Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. ASTON HACKETT (SA)[M] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 2 NBT
      2. CALIFORNIA BLOND [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      3. NORTHROP TIGER [M] T: Damien Belsham (Longwarry) 4 NBT
      4. BLUE TICK FERN [M] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 24338 FSH
      5. TAYLOR'S CHIP [M] T: William Majoor (Tanjil South) 66448 NBT
      6. TREGUNNA [M] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 22432 NBT
      7. NADIA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) FSH
      8. WINNIE GRACE [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) FSH
      9. AEROPLANE GREG [M]Res. T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 55655 NBT
      10. PONTIAC LASS [M]Res. T: Benjamin Thorneycroft (Don Valley) 776 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU HT2

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. ROMEO BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) FSH
      2. IRWIN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) FSH
      3. EDGE SERENA [M] T: Alan Tharle (Pearcedale) FSH
      4. BLACK GARNET [M] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 2 NBT
      5. KALKARI (NSW)[M] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) FSH
      6. CROUCHING TIGER [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) FSH
      7. ROCKING JEWEL [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      8. BLAZIN' JEWEL [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      9. INTO THE RIVER [M]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 5634 NBT
      10. PONTIAC LASS [M]Res. T: Benjamin Thorneycroft (Don Valley) 776 NBT
  • CASEY STEEL HT3

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. PRETTY MORE [M] T: Kelvin Iles (Longwarry) 7 NBT
      2. BOES REWARD [M] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 23624 NBT
      3. BEC MACKIE [M] T: Owen Mcgovern (Rosedale) FSH
      4. NOVA CASCADE [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      5. ALL IN TIME (NSW)[M] T: Maria Rudd (Cranbourne) 6 FSH
      6. IEISHA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) FSH
      7. LOVE A COLLISION [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) FSH
      8. JACKY'S EDEN (NSW)[M] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 335 FSH
      9. INTO THE RIVER [M]Res. T: Gary Mcmillan (Nambrok) 5634 NBT
      10. ZIPPING AVRIL (NSW)[M]Res. T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 64655 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TAKE A DAISY [5] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) 55351 17.88(2)-23/12/19
      2. BOMBER'S WONDER [5] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 62225 FSH
      3. BREAK THE PLATE [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 64437 17.86(5)-22/5/19
      4. WHY NOT DOT [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 22767 17.85(8)-3/6/20
      5. GRACELANDS [5] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 48774 17.86(1)-22/4/20
      6. MORE EFFORT [5] T: John Musselwhite (Lindenow) 61118 17.94(3)-6/7/20
      7. MY GIRL MEL [5] T: Constance Mcmillan (Drouin) 42621 17.74(1)-11/5/20
      8. MAVERICK BOB [5] T: Elaine Cartechini (Hallam) 54776 17.62(4)-12/12/18
      9. LAYBACK CRUISER [5]Res. T: Jess Grima (Lang Lang) 86433 17.73(7)-22/1/20
      10. SO MUCH MOJO [5]Res. T: Kerry Houlahan (Lang Lang) 37836 17.89(6)-25/9/19
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ACCUSED [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 12121 FSH
      2. DANI THRILLS (WA)[5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 36127 FSH
      3. CEE ME SNOOP (SA)[5] T: Graeme Campbell (Drouin South) 24563 NBT
      4. CATALINA ICON [5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 57455 NBT
      5. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[5] T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 37545 NBT
      6. I'M THE POPPET [5] T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 22375 NBT
      7. LOCKWOOD LAD [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 86537 FSH
      8. LADY BANG BANG [5] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 18637 30.38(8)-8/6/20
      9. ROMEO LAD [5]Res. T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 63584 31.10(4)-5/2/20
      10. MATILDA MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 58822 30.60(2)-9/12/19
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS FINAL

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RAZOR ROY [5] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 21554 30.51(6)-1/7/20
      2. ASTON ZEPHYR [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 22113 NBT
      3. CRANBERRY MISS [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 88827 NBT
      4. ONE NIGHT ONLY [4] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 42761 30.39(5)-15/7/20
      5. ASTON LOPEZ [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 12753 NBT
      6. RED HOT TEARS (NSW)[5] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 56342 NBT
      7. TEKKI NIBBLES [4] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 81711 30.45(1)-15/7/20
      8. STAY AT HOME [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 22744 NBT
      9. I'M THE POPPET [5]Res. T: Sandra Collins (Hazelwood) 22375 NBT
      10. NANGAR RIPPA (NSW)[5]Res. T: William Rudd (Cranbourne) 37545 NBT
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. THAT WILL BE [4] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 47716 17.67(6)-17/2/20
      2. RAGLAN REVOLVER (NSW)[4] T: Kenneth Mccann (Rosebud West) 5T164 18.00(7)-1/7/20
      3. ALMAPA BERISHA [3] T: Pasquale Derubeis (Cape Woolamai) 72325 17.52(3)-22/4/20
      4. WHY NOT BAZZAR [1] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 16141 17.60(7)-10/4/19
      5. RUSTY MODEL [3] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 18123 17.83(2)-10/6/20
      6. KRAKEN JACKI [1] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 23623 17.48(1)-22/4/20
      7. IT'S A DRAMA [2] T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 11314 17.58(4)-24/6/20
      8. LITTLE RAGE [4] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 86332 18.02(4)-27/5/20
  • RAM LOCKSMITH

