Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DR. TOBAIN [M] T: Abraham Formosa (Red Castle) 34F47 NBT
      2. WE WILL PREVAIL [M] T: Gregory Mcrae (Yarraville) 44426 NBT
      3. ROCKET RONNIE [M] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 453 FSH
      4. HILLBILLY STORM [M] T: Jennifer Wilson (Korong Vale) 67486 NBT
      5. CRACKERJACK JAWS [M] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 78367 NBT
      6. MIDNIGHT POMPEII [M] T: Bradley Chapman (St Albans) 76684 NBT
      7. LIGHT SHOW (NSW)[M] T: Sharlene Whitford (Willow Grove) 67755 FSH
      8. GALWAY LIGHTS [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 53232 FSH
      9. TINKER CAYLEE [M]Res. T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 45 FSH
      10. WHAT FEELING [M]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 77675 NBT
  • PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BUZZ OUT [M] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 45766 NBT
      2. RETRO REECE [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 37378 FSH
      3. EMERALD GALORE [M] T: Shawn Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 5665 FSH
      4. JOFFA'S PRINCESS [M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 33747 NBT
      5. ASTON ANITA [M] T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 63652 NBT
      6. APPLE VALLEY [M] T: Robert Hayes (Toolleen) 56283 NBT
      7. WARRIOR ARMO [M] T: Chris Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing) 44647 NBT
      8. KINGY LIGHTS [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 28264 NBT
      9. TINKER CAYLEE [M]Res. T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 45 FSH
      10. WHAT FEELING [M]Res. T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 77675 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LILLY GALORE [M] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 56686 FSH
      2. SIX BIG BOYS [M] T: Barry Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 32655 FSTD
      3. LEX'S DELIGHT [M] T: Gordon Yates (Wangaratta) 44383 NBT
      4. COLOURFUL PAST [M] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 567 NBT
      5. DUSTY VICTOREM [M] T: Richard Gray (Pyalong) 24862 NBT
      6. MEPUNGA FAIRY [M] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 64522 NBT
      7. GAERWEN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 5F223 FSTD
      8. RUMPELSTILTSKIN [M] T: Bradley Chapman (St Albans) 88666 FSTD
      9. BYE ALL MEANS [M]Res. T: Leonard Jones (Woodend) 77 FSTD
      10. BLACK BOOKER [M]Res. T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 27665 NBT
  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. TINKER COUNT [7] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 1685 24.32(5)-26/6/20
      2. TINKER CHINA [7] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 67273 NBT
      3. SERIOUS MAYHEM [7] T: Helene Sellars (Pranjip) 46286 FSH
      4. LAST SHOT [7] T: John Weir-smith (Dooen) 16764 NBT
      5. OLIN BALE (NSW)[7] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 48576 24.62(6)-25/4/20
      6. STELLA DIAMOND [7] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 44125 FSH
      7. FAB NINE [7] T: Shawn Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 72773 NBT
      8. REPOSSESSION [7] T: Amber Manning (Eaglehawk) T3148 NBT
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LESS ORDINARY (NSW)[5] T: Robert Hayes (Toolleen) 47821 24.45(4)-29/10/19
      2. PRANJIP COMET [5] T: Abraham Formosa (Red Castle) 87786 NBT
      3. BUTCH REGIS [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 77856 NBT
      4. TEKIDANTO [5] T: Diane Ireland (Knowsley) 75454 24.60(4)-1/1/20
      5. NITRO GEE (NSW)[5] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 78716 24.62(7)-12/2/20
      6. MICKY RADS [5] T: Paul Radstock (Burnbank) 63763 24.44(8)-27/7/18
      7. HAGRID GRANGE [5] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 54665 24.64(1)-29/3/18
      8. RUBY'S BOY [5] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 85577 NBT
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. UNIQUELY MINE [6] T: Steve Daniliuk (Sunbury) 44153 28.66(7)-30/5/20
      2. GOLDANA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 51425 NBT
      3. DEWANA CHIC [6] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 51578 FSH
      4. CHEROKEE FAWN (NSW)[5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 47552 NBT
      5. POPPO'S GRINNING (QLD)[6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 35342 NBT
      6. RED THE RUN [6] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 35466 28.44(5)-13/6/20
      7. QUATTRO MISS [6] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 77673 28.86(1)-4/12/19
