Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. HARLEY BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 858 FSH
      2. GET IT TOGETHER [M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 3 NBT
      4. BLOW ME KISSES [M] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 24 NBT
      5. FALLEN PETAL [M] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 573 FSH
      7. SHIM'S HEART [M] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 55 NBT
      8. NADIA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 587 NBT
  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. GAMMA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 3426 NBT
      2. MARIO BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 5 FSH
      4. SON OF INDY [M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 2 NBT
      5. IRWIN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 866 FSTD
      7. HEY THERE BRODIE [M] T: Tracey Deglaitis (Moolap) 372 NBT
      8. JAFAR BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 785 FSTD
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. WESTCOTT BALE (NSW)[M] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 646 FSH
      2. ASTON CHANDRA [M] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 274 FSH
      3. AUSSIE BUILT [M] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 454 NBT
      4. WEBLEC GOLD [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 3 FSTD
      6. FRAINY'S WELL (NSW)[M] T: Colin Baker (Point Lonsdale) 43684 NBT
      7. INDIGO INDY [M] T: Sarah Swan (Lethbridge) 85748 NBT
      8. HAZY'S GIRL [M] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 62735 FSTD
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. GOLDEN AVATAR [6] T: Bruce Stirling (Lethbridge) 41343 22.73(4)-28/2/20
      2. WHAT A CIRCUS [7] T: John Barbara (Exford) 13 FSH
      3. XAMIRA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 615 FSH
      4. BLUE MAGIC OPAL [6] T: Joseph Xerri (Merrimu) 53218 NBT
      5. SHAZBOT [6] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 21727 22.81(6)-16/6/20
      6. ASTON CARUSO [7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 17785 FSH
      7. LEKTRA DUDE [7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 51 22.94(1)-31/7/20
      8. LEKTRA SCOOTER [7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 188 23.03(4)-24/7/20
  • MILLERS MUZZLES

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WEBLEC WHIRL (SA)[6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 21176 26.01(4)-10/7/20
      2. LUTHER [7] T: Waylon Kee (Lethbridge) 58825 NBT
      3. VERIDIS BALE (NSW)[7] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 471 FSH
      4. SHIVERING STONE [7] T: Elizabeth Lloyd (Anakie) 44333 NBT
      5. GRINDYLOW [7] T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 41587 26.16(6)-12/6/20
      6. SILKEN [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 54237 FSH
      7. BUSH MARTINI [6] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 85221 FSTD
      8. VOLTAGE SPIKE [7] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 33315 NBT
      9. PANSY PARKINSON [7]Res. T: Lisa Cockerell (Buckley) 56344 NBT
      10. TRAVEL EASY (NSW)[7]Res. T: Colin Baker (Point Lonsdale) 54265 NBT
  • TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SLINGSHOT PETE [5] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 83185 FSTD
      2. MIMSTAR (QLD)[5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 78582 25.76(3)-30/11/18
      3. CRACKERJACK NEV [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 18745 26.05(6)-14/4/20
      4. CACOPHONY [5] T: Stefano Cassar (Creswick) 55326 25.78(8)-14/2/20
      5. UPTOWN TRIXIE (NSW)[5] T: Ian Hopper (Hoppers Crossing) 12211 NBT
      6. ALL SHOW [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 53177 NBT
      7. DEBBIE'S DESTINY [5] T: Stan Bauer (Lovely Banks) 77328 NBT
      8. MR. MUFASA [5] T: Daniel Webber (Harkness) 46316 NBT
  • PUP TO TRACK (275+RANK)

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KISS ME RAZLEY [5] T: Gary Mannion (Balliang) 82487 25.72(5)-26/6/18
      2. TIGGERLONG AL (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 43734 26.07(1)-7/4/20
      3. ROMANOVA [5] T: Warren Duniam (Little River) 47752 NBT
      4. CHEROKEE FAWN (NSW)[5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 24F54 26.03(5)-25/6/19
      5. SECRET PACKAGE [5] T: Angela Galea (Sunshine North) 51664 26.16(6)-15/11/19
      6. THURLES PRINCESS [5] T: Michael Whyte (Bunyip) 65456 NBT
      7. HARMON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 62672 NBT
      8. ZOE'S INTENTION [5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 47851 FSTD
      9. GENE MAN [5]Res. T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 56356 FSH
  • NARDI PRODUCE

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. INGA OLLIE [4] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 64262 26.16(4)-8/5/20
      2. GYPSY YANKEE [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 82637 FSH
      3. YANO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 71642 26.56(5)-1/5/20
      4. WHO TOLD STEVIE [4] T: David Burnett (Little River) 223F7 25.61(7)-27/9/19
      5. DENZELL BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 12162 26.19(6)-8/11/19
      6. SPRING HAZE [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 11563 FSTD
      7. SUVLA BAY [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 21542 25.99(7)-15/2/19
      8. MAJOR GIBLET (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 37667 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 W) (275+)

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SACHI GIRL [7] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 77417 23.38(3)-28/7/20
      2. ANCHO POBLANO [7] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 5F41 22.84(8)-4/8/20
      3. CHEROKEE CAT [5] T: John Galea (Avalon) 27284 NBT
      4. RODRIGO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 27773 NBT
      5. STOLEN JEWELS (NSW)[6] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 68351 FSH
      6. DOUBLE TRUFFLE (SA)[5] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 77816 23.12(6)-21/7/20
      7. HE'S ALI [7] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 45F1 22.75(8)-31/7/20
      8. WISHLY BALE (NSW)[7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 23335 22.92(2)-5/6/20
  • TTS ELECTRICS

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. QUAN BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 88686 FSH
      2. WISE THUNDER (WA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11168 FSTD
      3. IYLEE BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 81121 FSTD
      4. ELVISA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 82651 22.77(3)-28/1/20
      6. CURLIN' MERLIN [4] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 21213 22.61(2)-14/4/20
      7. MIGHTY MARSHALL [5] T: Pasqalia Cassar (Creswick) 25241 22.89(1)-3/1/20
      8. DYNA AAKIL (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 56547 FSTD
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NESSA'S ZARA [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 85344 FSTD
      2. BLACKPOOL ALFIE [5] T: Renee Kenyon (Lara) 28321 22.86(3)-29/5/20
      3. DIM SIM [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 24265 FSH
      4. CLARK ROAD (NSW)[5] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 43572 22.74(7)-20/8/19
      6. GRAPHIC PRINT (NSW)[5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 33461 22.51(8)-14/6/19
      7. LIGHTNING BEN (NSW)[5] T: Brett Hare (Greendale) 12754 22.63(1)-7/8/18
      8. PAI GOW POKER [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 12187 22.99(3)-28/1/20
  • PARKER PUMPS

    • Date: 07 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. VAMPIRE VIXEN [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 74447 22.93(4)-23/1/20
      2. TITANIUM LAD [5] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 47252 22.83(8)-31/5/19
      3. ZIPPING NAVY (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 21447 23.12(1)-17/9/19
      4. FLOPPY JOE [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 54547 NBT
      6. ASTON JANSZ [5] T: Gregory Couldridge (Sandon) 67312 22.95(7)-17/7/20
      7. THREE TOOTS [5] T: Tracey Deglaitis (Moolap) 41783 22.43(8)-18/1/19
      8. FRIED WHITE BAIT [5] T: Wade Green (Parwan) 25T47 NBT