Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G-SIX MONTEITH MEATS MAIDEN STAK

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $515, 2nd: $145, 3rd: $75 - total: $735
      1. REV UP ROCCO T: Tony Hinrichsen 45 NBT
      2. WEBLEC BREEZE T: Lisa Rasmussen 2 16.89
      4. GO SISTER GO T: Sharyn Gray 2735 16.76
      5. HAND IN HAND T: Bozidar Stamenkovic 2 17.49
      7. ALIENATION T: Bob Fletcher 5385 17.25
      8. COLOUR OF BEAUTY T: Wendy Sebastyan - NBT
      9. BLUEY PITT T: Scott Feltus 664 17.04
  • G-SIX METRO ROLLER DOORS STAKE P

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. THUNDER KICK T: Bec Romyn 14 16.70
      2. STARLIGHT MEG T: Scott Feltus 4856 NBT
      4. VIBRANT LEE T: Kathy Johnstone 6256 16.96
      5. UNDER STUDY T: Donald Turner 636X NBT
      7. MOLLY'S BURNER T: Tim Richards 4754 17.11
      8. EXCAVATOR T: Bob Fletcher 5X48 17.24
  • G-SIX DAISH IRRIGATION AND FODDE

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. WEBLEC ARROW T: Neville Loechel 3653 16.87
      2. DESTINI NINJA T: Tony Hinrichsen 2635 17.04
      4. DICK GRAYSON T: Lee Bartholomew 2145 NBT
      5. TANIA BALE T: Bec Romyn 4234 16.89
      7. MAGIC HAT T: Adam Burda 3526 17.01
      8. MAGIC CHARIOT T: Robert Harris 3845 NBT
  • G-SIX TABCORP STAKE PR2 Division

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. WRONG DECISION T: Michael Taylor 7457 NBT
      2. BACARDI BLAZE T: Darrell Johnstone 6363 17.02
      4. GYPSY BY DESIGN T: Sharyn Gray 4547 17.00
      5. ARRAN T: Matthew Payne 12 16.93
      7. CONCEDE T: Donald Turner 5245 16.84
      8. DUTCH COOKIES T: Scott Feltus 6355 16.77
  • G-SIX SKY RACING STAKE PR2 Divis

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. ERRINGTON T: Tim Richards 6725 17.01
      2. DYNAMIC LEE T: Darrell Johnstone 3114 16.71
      4. BELLA PERUZZI T: Yvonne Maxwell 7665 16.64
      5. SLEEPWALK DANCE T: Don Gordon 5642 16.95
      7. EURO FABIO T: Michael Stewart 3212 16.64
      8. ROUGH PEARL T: Lee Bartholomew 2331 NBT
  • G-SIX MURRAY BRIDGE COMMUNITY CL

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $585, 2nd: $170, 3rd: $85 - total: $840
      1. JUST KENNY T: Tony Hinrichsen 2425 17.07
      2. CAWBOURNE HUNTER T: Lisa Rasmussen 2831 16.52
      4. RIPPLE RYDER T: Donald Turner 6534 16.71
      5. BLASTING BILLY T: Michael Stewart 2223 16.58
      7. HOT SPARTAN T: Tony Rasmussen 4143 NBT
      8. PERUZZI BOLONEY T: Yvonne Maxwell 4551 NBT
  • G-SIX RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDG

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $675, 2nd: $195, 3rd: $95 - total: $965
      1. CAWBOURNE CROSS T: Lisa Rasmussen 3433 16.68
      2. BALBOA FURY T: Tony Hinrichsen 5511 16.54
      4. PABLO'S PUP T: Michael Stewart 2452 16.49
      5. BETTY BOWL T: Bec Romyn 2531 16.64
      7. HE'S ALL OURS T: Lisa Rasmussen 1121 16.61
      8. ZULU ZULU T: Michael Stewart 2411 16.34
  • G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. THUNDER ON T: Wendy Sebastyan 5216 19.23
      2. TAX DEDUCTION T: Graham Brown 5542 19.34
      4. WESTGATE GIRL T: Adam Manton 5641 NBT
      5. WEBLEC BOW T: Neville Loechel 6563 19.43
      7. HECKLE ME T: Tony Rasmussen 2136 19.68
      8. FINNISS LOOPER T: Tony Hinrichsen 4432 19.56
      9. MISS AMITY T: Tony Milligan 6316 NBT
      10. DOUBLE ELEVEN T: Sharyn Gray 6244 19.30
  • G-SIX GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $565, 2nd: $160, 3rd: $80 - total: $805
      1. RICKETT'S POINT T: Robert Harris 5832 17.23
      2. WINSOME BAILEY T: Tony Hinrichsen 3436 16.56
      4. WHAT A WISH T: Lisa Rasmussen 6634 16.75
      5. SZUBANSKI FURY T: Tony Hinrichsen 3443 16.82
      7. TWO SPOT BOB T: Wendy Sebastyan 4542 16.51
      8. WHEEL BURNER T: Michael Stewart 5545 16.87
  • G-SIX GRSA.COM.AU STAKE PR2 Divi

    • Date: 07 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $540, 2nd: $155, 3rd: $75 - total: $770
      1. BOBBY LAVA T: Lisa Rasmussen 1455 NBT
      2. LONG GULLY DON T: Paula Hearnden 6245 NBT
      4. ASTON CANON T: Matthew Payne 2455 NBT
      5. ELLEY'S MAGIC T: Robert Harris 2274 16.94
      7. BAZZA'S BABE T: Jayde Hurley 5636 NBT
      8. KEUNGI T: Michael Taylor 2232 16.65