Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LADBROKES MAIDEN

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. GOOD ODDS KANGA T: Andrew Bell 8253 19.17
      2. ISAAC'S SPIRIT T: Christos Arletos 2 18.90
      3. FLIGHTY LASS T: George Poulton 5543 19.32
      4. COME AROUND T: Rodney Metselaar 2355 18.92
      5. VIVY VIDA T: Mark Farrugia 5234 19.10
      6. STILTON MICK T: Anthony Harris 8352 18.83
      7. MONEY RUN T: Rita Nicolaou 73 19.11
      8. STUNNING TOM T: Wayne Carr 682 18.96
      9. NANNA'S NAUGHTY T: Mark Bell 5246 20.54
      10. MY PLAY MAKER T: Joseph Sciberras - NBT
  • STEELINE RIVERSTONE MAIDEN

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. SIMPLY SMUDGE T: Peter Rodgers 6 NBT
      2. STARBURST LEO T: Stuart Barron 364 23.40
      3. UTAH MISTY T: Joseph Satti 2462 22.96
      4. PROFESSOR HEIST T: Mark Farrugia 554 23.31
      5. WALMOR DIVA T: Nicole Wallace 4553 23.56
      6. SIMPLY SPOT T: Peter Rodgers 3 23.78
      7. FERNANDO ALONSO T: Ricky Brewer 4 NBT
      8. PRIVATE PARKING T: Mark Knowles 4634 NBT
      9. SHE'S SILVER T: Lakis Michael 5754 NBT
      10. POLARITY T: Frank Sanotti 4746 23.96
  • TSR ACCESS SERVICES 0-2 WIN

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 618 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. DANIC'S GIRL T: Robert Blakely 8355 NBT
      2. GO ABBEY SUE T: John Smart 3526 36.26
      3. WAS AVAILABLE T: Allan Laverty 4557 36.37
      4. RAMPANT DOTTY T: Danielle Swain 2354 36.91
      5. MY BRO PEGS T: Annette Fleming 4576 NBT
      6. GRUMPY VIXEN T: Frank Sanotti 7376 NBT
      7. RAMPANT LACEY T: Danielle Swain 2434 36.07
      8. BEERS AT BARRELS T: Danielle Swain 4655 36.32
  • BERNIPAVE

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. ALMOST TIME T: Margaret Greer 1121 18.62
      2. BEDAZZLED BABE T: Brett Moore 3242 18.38
      3. DARK LAYALI T: Michael Smith 7485 19.10
      4. FEVER FURY T: Michael Hooper 2511 18.59
      5. MANDELLA MAE T: Christos Arletos 5252 NBT
      6. CEE JAY'S BOY T: Chris Madonis 5115 18.58
      7. KWONG MAGIC T: Vincent Murray 1135 NBT
      8. ESTHER'S ANGEL T: Sam Sultana 1551 18.79
      9. FAB'S UNICORN T: Glen Mckinley 5346 18.86
  • KEVIN WATERS TOWING

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. MERCILESS MING T: Victor Sultana 3132 22.80
      2. BUGATTI MOTION T: Jacqueline Davis 2361 22.80
      3. STOMPING TIGER T: Keith Pedrana 12 NBT
      4. OSCAR'S ALIBI T: Ronald Marsden 1422 22.82
      5. VENICE QUEEN T: Andrew Bell 2174 22.98
      6. KATY BELL T: Janel Erwin 6767 23.06
      7. HEC'S RHINO T: Glen Mckinley 7871 23.07
      8. SHE FLASH T: Michael Clayton 3514 22.82
      9. DON'T KNOW DARL T: Danielle Swain 6387 23.18
      10. TRICK ME ONCE T: Ricky Brewer 2665 22.95
  • CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. ABSURDLY T: Andrew Bell 5357 22.75
      2. NERO PRINCE T: Pauline Moran 5532 22.79
      3. COSMIC ADONIS T: Andrew Drapiewski 7771 23.32
      4. BILLY BUCCA T: Andrew Bell 3572 23.18
      5. ZIPPING RYDER T: Keith Pedrana 2263 23.14
      6. TWINKLE TOES TED T: Allen Hansen 5833 22.87
      7. SIERRA PARK T: Mark Knowles 1523 22.72
      8. JACKPOT JOSIE T: George Borg 2117 22.49
      9. EYES ADORE YOU T: Pauline Moran 4145 22.98
      10. FLAMING LADY T: Sydney Swain 15 23.11
  • LADBROKES MASTERS

