Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ALPHA BARRON T: Chris Georgiou 6646 NBT
      2. SHUTTLE ROSE T: Darren Makowiecki 8473 NBT
      3. TUNNEL DIGGER T: Darren Makowiecki 6854 23.56
      4. MIDNIGHT NACHOS T: Jamie Hosking 45 NBT
      5. TYPHOON TIM T: Glenda Dart 52 NBT
      6. BAG OF PEARLS T: John Mccarthy 4462 23.14
      7. JUST LAW T: Keith Raines 5 NBT
      8. STELLAR STONE T: Jamie Hosking 423 NBT
      9. MANGO MARTIN T: Matthew Evans 3666 23.39
      10. ATOMIC MAC T: John Mccarthy 3775 23.42
  • ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLA

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SUPER CUTE T: David Fitzgerald 7136 18.88
      2. HE'S NEVER HERE T: Gary Keep X565 19.16
      3. SCRAPED BY T: Julie King 4427 19.47
      4. I'M GLAD T: Cynthia Suttle 1344 19.08
      5. KENNY SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 4213 19.00
      6. CUFFS T: James Gallaway 7116 20.13
      7. COOL CHANGE T: Brett Hazelgrove 6582 19.01
      8. LANARK BLUE T: Jamie Hosking 3637 19.38
  • Eric Thomson Memorial H

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. TRIVET T: Wayne Scott - NBT
      2. ZULU QUEEN T: Corey Mutton 6553 NBT
      3. SUPERSOUND T: Wayne Scott 28 30.63
      4. BEC'S LASS T: Rebecca Franks 6373 30.54
      5. BEG PARDON T: Sandra Hunt - NBT
      6. COOL HAND LUKE T: Jeff Crawford 54 NBT
      7. FROSTY FLAME T: Renald Attard - NBT
      8. ALPHA HADES T: Chris Georgiou - NBT
  • Eric Thomson Memorial H

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. DETACHMENT T: Ken Hawkings 467 31.07
      2. LIBBY'S GIRL T: Wayne Scott - NBT
      3. MONEY SPINNER T: Jeff Crawford 24 30.33
      4. CRIMSON WAR T: Michael Brauer 2 30.27
      5. OXLEY COURAGE T: Michael Edwards 5 NBT
      6. DYNAMITE CYNDIE T: Cyndie Elson - NBT
      7. OPINIONS T: Wayne Scott 23 30.48
      8. BUCK THE BULL T: Christopher Riordon - NBT
  • Eric Thomson Memorial H

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. PRESTON LEE T: Robert Jacobsen - NBT
      2. RED FIRE BALL T: Renald Attard - NBT
      3. KISS AND CUT T: Jeff Crawford - NBT
      4. CALL ME MARSHALL T: Warren Nicholls 6253 NBT
      6. MY BRO BEACH T: Wayne Scott - NBT
      7. CODRINGTON STASH T: John Watts - NBT
      8. BAGO BITTER T: Darren Makowiecki 2576 31.32
  • MPSANITIZE.COM.AU

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $600, 3rd: $300 - total: $3000
      1. OPAL PRINCE T: Selena Zammit 7271 30.06
      2. INQUISITIVE ME T: Pat Dennis 6464 30.24
      3. LOVE GAME T: Cyndie Elson 2434 30.20
      4. ZULU RAPID T: Corey Mutton 2254 30.26
      5. WHERE'S THE LADY T: Kerry Hoggan 6311 30.03
      6. LOTTIE'S BEACH T: Glenda Dart 3181 30.66
      7. SEA DODGING T: Brett Hazelgrove 4274 29.88
      8. RINGBARK REIGN T: Serena Lawrance 4261 29.89
  • GPP LASER 3300

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $600, 3rd: $300 - total: $3000
      1. ZULU EXPRESS T: Corey Mutton 1184 NBT
      2. VINNIA BALE T: Jamie Hosking 6255 30.95
      3. SEA RIDING T: Brett Hazelgrove 7585 30.13
      4. PRINCE COSMIC T: Ricky Hassall 1641 30.35
      5. ALPHA MANIA T: Chris Georgiou 2276 30.08
      6. JAYVILLE TUXEDO T: Phillip Shaxson 6523 30.36
      7. COAST GUARD T: Lynette Keep 1231 30.21
      8. SHIAN CODY T: Kerry Hoggan 7147 30.39
  • ORSON ALLEN @ STUD

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. IMELDA T: James Gallaway 1326 22.79
      2. SHANE KEITH T: John Dart 5264 22.85
      3. DYNAMIC CYNDIE T: Cyndie Elson 1317 22.66
      4. MAGICAL BILL T: Cyndie Elson 4613 22.28
      5. FARMOR FEARLESS T: Wayne Scott 2844 22.72
      6. BERGARI T: Jamie Hosking 1224 22.79
      7. BLOCKA'S BUDDY T: Wade Liddell 7223 23.39
      8. FARMOR ON FIRE T: Wayne Scott 1235 22.41
  • FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. GIGGLING SAL T: Matthew Evans 4247 22.77
      2. COOPES T: John Dart 225X 22.86
      3. WENDY SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 2545 22.97
      4. FLYING SEPTEMBER T: Mathew Vincent 6221 22.53
      5. MAGICAL WARREN T: Cyndie Elson 5116 22.69
      6. RINGBARK CLANCY T: Serena Lawrance 6334 22.77
      7. MINNIE JOJO T: Renald Attard 4374 22.95
      8. FARMOR WATCH YOU T: Wayne Scott 5114 22.54
  • SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. TAHITI BEACH T: Glenda Dart 6241 NBT
      2. EVEREST T: Warren Nicholls 3153 22.88
      3. LYNNEY SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 1272 22.82
      4. GOLLY GOODNESS T: Gary Keep 4577 23.18
      5. FLYING YUNA T: Greg Deering 5541 NBT
      6. DYNAMIC TRAV T: Cyndie Elson 4666 23.07
      7. MR. EDDIE T: Brett Hazelgrove 5135 22.79
      8. LITTLE ENGINE T: Serena Lawrance 2321 22.72
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SWEET TALKING T: Wade Liddell 3457 22.77
      2. LAZARETH T: Wayne Scott 3457 22.87
      3. ONYX DUCK T: Andrew Hagicostas 6133 22.89
      4. KEY WEST T: Ned Snow 4434 22.83
      5. RINGBARK RUBY T: Serena Lawrance 5452 22.78
      6. DIG DEEP T: Warren Nicholls 3234 23.05
      7. DOUBLE RETURN T: Brian Francis 2231 NBT
      8. POWER POINT DIVA T: Jamie Hosking 1638 NBT
  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 15 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. OAKS LITTLE MISS T: Darren Makowiecki 5577 19.41
      2. STEVO'S BAD BOY T: Amy Donnelly 1777 19.30
      3. GO LOU GO T: Ned Snow X668 NBT
      4. HARD TASKMASTER T: Jamie Hosking 8167 19.42
      5. POPPYCOCK T: Wade Liddell 8681 19.30
      6. DOOR KNOB T: John Mccarthy 4344 19.66
      7. LONE COWGIRL T: Kerry Perrett 1136 NBT
      8. ZIPPING FLICK T: Greg Deering 3242 19.42