Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB Maiden H

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. BAGO BITTER T: Darren Makowiecki 77 NBT
      2. BLAZING PENSKE T: Peter O'reilly 8644 31.66
      3. WINLOCK POWER T: Justin Bowe 2372 30.90
      4. LEAD THE PARADE T: Les Lewis 6637 NBT
      6. WHITE SOX T: John Bradley 4756 31.50
      7. ROSDUE LUNAR T: Terrence Chapman 7435 NBT
      8. RAPID BLACK T: Michael Edwards 6667 31.24
  • SKY RACING Maiden H

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. WINTER'S COMING T: Peter Furbank 2544 NBT
      2. INGA ALFIE T: Peter O'reilly 2572 NBT
      3. DYNAMITE DESIGN T: Karen Tribe 8 NBT
      4. GOOD CHARLOTTE T: Tom Tzouvelis 2343 31.07
      6. TUNNEL DIGGER T: Darren Makowiecki 5666 NBT
      7. OXLEY COURAGE T: Michael Edwards - NBT
      8. DOUBLE DIGIT T: Shane Topping 8677 31.75
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. PRETTY PUPPET T: Les Lewis - NBT
      2. MEET MR. KOBE T: Nathan Evans 8434 25.62
      3. FABIO BEACH T: Scott Mcguiness 627 NBT
      4. NOT JAGGER T: Michael Edwards - NBT
      5. BLUE BELLY BLACK T: Graham Hall 2 26.06
      6. FLYING PATERSON T: Terrence Chapman 6686 26.22
      7. VILLA LUCKY T: Colin Curtis 7833 25.85
      8. HAMMER DRILL T: Ronald Hamilton 3254 26.17
      9. ROSDUE TOTEM T: Terrence Chapman 6644 26.15
      10. SKY RUNNER T: Scott Mcguiness 6574 NBT
  • DOVER & SONS

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. IRON BAR KELLY T: Ned Snow 4847 25.72
      2. VELOCITY ZELMONA T: Kevin Ellis 5382 NBT
      3. MAGGIE MOO MOO T: Darren Johnstone 14 25.49
      4. HOTEL CALIFORNIA T: Kev Murnane 3242 25.39
      5. STAY WARM ZAC T: Darren Johnstone 51 25.84
      6. ABBY COURT T: Terrence Chapman 2663 25.56
      7. IT'S A GLANCE T: Justin Bowe 371 NBT
      8. RUN BLAKE RUN T: Jayson Valentine 53X2 25.63
      9. SNOW WHITE ICE T: John Geoghegan 7417 25.65
      10. FARMOR FABIO T: Scott Mcguiness 2167 25.35
  • BEENLEIGH LEGAL

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. BLUE MISSILE T: Jayson Valentine 4134 NBT
      2. SPRING PARIS T: Pauline Byers 7133 25.11
      3. GOOD VIBRATIONS T: Colin Hamilton 2764 24.99
      4. CHESTERTON T: Michael Geraghty 6642 25.15
      5. IT AIN'T LEN T: Felicia Guymer 4364 25.47
      6. DODGY KELL T: Bob Higgs 4272 25.17
      7. PRE CRUISE T: Ned Snow 5131 25.16
      8. STITCHED UP FLO T: Darren Johnstone 4113 25.26
      9. SPRING PIRATE T: Pauline Byers 1127 25.19
      10. WYNBURN RAMBO T: Brent Kline 4424 NBT
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM 5th Gr

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. SCANLON T: Peter Evans 7554 30.89
      2. SAVITAR T: Craig Schmidt 3214 31.54
      3. BLUE DAY T: Tom Tzouvelis 4113 NBT
      4. KEY WEST T: Ned Snow 4443 31.10
      5. DARK BANDIT T: Roan Enright 2211 30.66
      6. INSTAFAMOUS T: Justin Bowe 1123 30.74
      7. TERROR TURTLE T: Robert Essex 6261 30.75
      8. TOP ODDS T: Tom Tzouvelis 4343 30.67
      9. SHEER PASSION T: Alby Kennewell 7484 31.03
  • GREYHOUND GEAR

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 630 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3150, 2nd: $900, 3rd: $450 - total: $4500
      1. HOLLYWOOD DONUTS T: Shane Topping 8858 38.99
      2. SCREAMING BETTY T: Ronald Newland 6485 38.23
      3. SPLIT SOUND T: Darren Makowiecki 6652 37.71
      4. ANY CREDIT YETTA T: Tom Tzouvelis 1644 37.56
      5. COOL TALK T: George Clegg 5251 37.73
      6. FIRE DRILL T: Roan Enright 5324 37.71
      7. PEARLIE QUEEN T: Tony Short 6545 37.81
      8. ANNIKA T: Tom Tzouvelis 4133 37.96
  • TAB 5th Grade H

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. MEL BUZZ T: Tom Tzouvelis 5384 30.64
      2. BLACK HONEY T: Ned Snow 6526 30.88
      3. RINGBARK JEN T: Serena Lawrance 7348 30.90
      4. LOGAN BELLE T: Peter Evans 51X3 31.16
      5. DANNI SAID NO T: Tom Tzouvelis 43XX 30.90
      6. JAYVILLE TUXEDO T: Phillip Shaxson 4716 31.67
      7. HOOF IT HANK T: Robert Essex 1781 30.59
      8. VELOUR RUMBLE T: Jamie Mchugh 7871 NBT
      9. SHEER PASSION T: Alby Kennewell 7484 31.03
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. SENORITA MAYWYN T: Robert Essex 2672 30.69
      2. INGA LEO T: Vito Inguanti 1753 NBT
      3. HEAD BAIRN T: Serena Lawrance 3475 30.55
      4. HOT EMBER T: Peter O'reilly 4756 30.84
      6. MOLLY ANNE T: Darren Johnstone 2133 30.67
      7. JILLIBY CAZ T: Darren Johnstone 7113 30.74
      8. MAYWYN ULYSSES T: Robert Essex 2457 30.58
  • FEMALE TRAINER OF YEAR 2010-RACH

    • Date: 27 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. BIG POM T: Pauline Byers 7448 25.20
      2. PASSING NOVA T: Mick Pearce 6583 25.26
      3. CHEWING SHOES T: Darren Johnstone 7371 25.24
      4. NANDRUKU T: Neil Catchpole 3241 NBT
      5. SPRING CLEO T: Pauline Byers 1722 24.90
      6. ACCOUNTABLE T: Bob Higgs 8432 25.35
      7. INCLINED T: Peter Sullivan 2543 25.37
      8. DYNAMITE DAISY T: Karen Tribe 2652 25.39
      9. DENEHOLME DASHER T: Pauline Byers 5745 25.13
      10. FAIRWAY FINDER T: Mark Ware 6324 NBT