Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • BEST BETS BY TIPPING AND MORE

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4725, 2nd: $1350, 3rd: $675 - total: $6750
      1. ANNIE ROCKS T: Michael Edwards 5822 NBT
      2. FROSTY FLAME T: Renald Attard 3441 30.66
      3. CALL ME GIBBS T: Peter O'reilly 4421 NBT
      4. FIFTY FATHOMS T: Christopher Riordon 214 29.93
      5. TEQUILA TALKING T: Michael Brauer 5176 30.65
      6. SPERANZA T: Brian Baker 2242 29.96
      7. GO ANNA GO T: Alex Green 16X5 NBT
      8. IRON PONY T: Bob Giltinan 5285 30.54
  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4725, 2nd: $1350, 3rd: $675 - total: $6750
      1. LIL BIT FOXY T: Jeanette Cauchi 7666 30.44
      2. HARD MARKER T: Pamela Field 2342 30.24
      3. BUCK THE BULL T: Christopher Riordon 1412 30.15
      4. FLYING SEPTEMBER T: Mathew Vincent 4812 30.16
      5. DYNAMO WAZ T: Cyndie Elson 1465 29.77
      6. MAYWYN ULYSSES T: Robert Essex 3654 30.60
      7. TRANSGENIC T: Wayne Scott 1712 30.23
      8. EMMAVILLE STAR T: Tony Zammit 3413 30.38
      9. SUTTON'S LASS T: Peter Young 2568 30.14
      10. BUCK OR TWO T: Brodie Prater 4478 30.48
  • ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLA

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4725, 2nd: $1350, 3rd: $675 - total: $6750
      1. MICKS RECALL T: Jamie Hosking 4111 29.97
      2. MAYWYN CASH T: Robert Essex 2784 29.86
      3. FARMOR WATCH ME T: Wayne Scott 2511 29.91
      4. MORE THAN MAGIC T: Pamela Field 5317 29.94
      5. DYNAMIC BILL T: Cyndie Elson 6647 30.00
      6. TECHNO HORNET T: Raymond Burman 6674 30.17
      7. LIBBY'S GIRL T: Wayne Scott 1824 30.17
      8. MAGIC MISS T: Travis Elson 2487 30.15
      9. SUTTON'S LASS T: Peter Young 2568 30.14
      10. BUCK OR TWO T: Brodie Prater 4478 30.48
  • ORSON ALLEN @ STUD

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 710 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5075, 2nd: $1450, 3rd: $725 - total: $7250
      1. ALWAYS FOREVER T: Craig Cassidy 7445 42.47
      2. LUCKY HERO T: John Catton 7X43 NBT
      3. WAIKARIE BELL T: Karen Kleinhans 4431 42.46
      4. FLORAL LACE T: Graham Hall 5121 NBT
      5. ANY CREDIT YETTA T: Tom Tzouvelis 7765 42.55
      6. CAIRNLEA BLUE T: David Campbell 7547 NBT
      7. SPECIAL KARMAR T: Karen Davies 4525 43.21
      8. PEARLIE QUEEN T: Tony Short 3352 42.77
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY Free For