      8. NATIONAL LEVEL [6] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 35135 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NOT ARANDT [7] T: Jeanette Spruyt (Glenorchy) 25385 28.98(1)-16/5/20
      2. EMERGENCY [7] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 75316 FSTD
      3. ARANCINI [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 48458 28.82(1)-22/5/19
      4. WINDBURN [7] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 66757 28.72(5)-6/5/20
      5. ROSE FAWN (NSW)[6] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 48426 NBT
      6. ASTON SOFIA [7] T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 43755 NBT
      7. CULLQUIN MARCEL [7] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 67324 NBT
      8. ALITA [7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 61264 NBT
  • SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SENSE [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 63627 NBT
      2. DYNA ELISE (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 42545 28.67(3)-21/9/19
      3. SECRET THOUGHTS [5] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) 44511 NBT
      4. LEKTRA LOOPY [5] T: Kerry Jenner (Landsborough) 24713 FSTD
      5. ELEGANT MALT [5] T: Colleen Downie (Red Castle) 52575 FSTD
      6. MCIVOR ERNIE [5] T: Barry Hiscock (Long Gully) 14753 NBT
      7. ROCKET STRIKE [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 37742 28.18(5)-22/11/19
      8. MR. WORLDWIDE (NSW)[5] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 81674 28.48(8)-17/6/20
      9. ANOTHER VADER [5]Res. T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 47754 NBT
      10. DEWANA BE SURE [5]Res. T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 16626 28.45(1)-20/11/19
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WHY NOT BEN [7] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 67875 NBT
      2. BLACK STRAT [7] T: Abraham Formosa (Red Castle) 55865 FSH
      3. RUNING FOR JUDDY [7] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 48367 24.44(2)-13/5/20
      4. CRACKED SODA [7] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 85542 NBT
      5. TOUGH DUDE (NSW)[7] T: Daniel Carswell (Elmore) 81737 24.44(7)-17/6/20
      6. MT. VIEW ROCKS [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 73561 24.50(8)-15/7/20
      7. LIBRARIAN [7] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 65255 24.66(8)-27/11/19
      8. MUSTERED COURAGE [7] T: Julie Abela (Echuca) 54774 NBT
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DIAMOND SOCKS [6] T: Brent Merton (Kilmore) 71771 24.33(1)-8/7/20
      2. SIN DINERO (NSW)[5] T: Colin Rose (Epping) 73465 24.35(6)-9/10/19
      3. DAISY HILL LAD [6] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 55844 24.58(7)-8/1/20
      4. CRACKERJACK NASH [6] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 25754 FSH
      5. KRAKEN JONNY [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 52245 23.98(1)-17/1/20
      6. JIMMY CHEESECAKE [6] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 56413 24.54(4)-6/5/20
      7. MOUNTAIN (NSW)[6] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 46486 24.39(1)-6/3/20
      8. JITTERBUG WITCH [5] T: Colleen Downie (Red Castle) 33673 24.28(3)-6/2/20
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. UNA'S BOY [5] T: Gregory Mcrae (Yarraville) 61534 NBT
      2. ASTON CINNAMON [5] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 74888 24.20(7)-3/6/20
      3. LAST NIGHT [5] T: Amanda Scott (Knowsley) F5214 NBT
      4. QUEST ALLEN (NSW)[5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 81875 24.12(2)-19/10/18
      5. DECKER [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 14845 23.93(1)-16/2/20
      6. SILKY ROSE [5] T: Anthony Costa (Shepparton) 14536 NBT
      7. TOO FAR BRO (NSW)[5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 45272 24.38(3)-25/4/20
      8. RED TALTARNI [5] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 17453 24.43(8)-13/5/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FLASH ANGEL (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 43325 24.06(7)-5/4/19
      2. NEW CROSS GATE [5] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 53536 24.48(6)-4/9/19
      3. RED HOT CHANCE (NSW)[5] T: Colleen Downie (Red Castle) 65668 NBT
      4. JACKIE JAI [5] T: Chananchida Sriboon (Sedgwick) 43554 24.34(8)-24/8/18
      5. BALANCE [5] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 42324 24.00(6)-9/1/19
      6. WHY NOT KALEB [5] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 67167 NBT
      7. ZOE'S INTENTION [5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 64224 NBT
      8. SAINT BURNER [5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 14777 NBT