Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • LADBROKES CASH IN DASH Division1

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $225, 3rd: $150 - total: $975
      1. JACK LONG T: Sonya Seubert 4 19.41
      2. REAL HEAT T: Brian Kelleher 3224 18.64
      3. FRONT BAR BESSIE T: Ronald Phillips 51 18.50
      4. AIR SAVAGE T: Russell Savige 3444 18.88
      6. TERESA T: Russell Savige 7675 19.19
      7. LLOYD BALE T: Sonya Seubert 6532 18.73
      8. SMILEY'S REVENGE T: Leta Smith 6255 18.92
  • SAGE CONTRACTING DASH Division1

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $225, 3rd: $150 - total: $975
      1. TULLY T: Ronald Phillips 4375 18.82
      2. SUNSET INFERNO T: Steele Bolton 1263 NBT
      3. AUNTY CHRIS T: Russell Savige 8577 18.45
      4. AEROPLANE MOSES T: Richard Carr 5676 18.90
      5. COFFEE KING T: Russell Savige 6576 18.34
      6. MATILDA ROAD T: Ronald Phillips 4222 18.33
      7. JUGGLIN' JAKE T: Graeme Scott 8644 18.88
      8. VILLA PARK T: Andrew Lasker 4872 NBT
  • CUB SPRINT Division1

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 537 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $775, 2nd: $275, 3rd: $185 - total: $1235
      1. CAWBOURNE DIXIE T: Steele Bolton 4444 32.76
      2. CAWBOURNE SASHA T: Steele Bolton 1721 32.26
      4. NON PLUSSED T: Andrew Lasker 2136 32.51
      6. CHOICE WAY T: Steele Bolton 4615 31.96
      8. NO STRESS T: Ronald Phillips 5442 31.95
  • HOLDFAST INSURANCE BROKERS DASH

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $260, 3rd: $175 - total: $1235
      1. JESSIE QUICK T: Graeme Ferns 1521 22.48
      2. SNOOP A LOOP T: Steele Bolton 4425 22.25
      4. PRIOR WARNING T: Leta Smith 2852 22.41
      6. WEEONA YOSHI T: Adam Poulter 5411 22.51
      8. NOT LOITERING T: Graeme Ferns 2622 22.54
  • CLARKE CONSTRUCTIONS DASH Divisi

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $225, 3rd: $150 - total: $975
      1. UNO SLIPPER T: Andrew Lasker 1637 18.55
      2. WHISPER QUICK T: Sonya Seubert 7356 18.76
      3. TIARA'S MISS T: Ronald Phillips 7421 18.27
      4. EIGHT JEWELS T: Ronald Phillips 1742 18.45
      5. FUSE BOX T: Gregory Milne 7346 18.50
      6. MINOR DETAILS T: Russell Savige 5317 18.69
      7. CROCODILE FLOW T: Steele Bolton 7228 18.49
      8. HELLO I'M ROB T: Graeme Ferns 1773 18.56
  • NT BOUNDLESS POSSIBLE Chief Mini

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 537 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2000, 2nd: $600, 3rd: $400 - total: $3000
      1. SPIRIT MONELLI T: Steele Bolton 6424 31.40
      2. ZIPPING AMY T: Christopher Blackman 6333 32.32
      3. REV FRED SLOY T: Steele Bolton 2142 32.19
      4. EL DONBERTO T: Steele Bolton 5132 32.43
      5. LEMON DROP T: Russell Savige 3554 32.57
      6. GALLOPING EDDIE T: Russell Savige 4523 32.23
      7. HE'S ALL GRUNT T: Andrew Lasker 3111 31.73
      8. BEFORE THE FIRE T: Christopher Blackman 4321 31.69
      9. CHOICE WAY T: Steele Bolton 4615 31.96
      10. SIBLING T: Russell Savige 6635 32.46
  • SBA OFFICE NATIONAL DASH Divisio

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $225, 3rd: $150 - total: $975
      1. GRETA JUNE T: Russell Savige 6433 18.75
      2. AIN'T NO ONE T: Simon Nathanael 5214 18.47
      3. TULLABUNG MISSY T: Gregory Milne 1155 NBT
      4. QUETZALLI T: Graeme Scott 2253 18.36
      5. SUNSET FIASCO T: Steele Bolton 3244 NBT
      6. AEROPLANE MILLY T: Richard Carr 4155 18.59
      7. SPRING DOUBLE T: Steele Bolton 8778 18.24
      8. NIGHT CHARM T: Ronald Phillips 3336 18.38
  • COOLALINGA MOWERS DASH Division1

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $625, 2nd: $240, 3rd: $155 - total: $1020
      1. PETE'S KITCHEN T: Sonya Seubert 5435 23.02
      2. MIGHTY MAGAZINE T: Leta Smith 2571 23.13
      3. LOCK IN T: Steele Bolton 2743 22.97
      4. DARREN ALLEN T: Graeme Scott 5557 22.78
      5. SIBLING T: Russell Savige 6635 22.82
      6. MALITA MAGAZINE T: Leta Smith 7477 23.42
      7. MISS SLAB T: Ronald Phillips 2453 23.07
      8. AGENT NAT T: Ronald Phillips 5856 22.59
  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH D

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $625, 2nd: $240, 3rd: $155 - total: $1020
      1. RUN SUN T: Graeme Ferns 6666 22.80
      2. RECREATIONAL T: Steele Bolton 2223 22.63
      3. CAIRNLEA SADIE T: Andrew Lasker 3466 22.52
      4. RINGBARK LANA T: Leta Smith 7141 22.48
      5. EIGHT JABIRU'S T: Ronald Phillips 4272 22.33
      6. CANDY PAINT T: Gregory Milne 3131 22.69
      7. BIONIC GIRL T: Adam Poulter 2621 22.78
      8. AIN'T NO TIME T: Richard Carr 3183 22.97
  • TAB Restricted Dash F Division1

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 383 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $625, 2nd: $240, 3rd: $155 - total: $1020
      1. I'M NOT LEAVING T: Steele Bolton 663 23.44
      2. PRETTY PAYTON T: Steele Bolton 4632 22.76
      3. PETE'S PUPPET T: Steele Bolton 1642 22.88
      4. RED RAILER T: Graeme Scott 4557 23.04
      6. SANDPAPER GATE T: Steele Bolton 7868 23.35
      7. NORMA GRACE T: Steele Bolton 4755 23.48
      8. THREE SIX SUITED T: Graeme Scott 8858 23.74
  • NIGHTCLIFF SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLU

    • Date: 19 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 312 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $750, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $165 - total: $1165
      1. AEROPLANE ROSE T: Graeme Scott 3311 18.24
      2. SUNSET SHERBET T: Graeme Ferns 4216 18.08
      3. JUST BONNY T: Gregory Milne 5121 18.53
      4. JOE MAN T: Sonya Seubert 3634 18.27
      6. CROCODILE BOLT T: Russell Savige 5323 18.41
      7. ROCKABYE DEMI T: Russell Savige 1417 18.35
      8. SWANSEE T: Graeme Ferns 7565 18.27