Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE PR

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $515, 2nd: $145, 3rd: $75 - total: $735
      1. LONG GULLY BETTY T: Paula Hearnden X NBT
      2. FLAMING BUBBLES T: John Cunningham 6 23.93
      4. BLACK DIESEL T: Ross Panagiotou 4666 23.48
      5. DUTCH COOKIES T: Scott Feltus 564 24.57
      7. REALLY GARY T: Gary Pidgeon 5555 24.01
      8. LEDAIG LASS T: John Cunningham 5643 23.44
      9. LENKO LASS T: Bec Mcauley-fry 68 NBT
      10. FLOSSY HILL T: Troy Murray 6 NBT
  • G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $515, 2nd: $145, 3rd: $75 - total: $735
      1. KICK UP T: Kevin Bewley 5834 24.15
      2. GO FASHION GIRL T: Sharyn Gray 8365 23.82
      4. STRATHMILL LASS T: John Cunningham 3423 23.65
      5. MOMBASA ZAC T: Kelly Stott 2365 23.75
      7. LOCK AND LOAD T: Vadim Roz 5654 23.61
      8. LYNDAWN'S ROSE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 4242 23.44
      9. LENKO LASS T: Bec Mcauley-fry 68 NBT
      10. FLOSSY HILL T: Troy Murray 6 NBT
  • G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. HE'S A BURNER T: Anthony Milligan 4652 23.23
      2. SLICK FERNANDO T: Troy Murray 13 NBT
      4. STARLIGHT MEG T: Scott Feltus 6166 NBT
      5. ZOE'S IMAGE T: Raymond Barkla 3431 23.44
      7. EMERLEY BURNER T: Graeme Stirling 7241 23.32
      8. ASTON THYLANE T: June Sharpe 514 23.49
      9. HAYRIDE UMP T: David Perry 6688 NBT
      10. EMERLEY PHANTOM T: Vadim Roz 5826 23.08
  • G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY OPEN STAKE

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $675, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $95 - total: $965
      1. LONG GULLY TERRY T: Paula Hearnden 1163 22.86
      2. SPIRIT OF POP T: Angela Modra 4215 22.89
      4. LONG GULLY BOY T: Paula Hearnden 1263 22.68
      5. DOLLY JO T: Angela Modra 6125 22.82
      7. CALAIS PERUZZI T: Yvonne Maxwell 8443 22.93
      8. STIR CRAZY T: Mike Wittholz 4451 22.55
  • SECURE RACING LOGISTICS STAKE PR

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $565, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $805
      1. ABIGARRADO T: Les Bates 2777 23.11
      2. NIGHT GLOW T: Kevin Bewley 7453 22.97
      3. SUTTON FRANKIE T: Angela Modra 2431 22.84
      4. LILLEHAMMER T: Karen Wittholz 5646 23.15
      5. COSMIC JENNA T: Paul Fagan 2244 23.17
      6. TRICKERATION T: Christopher Jaensch 4335 23.05
      7. MISSY TWO TOES T: Robert Isaacson 3232 22.86
      8. BLACK SOMBRERO T: Kevin Bewley 4422 23.11
  • GIDDY-UP STAKE PR2 Division2

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. PREMIER PERUZZI T: Yvonne Maxwell 3414 22.97
      2. CLARETOWN LILLY T: Renata Maruszczyk 1623 22.97
      3. MAKING DOUGH T: Steven Brook 5362 23.07
      4. CLEVERMAN T: Aart Verhoef 3213 22.82
      5. EMERLEY ELUSIVE T: Vadim Roz 1326 22.78
      6. SWEET LEE T: Kim Johnstone 7315 23.08
      7. MISSING MATE T: Paul Fagan 4381 NBT
      8. IROQUOIS LADY T: Gary Pidgeon 6165 23.62
      9. ASTON EMILIO T: Marcello Calicchio 5644 23.18
      10. ABSOLUTE DREAM T: Kevin Bewley 5246 23.06
  • THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE PR2 Divis

