Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WELCOME TO NEWCASTLE GREYHOUNDS

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. ANGEL'S SHARE T: Tamara Ball 5434 23.42
      2. MAMA SILLAT T: Jimmy Magnisalis - NBT
      3. CHARLIE'S GIRL T: Christopher Kedwell - NBT
      4. PRE DECIMAL T: Sonia Greene X2 23.55
      5. SWEET VEGAS T: Gary Robertson - NBT
      6. TO SEE MANDY T: Gary Robertson 5543 24.04
      7. LUCK AND FUN T: Allan Woods 5 23.72
      8. LIFE'S MYSTERY T: Bruce Mackie 5 NBT
      9. SKETCHY ZARA T: Paul Long 6 23.89
      10. SMOOTH LINEN T: Wendy Brown 6565 23.86
  • MOBILE MONEY MAIDEN

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 272 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $190 - total: $1350
      1. CYCLONE RIOT T: Peter Mattress 3 16.48
      2. REMAS QUARTZ T: Edward Foyle - NBT
      3. ESTEFAN T: Ronald Bell - NBT
      4. JUNGLELAND T: Ivan Hanna 348 16.02
      5. FLYING DARCY T: Jason Carter 4634 16.43
      6. MINDIE T: Beverley Sloan 7622 15.83
      7. FIRE FLY POPE T: Peter Midson 3763 16.97
      8. REMAS BRONZE T: Edward Foyle 376 NBT
      9. RAINBOW JUPITER T: Dale Tolmie 5745 16.24
      10. VERY VAIN T: Gary Stewart 6544 16.49
  • LADBROKES

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 272 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. AGNETHA T: Troy Donaldson 2218 15.54
      2. ALDO KEEPING T: Robert White 7566 15.86
      3. SONGAR RED GUM T: Sonia Greene 6261 15.45
      4. PIXI LIMEBURNER T: Wendy Ison 6262 15.85
      5. ANUBIS PARTY T: Ian Darcey 3263 15.89
      6. ISABELLA ICEFISH T: Allan Ivers 8184 15.70
      7. STELLA MARINA T: Noelene Holloway 1442 16.03
      8. BAD BOY DELLY T: Gary Robertson 3442 15.77
      9. SON OF GUS T: Robert Groizard 6538 16.21
      10. PEGASUS PAL T: Gail Kelly 6336 16.11
  • GREYHOUNDPRODUCTSDIRECT.COM.AU

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. DOZER MULWEE T: Colin Burns 2253 29.93
      2. AUNTY VAL T: Ronald Bell 2466 29.75
      3. FERRARI BLASTER T: Peter Akers 1734 29.89
      4. SAVE THE DATE T: Graeme Ball 7424 29.66
      5. GUY INCOGNITO T: Carole Eaton 5544 29.73
      6. LANZONI T: David Meiers 4227 30.05
      7. ROSE OF LACHLAN T: James Pateman 3464 29.84
      8. CHOP SUEY T: Roselyn Evans 3132 29.72
  • FROM THE TRACK

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. CHILL OUT FORDY T: Dale Leard 63X3 23.55
      2. JIMMY MULWEE T: Colin Burns 2235 23.39
      3. PRECOAT T: Allan Ivers 2823 23.06
      4. STEEL PANTHER T: Terry Callen 4651 23.41
      5. MERLIN'S MISSILE T: William Marmara 4124 22.91
      6. THREE SIXTEEN T: Jade Murray 6124 23.42
      7. MYSTERY GIRL T: Beverley Sloan 3163 23.02
      8. SANTA'S REAL T: Mark Davidson 4135 23.44
      9. ZEAL THE MOMENT T: Allan Ivers 6854 23.67
      10. SPICE T: Noelene Holloway 5775 23.20
  • KEYBOW @ STUD

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. SIMMER DOWN T: Denis Hampson 1678 23.12
      2. I'M SEEKING T: Kellie Fogarty 2214 22.82
      3. CAEDEN'S CONTROL T: Allan Ivers 2266 23.19
      4. SPANGLES T: Raymond Lee 2122 22.96
      5. LITTLE MISS ARIA T: Gary Robertson 3673 22.86
      6. LIZ'S SNIPER T: William Marmara 2744 23.40
      7. ENJOY YOURSELF T: Peter Mattress 1175 23.38
      8. MISTER PURPLE T: Edward Pomfrett 3567 23.24
      9. NATE'S DREAM T: Dale Wright 7167 22.98
      10. CLEAN UP SPEEDY T: Tamara Ball 5285 NBT
  • AWESOME PROJECT

