Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JACKSON'S CREEK [M] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 64334 NBT
      2. PARUMBA BARTY [M] T: Phillip Repici (Hampton Park) 33654 NBT
      3. SHUFFLE THE DECK (QLD)[M] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 28552 NBT
      4. LUCERO [M] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 47262 NBT
      5. JODIE'S MAGIC [M] T: Ann Ashworth (Seaton) 57 FSH
      6. GOLDEN SECRETS [M] T: Kate Gieschen (Maffra) 465 NBT
      7. PATRIOT WINFREY [M] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 53 FSH
      8. MT. VIEW ROCKS [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 57735 FSTD
      9. TOTALLY BELLA [M]Res. T: William Craig (Koo Wee Rup) 35645 NBT
      10. BOES HIGH FIVE [M]Res. T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 6555 FSTD
  • SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SOMERTON OSPREY [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 65826 NBT
      2. HORACE BALE (NSW)[M] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 34 FSH
      3. RED YANNICK (NSW)[M] T: Geoffrey Howell (Pearcedale) 853 NBT
      4. CALABRESE GINO [M] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 43664 FSTD
      5. REMY'S GIRL [M] T: Robert Bean (Tinamba) 633 NBT
      6. HOOK ALONG PATCH [M] T: Jennifer Holden (Longford) 43736 NBT
      7. MIGHTY TUSCANY [M] T: John Brown (Nyora) 54226 NBT
      8. HURRICANE MISS [M] T: Joseph Sultana (Newborough) 56 NBT
      9. SHADY TALKS [M]Res. T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 246 FSH
      10. TOKEN SUPREME [M]Res. T: Tas Karasavidis (Hawthorn) 633F FSH
  • AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ROSIE'S DELIGHT (NSW)[M] T: Dean Williamson (Moe) 34352 NBT
      2. JAKEY'S DAY (SA)[M] T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 46744 NBT
      3. UNLEASH BETTY [M] T: Gayle Elston (Sale) 62746 NBT
      4. TOKEN LILLY [M] T: Tas Karasavidis (Hawthorn) 4644 FSH
      5. AARON'S ME BOY [M] T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 88873 NBT
      6. RETRO REECE [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 83237 NBT
      7. BOES REWARD [M] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 63223 FSH
      8. HE'S A GEEZER [M] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 25688 FSH
      9. ISHMY DOZER [M]Res. T: Joseph Sultana (Newborough) 66587 NBT
      10. BRAEMAR ALLY FAY [M]Res. T: Yvonne Cassidy (Valencia Creek) 27478 FSH
  • TOP RUN IMAGES

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MIZUKI ROSE [7] T: William Donlon (Burnbank) 84663 FSH
      2. MELANISTIC [7] T: Gregory Tatti (Devon Meadows) 57424 NBT
      3. GUNNER'S HAWK [7] T: Christopher Sinclair (Morwell) 76747 NBT
      4. GO THE DOVES [7] T: Vincent Daffy (Eumemmerring) 52565 23.22(8)-4/6/20
      5. CHASIN' LOUIE [7] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 57687 23.29(8)-12/12/19
      6. YUKEN WIN [7] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 65445 NBT
      7. NAN MOFFITT (NSW)[7] T: Joseph Sultana (Newborough) 45478 NBT
      8. COUGHLIN'S LAW [7] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 74663 FSH
      9. INTER VINCE [7]Res. T: Joe Interligi (Dandenong North) 15276 NBT
      10. WOW ANNA [7]Res. T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 24835 NBT
  • FIND US ON FACEBOOK

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BRAESIDE [7] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 4741 FSTD
      2. MADALIA PIXIE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 63655 26.40(8)-28/5/20
      3. CASANOVA MAN [7] T: Malcolm Carr (Devon Meadows) 55855 NBT
      4. HAYLEY HOOK [7] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 54556 NBT
      5. BOES BOUNTY [7] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 43514 NBT
      6. WHERE'S ALI [7] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 881 FSTD
      7. POPPO'S LEGACY (QLD)[7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 23736 26.47(3)-23/4/20
      8. FALCON HEAVY (SA)[7] T: Lisa Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 23575 26.23(6)-7/2/20
      9. TEXAS METAL [7]Res. T: Dennis Pulis (Moe South) 67374 NBT
      10. SEPTEMBER DREAM [7]Res. T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 57765 26.48(3)-21/5/20
  • KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. INTER CODY [5] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 47311 26.52(4)-2/7/20
      2. WHY NOT ROSE [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 73721 26.56(1)-2/7/20
      3. BY YOUR SIDE [5] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 33133 26.22(2)-29/1/19
      4. THIRTY RED [5] T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 26658 26.21(2)-26/5/20
      5. WHAT'S UP SKIP [5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 65636 26.26(2)-5/4/19
      6. KADALEX KID [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 78653 26.16(8)-9/2/17
      7. LOVE A TALK [5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 11543 26.07(6)-18/6/20
      8. SALLY'S PRIDE [5] T: Kerry Minne (Moe South) 41678 26.12(3)-4/6/20
      9. SHE'S A CHARM [5]Res. T: Brian Sonneman (Lillico) 76116 NBT
      10. SNAP DECISION [5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 83414 FSTD
  • BLUE STREAM PICTURES