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $565, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $805
      1. OLARY T: Rosa Panagiotou 8668 23.01
      2. SO SI BONNE T: Marcello Calicchio 7727 22.87
      3. BLACK RUSKY T: Raymond Barkla 6344 23.20
      4. VELOCITY FLAME T: Kevin Bewley 1846 22.84
      5. LIBERAL NUNNIO T: Bec Mcauley-fry 1562 22.97
      6. BILLY FIX IT T: Lester Harris 4253 22.87
      7. NUT ALLERGY T: Scott Feltus 1321 22.80
      8. EMERLEY JOSE T: Les Bates 5653 22.86
      9. ACE ALLEN T: Scott Feltus 3411 22.93
  • GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $585, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $840
      1. VICTA NASH T: Michael Giniotis 4121 22.85
      2. FILTHY PHANTOM T: Tony Hinrichsen 6555 22.87
      3. GINA SPAGHETTI T: Kevin Bewley 5375 23.12
      4. BLAZIN' BAZZA T: Paul Fagan 1555 23.33
      5. PERUZZI BOLONEY T: Yvonne Maxwell 6687 22.81
      6. RIP THE BANDAID T: Raymond Barkla 8846 23.84
      7. MISS EXCUSE T: Mike Wittholz 3214 22.90
      8. CONNOR ALLEN T: Scott Feltus 6257 23.23
  • G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $615, 2nd: $175, 3rd: $90 - total: $880
      1. TAX DEDUCTION T: Des Hockley 6627 31.40
      2. BURNING GLOW T: Des Hockley 4486 31.50
      4. ZETLAND COUNTY T: Kevin Bewley 2833 31.65
      5. NANGAR COOKIE T: Yvonne Maxwell 8634 31.69
      7. JOFFA'S GALAXY T: Kelvin Douglas 5211 31.76
      8. KID ME NEVER T: Kelly Stott 5776 31.69
  • G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE PR2 D

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. OUR BOY WOLF T: Troy Murray 4253 23.07
      2. DIGGIN' FOR GOLD T: Des Hockley 6324 23.13
      4. BRAEDALE T: Paul Fagan 1634 23.47
      5. PEREGRINE FLIGHT T: Kate Dunn 2234 23.47
      7. PINK EIGHT T: Steven Brook 2612 23.18
      8. ELSIE'S CHOICE T: Kevin Bewley 3534 23.49
      9. MR. ONASIS T: Marcello Calicchio 6266 23.09
      10. HE'S AUGUSTA LAD T: Scott Feltus 5664 23.22
  • G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS ST

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. FIRECRACKER MISS T: Gary Pidgeon 6327 23.08
      2. DINKYDI SHEILA T: Kevin Bewley 6361 23.10
      4. CARDHU TOO T: John Cunningham 7653 22.90
      5. MORE VALUE T: Paul Fagan 6663 23.14
      7. QUICK BURN T: Renata Maruszczyk 6314 23.28
      8. BLACK ROCK T: Ben Rawlings 2323 23.01
      9. BAD LIEUTENANT T: Christopher Jaensch 6784 23.13
      10. HAYRIDE MCVEIGH T: David Perry 3566 23.54
  • G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE PR2 Divisio

    • Date: 30 Jun 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. GENTLE BURNER T: Des Hockley 1537 23.12
      2. BURNING VIXEN T: Renata Maruszczyk 4515 23.22
      4. SHINING JEWEL T: Tony Fry 2566 23.08
      5. SO FOXY T: Robert Isaacson 5643 23.40
      7. MADDIE ME T: Aart Verhoef 3151 23.37
      8. RIO GRANDE T: Michaela Pidgeon 5873 23.43
      9. PUNK STAR ROCKS T: Paul Fagan 1658 22.75
      10. ARTISTIC LEE T: Kim Johnstone 4245 22.95