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. KING KINLOCH T: Noelene Holloway 2226 22.86
      2. PRINCESS GIRL T: William Marmara 2427 23.77
      3. WACKY SPORT T: Mark Beagan 2543 22.79
      4. GUNNEDAH GIRL T: William Marmara 1142 NBT
      5. KING COLIN T: Allan Woods 5622 23.11
      6. GRANDANA QUALITY T: Kellie Fogarty 2617 22.99
      7. WILD SAIL T: Raymond Walters 3133 23.14
      8. HE'S DEADLY T: Clive Miller 2722 NBT
      9. PITCH T: Edward Pomfrett 5167 NBT
      10. CAMBO KID T: Allan Woods 3546 23.14
  • LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. RUM CHASER T: Peter Akers 6753 23.17
      2. MARBEL CHIMES T: Gary Greene 3111 23.00
      3. ASTON TATUM T: Jason Mackay 1426 22.70
      4. BELLA CENA T: Mark Davidson 1237 22.98
      5. LUCHADOR T: James Porter 1515 22.77
      6. SKETCHY A BIT T: Allan Ivers 5434 22.66
      7. JET JACKSON T: Troy Donaldson 5231 22.69
      8. FAIR DINKUM T: Louise Mcgee 3446 22.87
      9. BLOSSOMING ROSE T: Raymond Walters 6172 23.22
  • BISHOP COLLINS

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. CHOSEN ONE T: Annette Yarnold 1 29.95
      2. CRYING PAW T: Barry Howell 4856 30.18
      3. NANA DENISE T: Barry Howell 5364 30.31
      4. LADY MIMCO T: Charmaine Field 2441 NBT
      5. BANJO'S RIVAL T: Garry Kedwell 5555 30.32
      6. WESTROCK OUTLAW T: Peter Mattress 7732 29.96
      7. SPEED MACHINE T: Brett May 21 30.29
      8. CHRYSTAL LODGE T: James Pateman 5546 30.05
  • NEWCASTLE COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATI

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1600, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $390 - total: $2490
      1. MISS BLUE IVY T: James Pateman 1256 NBT
      2. SAPHONI T: Jason Mackay 5541 34.76
      3. SAM MALONE T: Troy Donaldson 1142 NBT
      4. SUNSET HARLOW T: James Pateman 6474 NBT
      6. COME ON DUCHESS T: William Marmara 4568 35.11
      7. JABENI T: James Pateman 4252 35.06
      8. COPPER NOTE T: Peter Midson 3544 35.30
  • NO DONUTS

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 272 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1700, 2nd: $530, 3rd: $400 - total: $2630
      1. GREEK BOMBSHELL T: William Marmara 1316 15.37
      2. WHATTA LURKER T: Carole Eaton 7837 15.50
      3. OUR INTEREST T: Raymond Walters 4453 15.61
      4. LADY LINER T: Karen Sanderson 2645 15.72
      5. HARMAT T: Wendy Brown 6346 15.75
      6. THUNDA TOUCH T: James Porter 7351 15.72
      7. DAM THE MAN T: Ashley Byrnes 7722 15.67
      8. CHEEKY CHAPTER T: Thomas Campbell 8355 15.65
  • RED TV

    • Date: 19 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 272 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1500, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $350 - total: $2310
      1. GUNNADOO GIFT T: Edward Pomfrett 6744 NBT
      2. LIZARD LICKER T: Ian Darcey 8213 15.99
      3. CHEVY LUNATIC T: Dale Wright 8662 15.86
      4. JESSIE MULWEE T: Gary Robertson 3851 15.80
      5. GAS HER UP T: Courtney Power 5482 15.92
      6. KERMARO T: Gary Stewart 2213 16.10
      7. PAIGE T: James Porter 2241 15.86
      8. DIVER'S SINGLE T: Darryl Diver 81X2 15.98
      9. SUPER DOOPER T: Mark Tailby 4326 15.88
      10. FLASHY MANNER T: Wendy Brown 1814 15.67