Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. SHE RULES [M] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) FSH
      2. RIPPLEBROOK GLEN [M] T: Graham Brown (Cardinia) 34 FSTD
      3. MINTER BLAZE [M] T: Robert Reinke (Johnsonville) 7 FSH
      4. BREAK THE CHAINS [M] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 2753 NBT
      5. CHANGE YOUR TUNE [M] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 45 FSTD
      6. RIPPLEBROOK MACK [M] T: Graham Brown (Cardinia) 4 FSTD
      7. ZIPPING VEGAS (NSW)[M] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 233 NBT
      8. KRATOS BALE (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 3443 FSH
      9. GOLDEN SECRETS [M]Res. T: Kate Gieschen (Maffra) FSH
      10. FINE INTENTION [M]Res. T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) FSH
  • KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SHOT GUN PISTOL [7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 25416 22.73(1)-17/3/20
      2. BAG OF TRICKS [6] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 34433 22.77(2)-6/12/19
      3. BLAZING STRINGS (SA)[7] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 65733 NBT
      4. ASTON GENESIS [6] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 26431 22.57(6)-26/5/20
      5. WHY NOT ROSE [6] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 41684 NBT
      6. ZIPPING MONICA (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 22617 23.05(7)-19/5/20
      7. AKINA SPOT [6] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 74581 NBT
      8. KNUCKLE BUSTER [7] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 16527 NBT
      9. SEPTEMBER DREAM [7]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 45512 NBT
      10. AKINA BEAR [7]Res. T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 53485 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. AKINA IVY [7] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 65251 NBT
      2. FERGUSTA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 1 FSH
      3. INCOGNITO [7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 617 26.14(7)-17/4/20
      4. RUN ROBYN RUN [6] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 63351 FSTD
      5. ATTITUDE PLUS [6] T: Vicki Wisener (Hazelwood) 22818 NBT
      6. DECLASSIFIED [6] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 37224 25.94(3)-9/4/20
      7. STEAMPUNK WOLF (NSW)[7] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 32F44 FSTD
      8. AMLIN CRYSTAL [7] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 12 NBT
      9. FERNANDES [7]Res. T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 28152 26.15(2)-14/5/20
      10. LIVERPOOL FLYER [6]Res. T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 14185 NBT
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NERA ENOUGH (SA)[5] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 33213 NBT
      2. OFF TO MONACO [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 15T58 FSTD
      3. WEEONA YOSHI [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 62636 26.68(1)-7/12/18
      4. BRAVE TRAVELLER [4] T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 61651 26.17(2)-8/5/20
      5. MOSTRO ROCKS [4] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 13347 25.93(4)-21/3/20
      6. PARABELLUM [4] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 14436 26.14(8)-24/4/20
      7. IDRIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 76557 FSH
      8. CANOWINDRA [5] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 17334 FSTD
      9. THURLES PRINCESS [5]Res. T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 81477 26.16(1)-12/2/19
      10. MY FAITH [5]Res. T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 51546 26.09(1)-24/4/20
  • GAP PROGRAM (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BODHI'S BRO KAI [4] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 67162 25.76(7)-7/4/20
      2. SHAMROCK BOY [4] T: Peter Schofield (Devon Meadows) 33338 25.94(3)-31/3/20
      3. ALPINE COWBOY [5] T: Joy Reinke (Johnsonville) 34136 26.16(6)-21/6/19
      4. DEMOLITION [4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 16131 25.88(1)-28/4/20
      5. TELL NOBODY (NSW)[5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 65736 25.67(8)-4/12/18
      6. SUPER ZOOM JAKE [5] T: Michelle Mallia (Avalon) 31131 NBT
      7. GYPSY HOOK [4] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 51166 26.05(2)-24/3/20
      8. MINTER ZOOM [4] T: Robert Reinke (Johnsonville) 14172 26.20(6)-8/5/20
      9. DUNDEE JESTER [5]Res. T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 16145 NBT
      10. SAPPHIRE POWER [5]Res. T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 62367 26.35(8)-12/7/18
  • WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. STREAK AHEAD (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 24178 NBT
      2. PETITE CHARLOTTE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 76623 FSTD
      3. MAVERICK NACHO [5] T: Melissa Bourke (Cranbourne West) 33135 NBT
      4. I'M NOT BUDGING [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 31411 FSH
      5. WHISKY HANS [5] T: Jason Sharp (Lara) 45217 FSH
      6. BUDDY GOES BANG [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 24476 NBT
      7. NELLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 26517 FSH
      8. FOURTH DIMENTION [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 33227 NBT