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. AMY'S WILL T: Ashley Marshall 7234 22.75
      2. GIVE US PEACE T: Andrew Bell 5613 22.81
      3. BLACK DAKOTA T: Richard Polidano 8577 22.89
      4. RAMPAGE RASCAL T: Paul Ballantine 24X7 22.99
      5. CAWBOURNE SLIDER T: Ricky Brewer 6441 22.90
      6. MIND BLOWIN' T: Shawn Wilkinson 3556 22.99
      7. SASSY SLYDER T: Beau Williamson 1261 23.22
      8. LATE NIGHT INN T: Patrick Daly 7645 22.97
      9. WOMAN IN BLACK T: Adam Wade 5882 22.92
      10. SPLINTERS T: Anthony Messina 7525 22.90
  • SOUTH WINDSOR BUTCHERY

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 535 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. MAGIC AWAITS T: Anthony Messina 2165 30.69
      2. UNITED STAND T: Ashley Marshall 4534 31.00
      3. VINTAGE MAGIC T: Kenneth Chappelow 4268 31.14
      4. GOOD ODDS CRISSY T: Andrew Bell 5261 31.26
      6. POWER STONE T: Sam Simonetta 6526 NBT
      7. WILSHIRE GIRL T: Ashley Marshall 6588 30.96
      8. KEV'S COMET T: Frank Sanotti 5267 NBT
  • GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 535 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. SNIFFY T: Paul Boyd 3212 30.75
      2. PRIM AND PROPER T: David Smith 4111 30.71
      4. NO PROBLEM HERE T: Michael Clayton 6242 30.81
      5. MARY MARY T: Sam Sultana 5456 30.77
      7. WEEMALA JOHN T: Christopher Little 6363 30.96
      8. CRUX T: Michael Jenner 1561 30.78
  • BESS ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. SILVER NETTLES T: Annette Fleming 335X 19.01
      2. CALL HER PINKY T: Rita Nicolaou 6175 18.98
      3. PANGAI T: Craig Chappelow 1143 18.82
      4. PROJECT MOUSE T: Barry Harmey 2322 19.03
      5. WILD WALLY T: Paul Ballantine 7726 18.72
      6. BLUE SOMEBODY T: Robert Blakely 1133 18.79
      7. FLASH COW T: Shayne Fleming 343X 19.39
      8. CHEEKY LASS T: Anthony Messina 7727 18.71
      9. GO FIFTY SEVEN T: Michael Smith 7285 19.28
      10. GO ZIPPY GO T: Jacqueline Davis 7666 19.03
  • RICHMOND RACE CLUB

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 330 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. LAVA LADY T: Michael Lee 5664 18.80
      2. DARE TO ZLATAN T: Danielle Swain 3177 18.96
      3. KNOCKABOUT SUE T: Frank Sanotti 7632 18.81
      4. COLE SEAR T: Kristy Sultana 4273 18.95
      5. MAKO MERMAID T: Ricky Brewer 1 19.12
      6. CYCLONE CYRELL T: Jason Keller 1744 19.21
      7. BLACK ORCHID T: Peter Mccann 2717 18.93
      8. HOLD UP T: Darren Sultana 4216 18.96
      9. RACHEL'S REVENGE T: Joseph Sciberras 4746 18.95
      10. JERRA LEE T: David Smart 5557 NBT
  • LADBROKES CASH IN

    • Date: 27 May 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. RICE'S LEGACY T: Harry Sarkis 8571 NBT
      2. BENJI BUTTONS T: Luke Azzopardi 4313 22.50
      4. FIRESTONE ALLEY T: Sam Simonetta 3716 22.65
      5. MOTTZA T: Patricia Chaker 2211 22.46
      7. FLYING APOLLO T: Andrew Bell 8322 22.58
      8. NANDOR JUNIOR T: Ricky Brewer 1412 22.69