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MAHJONG NICKEL [5] T: Neville Wakefield (Cranbourne) 37176 30.61(2)-2/10/19
      2. ZAMBORA CLOWN (NSW)[5] T: Lee Rowe (Inverloch) 66711 FSH
      3. KRAKEN LIGHTNING [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 33584 NBT
      4. IMPENDING [5] T: Peter Terry (Moe) 62117 NBT
      5. VANNA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 31363 FSTD
      6. DIAMOND CARTEL [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 33545 30.61(8)-25/3/20
      7. FERNANDES [5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 17226 NBT
      8. WINLOCK NEWBOLT (NSW)[4] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 24123 30.48(6)-1/7/20
      9. THREADIN' MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 53368 31.01(2)-28/10/19
      10. TIMMY TUNGA [5]Res. T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 12687 30.52(4)-6/4/20
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT4

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. MARLEY'S RAGE [M] T: Murray Hehir (Viewbank) FSH
      2. AGENT STELLA [M] T: Jai Willoughby (Avalon) 5246F FSH
      3. GAP CABANG (NSW)[M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 4 NBT
      4. MEEHAN MARLOW [M] T: Dean Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) FSH
      5. BELLA CHIC [M] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) FSH
      6. MISS TICKLE [M] T: Mark Giddings (Heathcote) FSH
      7. JULLISA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) FSH
      8. WALK WITH GRACE [M] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 24876 NBT
      9. CRACKERJACK BAZ [M]Res. T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 7546 NBT
      10. AEROPLANE GREG [M]Res. T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 55655 NBT
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DINKYDI ASSET [6] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 73716 30.73(4)-8/7/20
      2. RAGLAN VIPER (NSW)[7] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 22134 30.84(8)-1/7/20
      3. INDOMINUS [6] T: Mark Giddings (Heathcote) 63657 NBT
      4. RICOLINA LASS [6] T: Vicki Karabitsakos (Pearcedale) 32571 30.36(1)-13/7/20
      5. WHY NOT GIGI [7] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 52F14 FSTD
      6. FASHION ICON [6] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 24142 NBT
      7. TRANCE [6] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 7151 NBT
      8. RUN TO YOU [7] T: Thomas Currie (Drouin) 35223 NBT
      9. WHERE'S THE RUM [7]Res. T: Frank Italia (Pearcedale) 51577 30.62(3)-20/6/20
      10. MEAT MURPHY [7]Res. T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 37645 30.78(1)-6/5/20
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SUPERIOR KIKI [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 51323 NBT
      2. ZIPPING TRENT (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11173 FSH
      3. ROOTS ROCK RIOT [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 17325 FSH
      4. KIPLING (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 11421 FSH
      5. CALLUM ARI [5] T: Lisa Davis (Moe) 51752 NBT
      6. SOLE ELUSION [5] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 136F1 17.90(5)-17/7/20
      7. SONNY MICAWBER (NSW)[4] T: Alison Patten (Plenty) 52224 17.92(4)-5/11/19
      8. DESIREE DANCER [5] T: Dale Chapman (Lara) 64688 17.67(3)-25/4/18
      9. MIGHTY TRACEY [5]Res. T: John Brown (Nyora) 44625 17.76(4)-15/4/20
      10. MORE WIT [5]Res. T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 24614 18.14(1)-11/5/20
  • CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE

    • Date: 22 Jul 2020
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. TWINKLE LOVE [5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) F3265 17.89(5)-19/2/20
      2. OUT SMART 'EM (NSW)[5] T: Mark Giddings (Heathcote) 77122 FSH
      3. OVER TALKING [5] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 85127 17.83(7)-16/10/19
      4. CRIMSON KNIGHT [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 52766 NBT
      5. LITTLE MISS IVY (TAS)[5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 84373 17.84(1)-22/1/20
      6. PAW LICIOUS [5] T: Terry Burns (Koo Wee Rup) 38428 18.07(3)-1/1/20
      7. EBONIQUE [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 15373 17.82(2)-30/1/19
      8. URANA DUKE [5] T: Jessica Mcgovern (Rosedale) 41154 17.74(8)-6/4/20
      9. SUPERIOR CHARRY [5]Res. T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 32855 17.98(5)-2/9/19
      10. CANDY APPLE [5]Res. T: Alison Patten (Plenty) 17118 FSH