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SHANLYN SPOT [6] T: Donald Hill (Traralgon) 58587 NBT
      2. ZEREVA [6] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 44714 NBT
      3. POPPO'S GRINNING (QLD)[6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 13353 NBT
      4. DARNUM DOZER [6] T: Peter Handley (Darnum) 41227 26.82(5)-4/6/20
      5. GEENA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 75673 NBT
      6. MAXIMUM JEMMA [6] T: Andrew Broadley (Aspendale) 57886 NBT
      7. BLACK PANDA (NSW)[6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 26427 NBT
      8. SHEER BLISS [6] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 25635 NBT
      9. JAYVILLE TAHLIA [6]Res. T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 54627 NBT
      10. LENNIE'S FLYER [6]Res. T: Peter Borradale (Rosedale) 28466 NBT
  • OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LUCKY MILLIE [5] T: Fred Vassallo (Doveton) 88858 25.84(1)-29/11/18
      2. DYNAMIC ROSS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 71821 26.32(1)-7/5/20
      3. BLOCKETTE (NSW)[5] T: Garry Barnsley (Morwell) 34525 NBT
      4. BUDDY GOES BANG [5] T: Julie Belsham (Longwarry) 76778 NBT
      5. WHY NOT LILAH [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 64417 NBT
      6. SIDE SPLITTING (NSW)[5] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 75766 26.20(8)-15/8/19
      7. YELREDDA SAINT [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 62774 26.07(7)-19/2/19
      8. SWEET HOSTILITY [5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 47383 NBT
      9. MICKY RADS [5]Res. T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 36376 26.43(4)-10/1/19
      10. MIDNIGHT STORM (NSW)[5]Res. T: Robert Ferris (Tyabb) 1F655 26.08(4)-7/2/19
  • THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NO SUGAR [6] T: Scott Sinclair (Morwell) F5868 NBT
      2. ENYA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Brendan Moles (Allambee Reserve) 37537 NBT
      3. RIDGELINE (SA)[6] T: Corry Kas (Lynbrook) 36746 NBT
      4. EXTRA KISSES [6] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 86768 NBT
      5. FENWAY LIGHTS [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 27172 23.04(2)-17/4/20
      6. FEEL THE THUNDER [6] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 35835 23.35(7)-7/5/20
      7. ROCKY PIE [6] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 61875 NBT
      8. VICTA LIBBY (SA)[6] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 62463 NBT
      9. SPARK JOY [6]Res. T: Bronwyn Pulis (Moe South) 52564 NBT
      10. WEEONA POLLY [6]Res. T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 12475 23.11(3)-28/5/20
  • LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HURRICANE RED [5] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 54482 22.69(2)-3/4/20
      2. BELLA EDITION [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 14546 23.03(8)-7/5/20
      3. CHASIN' BOBBI [5] T: Louie Bicchieri (Fawkner) 55768 NBT
      4. DESTINI TRUCKER [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 47474 22.78(6)-22/5/18
      5. WHAT PRICE BUCKS [5] T: Garry Allen (Darnum) 15513 23.12(2)-20/2/20
      6. THRILL ME [5] T: Joseph Abela (Clyde) 43615 22.66(7)-11/6/19
      7. MUZA'S ANGEL [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 66556 22.88(4)-12/12/19
      8. MONACO LIGHTS [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 32452 NBT
      9. THURLES PRINCESS [5]Res. T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 21356 22.85(3)-8/5/20
      10. LA QUINTA ROCKS [5]Res. T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 76258 NBT
  • GAP PROGRAM

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ASTON TRUFFLE (NSW)[5] T: Steve Kaltsis (Shady Creek) 32585 22.90(8)-14/11/19
      2. BOBBY RAY [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 62173 23.06(1)-28/5/20
      3. COCO MARLOW [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 63874 22.88(4)-13/7/17
      4. WHY NOT GAZZA [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 41F63 23.05(8)-21/5/19
      5. PILOT PETE [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 15478 22.79(8)-16/5/19
      6. MUZA'S GIFT [5] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) F6865 NBT
      7. INTER HELEN [5] T: Tony Interligi (Endeavour Hills) 74474 22.76(6)-28/3/19
      8. ARCHITECTURE [5] T: Ronald Cameron (Cranbourne) 67242 23.03(6)-16/1/20
      9. TINY SHINY [5]Res. T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 11746 22.88(1)-27/2/20
      10. BULK BILLED [5]Res. T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 78688 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 09 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SEATON STAR [5] T: Ann Ashworth (Seaton) 3575T 23.44(3)-19/2/19
      2. STAN'S HOPE [5] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 73755 FSH
      3. MASTER ZEMNICK [5] T: Leigh Jennings (Maffra) 78456 22.88(1)-30/8/19
      4. LOOBY SKY [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 73783 23.09(1)-31/10/19
      5. GONE EARLY [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 86354 23.00(2)-10/5/18
      6. MISS WALT [5] T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 77577 23.21(5)-3/12/18
      7. MISS ZOK DEE [5] T: Cassandra Barnard (Longwarry) 36678 NBT
      8. BANJO PLATO [5] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 55263 22.95(1)-12/12/19
      9. ROOEY [5]Res. T: Jan Brooks (Longwarry) 28684 NBT
      10. SHE GOT FIRE [5]Res. T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 67P75 23.02(4)-13/6/19