Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • STAY SAFE!

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1325, 2nd: $375, 3rd: $190 - total: $1890
      1. BORN A RUNNER [M] T: Robert Cook (Munro) 632 NBT
      2. TOKEN SUPREME [M] T: Tas Karasavidis (Hawthorn) 33F54 FSH
      3. GOLDEN RATIO [M] T: Andrew Broadley (Aspendale) FSH
      4. HE SHALL ENCHANT [M] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 2854 NBT
      6. RICCARTON RICK [M] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 338 NBT
      7. DO IT (QLD)[M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) FSH
      8. SHALL SHE SHINE [M] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 783 NBT
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. NOT ARANDT [7] T: Jeanette Spruyt (Glenorchy) 53858 NBT
      2. RICH CON [M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 532 NBT
      4. PARUMBA BARTY [M] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 73648 NBT
      5. POLARISING [M] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 22 NBT
      7. ZIPPING BATES (NSW)[7] T: Heather Collins (Pearcedale) 21338 30.23(7)-19/7/20
      8. WRITE ABOUT HER (SA)[M] T: Kyle Brooks (Nar Nar Goon) 43632 FSH
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (0-2 WINS)

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. CHAIN BREAKER [M] T: Ben Joske (Jeeralang) FSH
      2. GALLOPING OCCY [6] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 52644 34.95(7)-3/5/20
      3. TIRAMISU FOR YOU (NSW)[6] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 21617 FSH
      4. FLYING SOLDIER [M] T: Terrence Erenshaw (Junction Village) 5 FSH
      5. SWEET MAMMA MIA [M] T: Robert Crawford (Pearcedale) FSH
      6. BESSIE'S DAISY [7] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 26212 NBT
      7. KAIDEN [M] T: Gino Micallef (Narre Warren North) FSH
      8. TON EIGHTY [M] T: Troy Dorrington (Sunshine West) 36536 FSTD
  • XP3020 (1-3 WINS) (225+RANK)

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. PALACE LADY [5] T: Andrea Chapple (Exford) 44477 29.67(6)-8/3/20
      2. FINE INTENTION [7] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 31367 29.97(5)-5/7/20
      3. MIDGET ROCKS (SA)[6] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 38133 30.00(1)-28/6/20
      4. AFFAIR BIT [7] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 65223 NBT
      5. STEAMY JACK [6] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 83561 FSH
      6. TINSEL DOLL (SA)[5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 15454 NBT
      7. ULTIMATE MAC [6] T: Frank Andrighetto (Lance Creek) 46752 NBT
      8. STICKER STINGER (NSW)[5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 75764 NBT
      9. STEINMARK [6]Res. T: Steven Curtain (Cranbourne South) 14152 NBT
      10. SILKY RIOT [7]Res. T: Paul Galea (St Albans) 63462 FSH
  • VIC SPRINT FINAL THIS THURS (3-6 W) HT1

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. DEMOLITION [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 57154 29.67(1)-28/5/20
      2. MY GIRL KIZZY [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 14156 NBT
      3. MY ERA RICO [5] T: Phillis Brown (Loch) 42328 NBT
      4. PARZIVAL [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 63443 NBT
      6. LILY PAD [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 51428 29.51(2)-16/1/20
      7. ASSERTIVE [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 22615 29.67(3)-23/7/20
      8. SPARKY GIRL [4] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 36715 29.59(7)-3/5/20
  • RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. KING OF SWING [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 38151 29.77(6)-16/1/20
      2. WONDER RIRI [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 12143 FSH
      3. SHIFTING SANDS [5] T: Reginald Marriner (Lalor) 77672 29.87(4)-20/1/19
      4. HE SHALL RODGER [4] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 25467 30.01(4)-29/3/20
      5. LOVE AND THUNDER (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 1715F 29.89(8)-4/6/20
      6. ROSIE YAALA [5] T: Theresa Welsh (Lara) 62235 NBT
      7. FARMOR WATCHERS (QLD)[5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 53411 29.50(1)-23/7/20
      8. PATCHES COLOUR [5] T: Jason Stemmer (Bangholme) 55411 30.10(2)-19/7/20
  • GIDDY-UP (3-6 WINS) HT3

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. BEES AND HONEY (NSW)[4] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 57362 29.49(1)-5/11/19
      2. MEPUNGA MILA [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 21211 FSH
      3. ARIZONA EYES [5] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 51122 29.52(3)-25/6/20
      4. CAPTURE BART [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 13123 NBT
      6. DO A RUNNER [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 28717 NBT
      7. ASTON PRESTIGE [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 12352 29.96(2)-28/6/20
      8. HOSTILE SAVAGE [5] T: Neville Lenehan (Portland) 26161 NBT
  • RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1620, 2nd: $460, 3rd: $230 - total: $2310
      1. CHELSEA'S LOVE [5] T: Greg Doyle (Mulgrave) 21175 FSTD
      2. SIXTIES ROCKER [4] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 71755 34.25(3)-5/7/20
      3. SPEEDY BELLA [5] T: Leslie Hughes (Giffard) 22314 FSTD
      4. ULTRA LIGHTBEAM [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 15588 34.84(1)-12/7/20
      6. SISCO RIDE [5] T: John Galea (Avalon) 54378 34.24(8)-28/2/19
      7. NEW PUNCHLINE [5] T: Matthew Marshall (Bacchus Marsh) 33773 34.33(4)-23/2/20
      8. SUMMER GIRL [5] T: Tas Karasavidis (Hawthorn) 34266 NBT
  • ACCELL THERAPY (225+RANK)

    • Date: 09 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ACCORDING [5] T: Andrew Xerri (Merrimu) 17533 NBT
      2. SHE'S AN EARN [5] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 27544 30.02(7)-26/9/19
      3. STACEY BOTT [5] T: Lucas Booth (Balmattum) 54112 29.98(5)-26/7/20
      4. ROLLO RAGNAR [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 77272 29.84(3)-29/9/19
      5. WHY NOT KEZ [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 52431 30.18(4)-2/9/19
      6. FOURTH DIMENTION [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 63324 30.01(6)-17/6/18
      7. MIGHTY MATILDA [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 68435 FSH
      8. BAD DRIVER (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 34386 FSH
      9. TIMMY TUNGA [5]Res. T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 68767 NBT
      10. OSCAR THE SCOUT [5]Res. T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 61866 NBT