heathcote) 87263 28.45(1)-12/2/20
      4. EAST STREET [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 15428 NBT
      5. KRAKEN TEX [5] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 34274 NBT
      6. AKOYA [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 46334 28.18(7)-27/3/20
      7. TIGGERLONG AL (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 2F523 FSTD
      8. ASTON COSMO [5] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 51146 NBT
      9. STELLAR RISING [5]Res. T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) F1666 FSH
      10. FLOJO MIKADO [5]Res. T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 67687 FSH
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHARLIE COCKATOO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 25244 FSH
      2. CHUN LI [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 44437 FSH
      3. JOKING BEAR (NSW)[4] T: Grant Hammerstein (Kinglake West) 42546 28.30(2)-8/4/20
      4. GALENA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 37172 FSH
      5. PENTA ALLEN (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12513 FSTD
      6. TAKE THE LEAD [4] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 7111F 28.23(6)-1/5/20
      7. TALENTED [5] T: Gwenda Kiernan (Pascoe Vale) 68841 28.39(6)-13/5/20
      8. ASTON SILK [5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11222 NBT
      9. DEWANA MILKSHAKE [5]Res. T: Matthew Dewan (Carrum Downs) 74436 FSH
      10. DYNA GARNER (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 56435 NBT
  • GRAYS BENDIGO HT3

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SUPERCROSS [M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 83422 NBT
      2. ASTON CASINO (SA)[M] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) FSH
      3. CHERI CLOWNFISH [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      4. CROWN POLLY [M] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 84425 NBT
      5. JOFFA'S SHADOW [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      6. MANILA CROW [M] T: Garry Harding (Laharum) 634 NBT
      7. BULLETEER [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) FSH
      8. BUS DRIVER [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 337 FSH
  • BENDIGO TO THE MEADOWS SERIES HT4

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. RAILWAY BURRA [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 42344 28.43(2)-20/11/19
      2. KRAKEN HERO [5] T: William Hartigan (Horsham) 12122 NBT
      3. ROSE MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 65226 28.99(4)-20/7/19
      4. CRAZY OLD FOOL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 31127 FSTD
      5. HORIZON PRINCESS [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 44546 NBT
      6. GOLDEN YEARS [5] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 45482 NBT
      7. SPECIAL VICTIM (NSW)[5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 11431 FSTD
      8. MAGIC WILL [5] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 53622 28.25(2)-18/8/17
      9. GO BEZZA (NSW)[5]Res. T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 51712 FSTD
      10. NEW CROSS GATE [5]Res. T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 64627 28.53(1)-14/2/20
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MOHINGA CHASE [5] T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) 41441 FSH
      2. HELEN'S MATE [5] T: Natalie Pace (Melton South) 54111 23.97(2)-6/5/20
      3. GET GO BOY [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 72433 NBT
      4. KIWI SWAGGER (NSW)[5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 26651 NBT
      5. CHARLIE CHECKER [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 15213 NBT
      6. SAY HI [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 64745 NBT
      7. IVORIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 18242 24.35(8)-29/11/19
      8. ZEMIRA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 11213 NBT
      9. TUESDAY'S GONE [5]Res. T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 21228 FSH
      10. BATTERED SAV [5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 3F526 NBT
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING

    • Date: 22 May 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ASTON MOSCATO [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 54732 24.11(3)-5/6/19
      2. MAGGIE PIE [5] T: Geoffrey Williamson (Marong) 27731 24.25(6)-18/12/19
      3. GOOD MATE RUSTY [5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 22153 24.20(2)-1/5/20
      4. ROCKET BOY (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 11175 23.61(6)-29/2/20
      5. LA BAMBA ICON (NSW)[5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 81326 NBT
      6. HAVE A ROADIE [5] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 41612 24.40(1)-25/4/20
      7. BUSTA MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 22513 NBT
      8. MR. FROST (SA)[5] T: Jennifer Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 57371 24.07(2)-16/8/19
      9. TIGER'S CREST [5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12647 NBT
      10. FOREMAN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 16315 NBT