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5950, 2nd: $1700, 3rd: $850 - total: $8500
      1. BEST FIT T: Darren Russell 5243 22.96
      2. FARMOR BOSSY T: Scott Mcguiness 1584 22.65
      3. LET'S GO OZZI T: Douglas Gladman 2142 22.59
      4. SPECIAL WAS IT T: Cyndie Elson 2214 22.40
      5. WILDASH JAKEY T: Bob Giltinan 8151 22.60
      6. SUMMER'S QUEEN T: Travis Elson 8131 22.61
      7. FERNANDO BEE T: John Hill 4312 22.60
      8. SUMMER'S FLYER T: Travis Elson 2513 22.73
      9. SPECIAL BILL T: Cyndie Elson 6415 22.54
      10. FARMOR FEARLESS T: Wayne Scott 1455 22.61
  • FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4725, 2nd: $1350, 3rd: $675 - total: $6750
      1. MAGICAL HOPE T: Cyndie Elson 1132 29.88
      2. BOSCONO T: Robert Ayres 1653 29.92
      3. CYNDIE'S OUT T: Cyndie Elson 3718 30.10
      4. MAYORESS T: Wayne Scott 1221 30.01
      5. FARMOR BEACH T: Wayne Scott 3121 29.61
      6. HELLO MAVIS T: Peter O'reilly 1253 30.17
      7. BILL'S OUT T: Cyndie Elson 3318 30.00
      8. TEVITA SHADOW T: Tony Apap 7133 29.98
      9. SUTTON'S LASS T: Peter Young 2568 30.14
      10. BUCK OR TWO T: Brodie Prater 4478 30.48
  • SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6300, 2nd: $1800, 3rd: $900 - total: $9000
      1. BIG BOY BRUCE T: Raymond Burman 1812 34.78
      2. BLUE BANDIT T: Roan Enright 7226 35.10
      3. HOPE'S DYNAMIC T: Travis Elson 4348 35.16
      4. INFRARED LAD T: Joanne Price 1236 34.55
      6. FLYAWAY BARB T: Craig Cassidy 7767 35.07
      7. COOL TALK T: Darren Russell 2314 35.03
      8. DYNAMITE LUCY T: Raymond Burman 3223 34.82
  • SKY RACING Masters F

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5950, 2nd: $1700, 3rd: $850 - total: $8500
      1. SONIC BOOM T: Nicole Connell 2541 30.27
      2. IT'S A TRICK T: Paul Cauchi 4152 30.20
      3. SCANLON T: Peter Evans 4171 30.27
      4. EMMAVILLE BELLA T: Colin Wills 2233 30.50
      5. ROSE ALI T: Darren Taylor 4311 30.43
      6. SECOND SOLUTION T: John Hutchinson 5622 30.47
      7. JOHN'S LAST T: Robert Ayres 3423 30.28
      8. PETE'S DREAM T: Robert Ayres 3862 30.43
      9. SHE'S SOME GAL T: Tom Tzouvelis 3623 30.01
      10. MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS T: Pat Dennis 8334 30.33
  • BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5950, 2nd: $1700, 3rd: $850 - total: $8500
      1. LIMITED EDITION T: Travis Elson 1745 29.73
      2. SHAKEY DIESEL T: Peter O'reilly 7528 29.90
      4. IT AIN'T BILLY T: Nicole Connell 2131 29.85
      6. SECURITY CODE T: Gregory Paull 1326 30.42
      8. INFRARED STAR T: Joanne Price 3217 29.72
  • PACERS & CHASERS BAR + BISTRO

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4725, 2nd: $1350, 3rd: $675 - total: $6750
      1. PETITE CHARLOTTE T: Scott Mcguiness 1424 NBT
      2. INGA LEO T: Peter O'reilly 1254 30.58
      3. EASY AL T: Rusty Dillon 3166 30.63
      4. MAGICAL REVIVAL T: Karen Kleinhans 1646 30.39
      5. MOSTRO ROCKS T: Michael Edwards 1873 NBT
      6. SENORITA MAYWYN T: Robert Essex 5467 30.59
      7. MY BRO BEACH T: Wayne Scott 5521 30.28
      8. SUMATRAN STAR T: Craig Emery 6141 30.67
      9. SUTTON'S LASS T: Peter Young 2568 30.14
      10. BUCK OR TWO T: Brodie Prater 4478 30.48
  • KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB

    • Date: 17 Sep 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $4725, 2nd: $1350, 3rd: $675 - total: $6750
      1. MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS T: Pat Dennis 8334 30.33
      2. IZY GOLD T: Amber Boody 5265 30.20
      3. SHE'S SOME GAL T: Tom Tzouvelis 3623 30.01
      4. AMBY'S DREAM T: Amber Boody 2224 30.29
      5. ARE JAY LOCHIE T: Darren Taylor 2134 30.24
      6. SOLO MISSION T: Wayne Crick 1521 30.66
      7. MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR T: Cecil Druery 2441 NBT
      8. OBLIVINATOR T: Colin Wills 1186 29.94
      9. MY WINDSONG T: Errol Kleinhans 1365 30.10
      10. GASCOIGNE T: Terry Priest 3265 31.02