Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $100 - total: $870
      1. RAY OF HOPE T: Ian Bonham 4755 18.04
      2. BIG CHIEF T: Tania Trappett - NBT
      3. DANA CHILL T: Rodney Mcdonald 7877 NBT
      4. DANA HOLYFIELD T: Sarah Hopkins 77 NBT
      5. WOOD BURN T: Paul Braddon 5546 18.62
      6. MARLIN MAGIC T: Darren Wort 7622 18.38
      7. UP THERE PATTY T: Robert Harrison 8748 18.66
      8. WILD TALK T: Andrew Mathias - NBT
  • LADBROKES CASH IN MAIDEN

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $100 - total: $870
      1. LITTLE PEPPA T: Robert Harrison 5254 26.25
      2. PARISIAN GOLD T: Ronald Smith 73 NBT
      3. MISS ZAHNN T: Raymond Gold 8557 28.15
      4. MISSED CHANCE T: Ian Bonham 7637 NBT
      6. SPRING HILL GIRL T: Tania Trappett 4873 NBT
      7. THIN LITTLE T: Garry Sheather 5562 26.65
      8. TO BE FAIR T: Darren Wort 2 NBT
  • FIFTY 8 GEORGE MAIDEN

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $600, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $100 - total: $870
      1. CARLA'S TREASURE T: Paul Braddon 6 18.57
      2. BAREFOOT LEGEND T: Richard Griffiths 6 NBT
      3. SPIKE T: Darren Wort 5234 18.09
      4. LEFT TURN CLYDE T: Sarah Hopkins 74 18.23
      5. DANA DANCER T: Rodney Mcdonald 864 19.29
      6. BOGAN WEIR T: Graham Dixon 7325 18.15
      7. LUMEAH GIRL T: Garry Abernethy 5 18.47
      8. TRIPLE PONGA T: Glen Prestwidge 4X 18.50
  • [email protected] STUD

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $150 - total: $1300
      1. BLAYNEY BRUISER T: Lisa Worthy 7717 30.34
      2. MOVEALONG VANNA T: Stephen Gardiner 4453 30.14
      4. TENNANT T: Jason Keller 4535 30.36
      5. COCO KHATANGA T: Christopher Spratt 4386 30.21
      7. TONY'S RESCUE T: Rodney Mcdonald 2354 30.11
      8. KHATANGA PORT T: Christopher Spratt 5424 30.02
  • IRWIN'S CASTLE HIRE

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $850, 2nd: $225, 3rd: $140 - total: $1215
      1. ELLE MARINA T: Jeffrey Glover 5544 NBT
      2. LARGEN IN CHARGE T: Rodney Mcdonald 2234 18.56
      3. DANA BULL T: Rodney Mcdonald 7182 NBT
      4. DANA MOUSEY T: Garry Sheather 3553 18.21
      5. PORCARO T: Garry Abernethy 8375 18.04
      6. SPEEDY MARINA T: Dawn Lee 5373 18.30
      7. MISS JADE T: Bradley O'neil 3487 17.87
      8. MOSSMAN T: Garry Sheather 6757 18.15
  • LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $150 - total: $1300
      1. IRONDALE FOXTROT T: Tania Trappett 2786 17.95
      2. IRINKA TIM T: Tania Trappett 7416 18.21
      3. BANJO'S LEGACY T: Raymond Gold 2416 17.95
      4. PIP'S DELIGHT T: Pamela Braddon 5458 NBT
      5. TWO OPALS T: John Buttsworth 4284 17.69
      6. PLATINUM STATUS T: Arthur Barrass 6685 18.90
      7. GOT SOMETHING T: Tania Trappett 6544 18.73
      8. EL GRAND LADY T: Mark Wicks 4843 17.82
  • RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $900, 2nd: $250, 3rd: $150 - total: $1300
      1. JANDERRA'S DIVA T: Paul Braddon 1261 NBT
      2. LAKESIDE T: Raymond Gold 3546 17.64
      3. FLAMING FURY T: Paul Braddon 5244 17.69
      4. SUMMER IN MOTION T: Penny Williams 7568 17.77
      5. GYPSY'S MAGIC T: Suzanne Stedman 2464 17.91
      6. MAGIC BLAZE T: Suzanne Stedman 7836 17.75
      7. JOEY'S NEMESIS T: Eric Edwards 6438 17.90
      8. DANA GEM T: Rodney Mcdonald 5531 18.36
  • LADBROKES ODDS BOOST

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $200, 3rd: $120 - total: $1120
      1. TRIPLE SOXY T: Glen Prestwidge 1786 27.08
      2. WINDY PINES T: Tania Trappett 5624 NBT
      3. DON'T KNOW DARL T: Darren Wort 4755 26.55
      4. BLACKFOOT ANGEL T: Errol Hughes 2643 26.35
      5. TOY FAIR T: John Barrass 2322 26.31
      6. SKAIKRU T: Robert Sonter 2777 26.67
      7. BOGAN RIVER T: Graham Dixon 5347 26.75
      8. DANA WING T: Rodney Mcdonald 3431 27.44
      9. PENNY'S CHOICE T: Allan King 8567 27.02
  • BATHURST RSL CLUB

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $200, 3rd: $120 - total: $1120
      1. CHUCKIN' PIES T: Richard Griffiths 2224 17.86
      2. BOGAN PANTHER T: Graham Dixon 3731 18.19
      3. FIRE FLY DUSTY T: Ian Bonham 4617 18.66
      4. NERVES OF ZEAL T: Samantha Ashman 1727 18.21
      5. DRUNKEN PHOENIX T: Geoffrey Townsend 6474 18.15
      6. DRUNKEN MEG T: Mervyn Townsend 3614 17.98
      7. CHANGE OVER T: Tania Trappett 8164 18.09
      8. SIX AGAIN T: Rodney Mcdonald 4732 NBT
      9. ON THE WATCH T: Darren Wort 2536 18.04
      10. KITBOOLOU RAGSY T: Glen Prestwidge 5468 18.07
  • SEE YOU MONDAY EVENING

    • Date: 03 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 307 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $800, 2nd: $200, 3rd: $120 - total: $1120
      1. DANA SOCK T: Rodney Mcdonald 2173 18.15
      2. RUMMY TUM TUM T: Richard Hawker 5655 18.43
      3. DRUNKEN TABETHA T: Geoffrey Townsend 7835 17.93
      4. ROWDY RAFFY T: Clifford Rushworth 4742 18.00
      5. MEEKA'S ANGEL T: Errol Hughes 3155 18.38
      6. CARLA RUM T: Pamela Braddon 1445 18.38
      7. WHISKEY NIGHTS T: Samantha Ashman 5628 NBT
      8. RUSTY ROAD T: Darren Wort 7333 18.13
      9. EGLER T: Samantha Ashman 5563 NBT
      10. PRESIDENT DON T: Marlene Harrison 6778 18.05