Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • RSN SANDOWN CUP NIGHT FINAL (3-6 WINS)

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. DEMOLITION [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 41613 NBT
      2. MULLION MAYOR (NSW)[5] T: James Ennis (Lara) 37452 29.59(4)-13/2/20
      3. CHA CHA CHARLIE (QLD)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 32561 29.33(4)-24/5/20
      4. VERNE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 26143 NBT
      5. SHARNI'S MY GIRL [5] T: David Knocker (Pearcedale) 37161 29.51(1)-24/5/20
      6. CHART TOPPER [4] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 21272 29.55(1)-24/4/20
      7. SOLE TRADER (NSW)[4] T: Janet Cottrell (Pearcedale) 61571 29.54(2)-24/5/20
      8. CORAZON DE LEON [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 31522 NBT
      9. LOVE AND THUNDER (SA)[5]Res. T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 31313 NBT
      10. SARCASMIC [5]Res. T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 31634 NBT
  • 100K PROJECTED QUADDIE POOL

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6030, 2nd: $1725, 3rd: $870 - total: $8625
      1. WILD FLYER (NSW)[5] T: David Geall (Lara) 15346 FSTD
      2. KUDOS BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 21187 NBT
      3. WEETBIX JESTER [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) F3F88 NBT
      4. KEEFE (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 11686 NBT
      5. CRIPPS DUSTY [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 44536 NBT
      6. ANGRY TRIP (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 22435 42.05(6)-2/9/19
      7. KIOMARA [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 28526 42.07(8)-15/8/19
      8. MEPUNGA SPECTRE [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 56115 NBT
  • THE BREAKFAST CLUB - 6AM WEEKDAYS

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. KEENANDO (NSW)[4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 16141 29.54(3)-19/4/20
      2. KILPATRICK [3] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 73827 29.53(5)-30/1/20
      3. WINLOCK THOR (NSW)[4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 16431 29.81(2)-24/10/19
      4. FAITHY BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11415 29.64(3)-24/4/20
      6. COURTING [4] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 42312 29.34(6)-30/6/19
      7. JUNK FOOD JUNKIE [4] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 13761 29.43(6)-9/4/20
      8. SQUIGGLE KEEPING (NSW)[4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 11811 29.17(3)-14/5/20
  • GR8 EIGHT

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $10500, 2nd: $3000, 3rd: $1500 - total: $15000
      1. SIMON TOLD HELEN [2] T: David Burnett (Little River) 12211 29.21(7)-14/5/20
      2. MEPUNGA PEGASUS [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 24136 29.75(2)-25/7/19
      4. HALBERD BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 31133 29.32(2)-7/5/20
      5. TIGGERLONG TONK (NSW)[2] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 14123 29.12(6)-16/4/20
      7. JAX BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 22712 29.14(2)-14/5/20
      8. YOU TELL ME [1] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 11421 29.28(6)-19/1/20
  • CUP NIGHT STAYERS

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. BANGA [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 14277 42.07(4)-15/12/19
      2. FRANKI JAY [5] T: Dave Reid (St Albans) 68366 FSTD
      3. LOOK FANCY NANCY (NSW)[5] T: James Ennis (Lara) 11414 NBT
      4. BLUE SHADOWS [3] T: David Geall (Lara) 11537 41.69(1)-27/6/19
      6. RAJASTHAN [4] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 26216 41.90(7)-24/5/19
      7. SUBMISSION [4] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 13414 41.90(5)-7/5/20
      8. HERE'S TEARS (NSW)[3] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 32433 41.16(4)-30/1/20
  • RSN SANDOWN CUP

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $50000, 2nd: $14000, 3rd: $7000 - total: $71000
      1. ROCKSTAR BEAV (NSW)[2] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 41211 41.69(8)-21/5/20
      2. BLAZING CARTIER (NSW)[1] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 21221 41.68(6)-22/11/19
      3. ZIPPING CLIFFORD (NSW)[3] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 13312 42.41(3)-24/4/20
      4. HE SHALL POWER [5] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 12222 NBT
      5. ELLA ENCHANTED (NSW)[3] T: James Ennis (Lara) 32652 41.49(4)-30/5/19
      6. JUST TERMS (NSW)[5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 23252 NBT
      7. TRUE DETECTIVE (NSW)[2] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11541 41.88(1)-21/5/20
      8. BRONSKI BEAT (TAS)[3] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 37171 41.93(2)-6/2/20
      9. HERE'S TEARS (NSW)[3]Res. T: Robert Britton (Lara) 32433 41.16(4)-30/1/20
      10. MISTER HARLEWOOD (SA)[2]Res. T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11113 41.54(2)-9/4/20
  • RACING PULSE - 8:30AM WEEKDAYS