      9. NO TALKING [5]Res. T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 15447 NBT
  • WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. CHIEF'S MAGIC [5] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 16181 25.86(7)-1/11/19
      2. ASTON ONYX [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 15521 25.76(3)-1/11/19
      3. DYNA ELEANA (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 11413 NBT
      4. OUR MISSY GRACE [5] T: Jason Sharp (Lara) 34513 NBT
      5. ARMOUR BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 47814 26.05(1)-19/5/20
      6. GET REAL [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 71314 26.01(8)-11/1/20
      7. CHILL OUT WEBBY [5] T: Julie Chilcott (Heathcote) 36334 FSH
      8. PRINCE MARK [5] T: David Kerr (Warragul South) 41886 FSH
      9. NO TALKING [5]Res. T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 15447 NBT
  • WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SMOKIN' CINDY [5] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 44344 25.92(5)-24/12/19
      2. TRUE ALPHA [5] T: Dennis Pulis (Moe South) 61741 25.91(7)-22/5/20
      3. NATSU BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 25455 FSH
      4. CYBERPUNK TOKYO [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 72117 26.39(3)-12/5/20
      5. EAST STREET [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 54286 FSH
      6. GO BEZZA (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 12174 FSTD
      7. AKINA HARLEY [5] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 34324 26.22(2)-28/5/19
      8. PARZIVAL [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 35526 NBT
      9. NO TALKING [5]Res. T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 15447 NBT
  • TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS)

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CANYA OSCAR (NSW)[4] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 11221 22.89(5)-26/5/20
      2. CHOPS MALONE [5] T: Patricia Smith (Wonwondah) 21124 NBT
      3. FERNANDO BLUEY [4] T: Alan Hunter (Blind Bight) 11131 22.53(1)-26/5/20
      4. FLASHY DE GOEY [5] T: Ivan Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills) 52773 22.78(3)-24/4/20
      5. CONFRONT [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 74414 NBT
      6. EYE CATCHER (SA)[5] T: Jessica Hopkins (Junction Village) 22313 NBT
      7. BOQUILLA [5] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 11212 NBT
      8. SKITTLE (NSW)[5] T: Kellie Morrison (Kilmany) 55462 22.78(4)-17/12/19
      9. READY AND ARMED (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12785 NBT
      10. HURRICANE RED [5]Res. T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 27585 22.69(2)-3/4/20
  • THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MAHJONG NICKEL [4] T: Neville Wakefield (Cranbourne) 15153 22.60(7)-27/2/20
      2. ALMAPA BERISHA [3] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 34546 22.66(7)-29/10/19
      3. OPAL BEACH (QLD)[4] T: John Jarkis (Lang Lang) 72274 NBT
      4. SAWAN SAWAN [3] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 65162 22.52(1)-15/10/19
      5. IT'S A DRAMA [3] T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 12542 22.56(1)-1/11/19
      6. BIG BELLA (NSW)[4] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 13861 22.81(2)-26/5/20
      7. PATRICIA MAUREEN [4] T: Sharon Neocleous (Yinnar South) 66362 22.58(2)-10/12/19
      8. NICHOLAS ROSE [4] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 16437 22.60(6)-3/1/20
  • LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ANNIE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 74527 22.94(7)-26/11/19
      2. HURRICANE RED [5] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 27585 22.69(2)-3/4/20
      3. ROCKET BOY (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 17517 NBT
      4. HANDSOME [5] T: Lisa Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 64145 22.58(1)-21/12/18
      5. TYPHOON BOLT [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Lara) 12886 FSTD
      6. WHAT PRICE MASON [5] T: Garry Allen (Darnum) 24152 NBT
      7. THANDIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 48646 22.59(2)-17/4/20
      8. WHY NOT LUV [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 55662 NBT
      9. MY FAITH [5]Res. T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 51546 FSTD
      10. READY AND ARMED (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12785 NBT
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 02 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. XALYNN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 38468 22.63(6)-3/4/20
      2. LIBBY'S DREAM [5] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 11742 22.76(8)-12/8/18
      3. ASTON CABERNET [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 64721 22.87(8)-6/2/20
      4. IVORIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 82423 NBT
      5. LIAM ROXON (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Romyn (Moe) 42176 22.90(3)-3/10/19
      6. LOVE A TALK [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 12382 NBT
      7. STORMCAST [5] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 35224 NBT
      8. THIRTY RED [5] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 21321 NBT
      9. BLAIR BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 56785 23.10(3)-13/8/19
      10. ANOTHER RUPEE [5]Res. T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 17617 NBT