Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE M

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. NATIONAL CHEER T: Craig Cassidy 7882 19.39
      2. IRONBARK HENRY T: Ashley Sommerfield 3868 19.82
      3. VEERAT T: John Quarman - NBT
      4. ANTONIO TALKS T: Jeffrey Henzell 6 20.99
      5. FARMOR GUINNESS T: Peter Carleton 772 20.24
      6. SKY RUNNER T: Scott Mcguiness 3433 19.26
      7. CRIBB ISLAND BOY T: Glen Boody 324 19.58
      8. WHISTLE T: Sandra Hunt 5 20.82
  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND Maiden

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. FARMOR SUPER DRY T: Peter Carleton 3433 19.37
      2. FLYING XENA T: John Kuhn 776 NBT
      3. POLISHED MAGIC T: Brett Hastie 448 20.19
      4. LASER GIRL T: Craig Cassidy 7675 NBT
      5. VENUS PREVAILS T: Gary Mitchell 7 20.99
      6. FRANKIE'S ROSE T: Louise Moulds 65 NBT
      7. SHORT MARGIN T: David Kitchener 7488 20.06
      8. LUCKY UNICORN T: John Quarman - NBT
  • MP SANITIZE

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. BLUE EMPEROR T: Thomas Lowe 1655 19.72
      2. ASTON LANE T: Robert Wall 3845 NBT
      3. CHASE ZARR T: Jeffrey Henzell 4866 NBT
      4. STYLISH SUZIE T: Raymond Burman 6555 NBT
      5. ZIPPING FLICK T: Greg Deering 2425 19.42
      6. CHERISHED T: Robynne Black 7787 20.09
      7. BULLAROO FLASH T: Ken Hawkings 6437 19.27
      8. ALPHA TYCHE T: Jeffrey Henzell 8364 19.55
  • GPP LASER 3300

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. GOT A DOUBLE T: George Kadniak 1722 19.34
      2. INSTABILITY T: Jim Heddles 7157 NBT
      3. NOW OR NEVER T: Glen Boody 1262 19.46
      4. IGNITION SOURCE T: Jeffrey Henzell 4563 19.41
      5. SPIDER MAN T: George Kadniak 6164 19.47
      6. FABIO BEACH T: Scott Mcguiness 7153 NBT
      7. ANOTHER BUNKER T: Jeffrey Henzell 5781 19.37
      8. DYNAMITE BILL T: Cyndie Elson 81 19.55
      9. CRIBB ISLAND GAL T: Glen Boody 3X16 19.76
  • SKY RACING 5th Grade H

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. ROCK LIKE JAGGER T: Ned Snow 8455 19.12
      2. PETER KROPP T: Scott Mcguiness 6577 19.01
      3. FLYING YUNA T: Greg Deering 5418 19.26
      4. DAME ESMERELDA T: Douglas Gladman 6677 19.42
      5. MYRA'S GIRL T: Ronald Hamilton 7517 19.52
      6. NURSE'S CHOICE T: Calum Andersen 666X 19.60
      7. ALETHEIA T: Peter Carleton 7122 19.14
      8. WE LOVE ROXY T: Thomas Lowe X477 NBT
  • BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY 5th Grade H

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. WILD LILLY T: Corey Mutton 4827 19.13
      2. SPECIAL WAS IT T: Cyndie Elson 5311 18.75
      3. CANDY SPARKLES T: Douglas Gladman 6686 19.16
      4. SHIFTING COLOUR T: Michael Brauer 3725 19.02
      5. OH SO FERNANDO T: Jeanette Cauchi 5468 19.23
      6. SMASHNIAK JELLY T: George Kadniak 4X27 19.06
      7. COOL HAND ROSE T: Sergio Livotto 4161 19.26
      8. PETITE CHARLOTTE T: Scott Mcguiness 4242 19.17
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. PERONI BEACH T: Josephine Warbroek 8667 19.39
      2. MR. APOLLO T: John Kuhn 2334 19.18
      3. SNOW GIRL T: Steve Woods 7753 19.54
      4. IMA NECROMANCER T: Ashley Bock 2442 18.90
      5. YOU GO THERE T: Sandra Hunt 7322 19.16
      6. SMASHNIAK WINX T: Christopher Kadniak 7776 18.96
      7. CYCLONE PENNY T: Kylie Raines 6646 19.23
      8. BRIGHT SATELLITE T: Peter Cauchi 425X 19.08
      9. IT'S A TRICK T: Paul Cauchi 4477 19.84
      10. MAMMA'S BOY T: Cecil Druery 4477 19.18
  • ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLA

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. FEDERAL ESTATE T: Kevin Kemp 6345 23.64
      2. DERVANDO T: David Kitchener 3276 22.82
      3. AVA SURPRISE T: John Kuhn 3867 22.93
      4. MIGHTY OPTION T: Raymond Burman 1657 22.88
      6. REBEL SPIKE T: Kerry Bussian 7748 22.86
      7. CHIRON T: Robynne Black 5317 NBT
      8. FARMOR MILLERS T: Peter Carleton 3522 22.72
  • FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1575, 2nd: $450, 3rd: $225 - total: $2250
      1. CRAZY EMJAY T: Michael Brauer 6885 19.04
      2. ZULU ALERT T: Corey Mutton 6386 19.04
      4. JOHN'S LAST T: Robert Ayres 1221 19.09
      5. NANNY WHO T: Cyndie Elson 2632 18.96
      7. TIME AND PLACE T: Michael Brauer 1636 19.15
      8. DATA BASE T: Terry Priest 1411 18.77
  • ORSON ALLEN @ STUD

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. FABTHOR T: John Kuhn 4185 19.19
      2. COYBIG T: Peter Young 3537 19.18
      4. SPECIAL BILL T: Cyndie Elson 8341 18.78
      5. YOGI BEAR T: Ned Snow 3843 19.04
      7. WILD FANTASY T: Corey Mutton 5142 19.14
      8. EMMAVILLE BELLA T: Colin Wills 4526 NBT
  • BRISGREYS.COM 5th Grade H

    • Date: 02 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1400, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2000
      1. LENNY TALKS T: Paul Cauchi 7485 19.20
      2. FARMOR TOOHEYS T: Peter Carleton 4854 19.43
      3. WYNBURN RAMBO T: Brent Kline 2165 19.46
      4. MAGIC ASH T: Sandra Hunt 6736 19.19
      6. SPECIAL HOPE T: Cyndie Elson 6131 NBT
      7. DOUBLE ALIAS T: Ross Ogden 1183 19.13
      8. FAIRWAY FINDER T: Mark Ware 8374 19.06