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. SILVER SMARTY [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 42777 34.16(8)-12/3/20
      2. WEBLEC SMOKE [4] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 55461 34.14(4)-16/4/20
      3. BLINKEN BILLY (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 43634 FSH
      4. FAIRYTALE WISH [5] T: Sean Cachia (Anakie) 25133 FSTD
      5. TALULAH BALE (NSW)[5] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 52144 34.29(8)-13/10/19
      6. WAGING WAR [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 73542 NBT
      7. CAPTAIN JAKE [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 71223 NBT
      8. ROAD TO SUCCESS [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 44517 FSTD
      9. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5]Res. T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 36334 NBT
      10. ERNESTO BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 65832 NBT
  • FORM EXPRESS ON RSN CENTRAL

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. SECURITY CODE [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 84152 29.31(1)-6/2/20
      2. GIGGLING GERTY [5] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 46F21 NBT
      3. HARD STYLE RICO [5] T: Luckie Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) 42741 29.31(1)-2/4/20
      4. ASTON SILK [5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 12224 29.51(2)-2/1/20
      5. LEON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21335 29.42(8)-31/10/19
      6. SHANLYN DEANO [5] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 74373 29.61(2)-9/4/20
      7. SHORT PORK (NSW)[5] T: Anthony Azzopardi (Rowsley) 65124 NBT
      8. ZIPPING CLIVE (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 32443 NBT
      9. KINGFISHER ROSE [5]Res. T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 13787 29.32(3)-12/3/20
      10. MEGA DOSSA [5]Res. T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 65726 29.55(3)-30/1/20
  • RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. PURE QUALITY [5] T: Tanya Auld (Tatura) 12213 29.87(8)-14/5/20
      2. SHANLYN ROB [5] T: Stanley Ralph (Tooradin) 21633 29.94(1)-5/12/19
      3. KING COLT (NSW)[5] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 17212 29.37(3)-11/10/18
      4. MAX TRACTOR [5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 41634 29.55(1)-28/2/19
      5. SEVE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 35884 NBT
      6. THISTLE SMOKE [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 72281 29.57(2)-3/3/19
      7. RUN LIKE JESS [5] T: Robert Palmer (Caldermeade) 51315 29.45(4)-2/4/20
      8. SHANLYN CHARLOTT [5] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) 3F624 29.49(1)-16/1/20
      9. BOBBY THE BRUTE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 34616 29.30(1)-1/3/20
      10. SHANTELLE ROSE [5]Res. T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 33748 29.91(1)-30/1/20
  • FOLLOW @RSN927

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ELLIAS BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 31321 29.56(3)-19/1/20
      2. EASTSIDE [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 18522 29.47(5)-3/5/20
      3. CHRISTO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 213F3 FSH
      4. TWISTED REALITY (TAS)[5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 24332 NBT
      5. YINDI GIRL TURBO [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 54441 NBT
      6. SHARKY SHARK [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 22327 NBT
      7. WINLOCK SUNSHINE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 25125 29.59(3)-10/10/19
      8. DYNA ROMY (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 26336 29.62(7)-9/5/19
      9. STILL BLUE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Robert Britton (Lara) 41477 NBT
      10. HE SHALL BLITZ [5]Res. T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 11251 29.61(2)-24/4/20
  • RSN.NET.AU

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ROYAL ARRIVAL [5] T: Benjamin George (Nerrena) 11521 29.77(7)-30/4/20
      2. ABELERO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 52118 NBT
      3. BYRON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 11311 FSH
      4. MANILA KNIGHT [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 23313 29.32(8)-24/1/20
      5. JEDA'S GIRL [5] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 61414 29.52(8)-12/1/20
      6. ROCK ME DAVID [5] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 53821 29.77(7)-5/12/19
      7. BARTHOLOMEW BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 27141 NBT
      8. ZAMBORA LION (NSW)[5] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 32224 FSH
      9. LILLY LANA [5]Res. T: James Shaw (Lara) 52281 NBT
      10. EAST STREET [5]Res. T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 54286 NBT
  • sandowngreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 28 May 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. SUPERSTITIOUS [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 52411 29.72(3)-24/5/20
      2. ANNIE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 77452 NBT
      3. TIGGERLONG GINGA (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 58724 NBT
      4. WEEONA BONT [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 33434 29.84(4)-18/11/18
      5. SPRING VALUE [5] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 11316 29.78(4)-12/4/20
      6. CHARLIE COCKATOO [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 52445 29.66(4)-17/1/19
      7. WONDERFUL WORLD [5] T: John Delaroche (Cranbourne North) 11125 NBT
      8. MEPUNGA ISLA [5] T: Adam Richardson (Bushfield) 51511 29.68(1)-1/12/19
      9. ONE THRILL [5]Res. T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 12742 29.83(2)-30/6/19
      10. IT'S A JEWEL [5]Res. T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 12815 29.53(1)-6/10/19