Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. CAMBLA DOLL T: Stephen Bland 7275 26.82
      2. SHE'S AVAILABLE T: Stephen Bland 7587 26.76
      3. NOT SCARED T: Ronald Brook 12 26.58
      4. ELITE STRIDE T: Lorraine Isles 6818 27.01
      5. DEB'S BLUE BOY T: Wayne Spann 2531 27.08
      6. DR. OUTLANDER T: Narelle Mulcahy 2483 27.00
      7. ABBY COURT T: Ron Hawkshaw 6548 NBT
      8. INGA BOBBY T: John Bradley 6888 27.30
  • CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. CAMBLA LALA T: Louise Cameron 3556 26.38
      2. MACDOWELL T: Gregory Kennedy 2443 26.49
      4. KIEWA REBEL T: Ronald Brook 4558 26.52
      6. LARKIN PO T: Narelle Mulcahy 1338 26.36
      8. SAVURO T: Allen Kelly 1616 26.09
  • THE DAN SAVILLE MEMORIAL

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 550 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. FERNANDO TEARS T: Phil Carter 3441 31.47
      2. JUST TOO FAST T: Kevin Bryant 5264 32.31
      4. EASY AL T: Kevin Bryant 1331 31.72
      5. IT'S A GLANCE T: Justin Bowe 3122 NBT
      7. HE'S A MINSTREL T: Robert Jacobsen 1385 NBT
      8. INCITER T: Gregory Kennedy 4663 32.07
  • TERRY SIGNS

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. MOLLY MADNESS T: Ryan Ayre 1313 NBT
      2. GLAMOROUS PINS T: Laurence Thomas 8657 26.48
      3. ZIPPER UP T: Natasha Ogden 6756 27.02
      4. GRAND SCORPION T: John Bradley 6577 NBT
      5. DOREAS T: Alan Raines 3568 27.04
      6. RICHMER ASSAULT T: Louise Cameron 3843 26.60
      7. NAVEED T: Narelle Mulcahy 5573 26.57
      8. RIPPIN' BARTEL T: Marie Richards 4764 26.88
  • Bundaberg Maiden 1000 F

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. HOUDINI WHO T: Garry Cluse 4642 27.01
      2. HILLBILLY BOOTS T: Ronald Brook 1 26.95
      3. SLICK MAC T: Garry Cluse 6454 27.11
      4. MILLERS BEACH T: Scott Mcguiness 23 26.59
      5. FISH AND CRIPPS T: Ken Boody 2274 27.32
      6. MANGO MARTIN T: Matthew Evans 5336 27.11
      7. SURBITON T: Phil Carter 222 26.96
      8. FARMOR NORTHERNS T: Scott Mcguiness 3251 26.95
      9. HOSTILE RAGE T: David Plummer 2425 27.10
  • EAST END HOTEL

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. ROMAN SIREN T: Allen Kelly 3366 26.26
      2. DINAH SHIAN T: Ron Hawkshaw 8117 26.44
      3. GIGGLING SAL T: Matthew Evans 7641 26.51
      4. FACTIONAL T: Paul Burgess 3228 26.52
      5. HOPE'S HEIST T: Travis Elson 5751 26.48
      6. GLEN CAMBLA T: Louise Cameron 3278 26.56
      7. CAMBLA CRUISER T: Louise Cameron 6146 26.71
      8. DINKYDI WHISPERS T: Eric Conroy 5615 26.64
  • Bundaberg Sprint F

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5250, 2nd: $1500, 3rd: $750 - total: $7500
      1. SUMMER'S FLYER T: Travis Elson 2412 26.26
      2. CRAZY COOL T: Robert Jacobsen 1611 26.32
      3. ALL ACES T: Travis Elson 3211 26.19
      4. GO EMMY GO T: Robert Jacobsen 4613 26.26
      5. LOUISIANA FLYER T: Stephen Bland 3623 26.42
      6. PRESTON LEE T: Robert Jacobsen 6272 26.49
      7. ELEGANT ELEANOR T: Ricky Hassall X111 25.99
      8. PETITE CHARLOTTE T: Scott Mcguiness 6142 26.19
      9. PRECIOUS HOPE T: Darren Taylor 5723 26.62
      10. GIGGLING SAL T: Matthew Evans 7641 26.51
  • BARGARA BAKERY

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. FARMOR WATCH HIM T: Jodie Sarnadsky 8785 NBT
      2. ROY REVERE T: Eric Conroy 1351 26.78
      3. EXPAT MONZA T: Laurence Thomas 1586 26.83
      4. NAUGHTY STREAK T: Paul Burgess 2521 26.59
      6. MAGNOLIA WIND T: Ronald Brook 8874 26.62
      7. SAVOIR T: Phil Carter 3263 26.56
      8. WILDASH MACIE T: Paul Burgess 4132 26.63
  • CRAFT RENTAL

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. FLY MARIPOSA T: Paul Burgess 5255 26.62
      2. LADY SURPRISE T: Sidney Goodwin 6878 27.10
      3. SAVANNAH SUN T: Ronald Brook 6845 26.64
      4. JAYVILLE TUXEDO T: Phillip Shaxson 7631 26.47
      6. WILDASH LOU T: Paul Burgess 4531 26.54
      7. WYNBURN RAMBO T: Brent Kline 3435 NBT
      8. DANIEL'S LOSS T: Matthew Evans 6345 26.66
  • UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS

    • Date: 31 Aug 2020
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. BELTLINE T: Gregory Kennedy 4783 26.88
      2. ANDREW'S SHADOW T: Paul Burgess 3446 26.52
      3. KARAOKE PARTY T: John Bradley 3556 NBT
      4. NEW WAVE T: Paul Burgess 7644 26.61
      6. GRUFF ROSE T: Natasha Ogden 7876 27.34
      7. DAYDREAMING T: Sidney Goodwin 3645 27.06
      8. FARMOR WATCH HER T: Jodie Sarnadsky 4542 26.78