Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ROSDUE BARBOSA T: Terrence Chapman 5445 25.79
      2. GET HIM T: Gary Mitchell 8 26.38
      3. MAYWYN A CRACKER T: Robert Essex - NBT
      4. MIDNIGHT NACHOS T: Jamie Hosking 7227 26.28
      5. FROSTY GIRL T: Renald Attard 6435 25.57
      6. ALFIE ROMEO T: Grant Franklin - NBT
      7. BAD BOY BUD T: Kerry Ollerton 4274 25.82
      8. CHASING BUCKS T: Kerry Ollerton 8 26.42
      9. BUD'S BUCKS T: Kerry Ollerton 8 27.38
      10. ROGUE STAR T: Craig Emery 8575 NBT
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. HOW COOL T: Ned Snow 4213 NBT
      2. SPRING EVIE T: Pauline Byers 1664 25.16
      3. GO TAYLAH T: Craig Emery 7287 NBT
      4. CHANCE T: John Mccarthy 2514 25.13
      5. ROSDUE CITRUS T: Terrence Chapman 3577 25.77
      6. MINI'S GIRL T: Shane Topping 8887 25.45
      7. HIDDEN PEARL T: Leanne Hall 5167 25.48
      8. MAZE ANGEL T: Craig Emery 6468 NBT
  • DOVER & SONS

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. SILKY CHIFFON T: Leanne Hall 7347 NBT
      2. FROSTY FLAME T: Renald Attard 6525 30.94
      3. HARA'S BONNIE T: Jemma Daley 2138 31.19
      4. BLOW THE ROCK T: Rebecca Buxton 4572 31.06
      5. DOUBLE DIGIT T: Shane Topping 6753 31.39
      6. ZABDON OPIUM T: David Kitchener 3415 31.38
      7. HEART OF MINE T: John Mccarthy 24X1 NBT
      8. ANNIE ROCKS T: Michael Edwards 8764 31.29
      9. ROSDUE LUNAR T: Terrence Chapman 8736 31.24
      10. PRINCE OF BELAIR T: Karen Tribe 3474 31.31
  • TAB Ipswich Derby H

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2625, 2nd: $750, 3rd: $375 - total: $3750
      1. HOOF IT HANK T: Robert Essex 1578 30.59
      2. CALL ME GIBBS T: Peter O'reilly 1231 31.14
      4. VALDOS T: Steve Woods 5821 NBT
      5. WERINA EXPRESS T: Noel Evans 6625 30.98
      7. FERNANDO BEACH T: Wayne Scott 3344 31.58
      8. HARA'S CLYDE T: Tony Brett 2211 30.12
  • TAB Ipswich Derby H

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2625, 2nd: $750, 3rd: $375 - total: $3750
      1. FLYING JET T: Peter O'reilly 6211 30.46
      2. TOWNSON BEACH T: Wayne Scott 3114 30.43
      4. ZULU EXPRESS T: Corey Mutton 4666 31.08
      5. MONEY SPINNER T: Jeff Crawford 1262 NBT
      7. FROG'S HOLLOW T: Peter Wilson 1121 30.75
      8. BURNING JIM T: Felicia Guymer 167X 30.91
  • TAB Ipswich Futurity H

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2625, 2nd: $750, 3rd: $375 - total: $3750
      1. MICKS RECALL T: Jamie Hosking 4511 30.14
      2. SPARKLING MELBA T: Kerry Ollerton 3673 30.92
      3. GET IT TOGETHER T: Justin Bowe 1153 NBT
      4. DYNAMITE DAISY T: Karen Tribe X248 30.79
      6. KISS AND SPIN T: Jeff Crawford 7221 NBT
      7. BOW BABY T: Amber Boody 1313 NBT
      8. MAGGIE MOO MOO T: Darren Johnstone 4332 30.59
  • TAB Ipswich Futurity H

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2625, 2nd: $750, 3rd: $375 - total: $3750
      1. DYNAMITE DESIGN T: Karen Tribe 3746 30.88
      2. QUICK FLICK T: Kerry Ollerton 5315 NBT
      3. FRIEDA LAS VEGAS T: Tony Zammit 2111 30.50
      4. IN AND OUT T: Tom Tzouvelis 5674 30.63
      6. PUMP IT T: Mark Saal 1647 30.59
      7. FLYING YUNA T: Greg Deering 6361 31.54
      8. MAYORESS T: Wayne Scott 1418 NBT
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 630 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3150, 2nd: $900, 3rd: $450 - total: $4500
      1. TURANZA TIGER T: Kim Shedden 7664 NBT
      2. STELLAR STONE T: Jamie Hosking 7434 37.75
      3. INGA LEO T: Peter O'reilly 4434 NBT
      4. PRINCE COSMIC T: Ricky Hassall 5256 38.83
      5. MINTER SPARKLE T: Phillip Shaxson 7721 NBT
      6. ASTON ATLEY T: Mick Campbell 7578 NBT
      7. DOUBLE SPRITE T: Bob Adams 5138 37.77
      8. IRINKA LESA T: Brian Baker 3721 37.56
  • PUPPY AUCTION DAY 11TH OCTOBER

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SPRING PIRATE T: Pauline Byers 2816 25.12
      2. SUPERSOUND T: Wayne Scott 1435 26.10
      3. ACCOUNTABLE T: Bob Higgs 2327 25.19
      4. ARE JAY JUNIOR T: Mark Saal 4753 25.34
      5. EXPAT NOVA T: Jason Bloomfield 2444 25.87
      6. GALWAY GENERAL T: Kevin Galloway 7323 25.03
      7. JAYVILLE TORPEDO T: Phillip Shaxson 2566 25.28
      8. SUMATRAN STAR T: Craig Emery 1112 NBT
      9. CHEWING SHOES T: Darren Johnstone 4676 25.24
      10. LAZARETH T: Wayne Scott 7885 25.02
  • WWW.IPSWICHGREYHOUNDS.COM

    • Date: 10 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 431 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SWIFT WERINA T: Noel Evans 4121 25.21
      2. ALL INN TILLY T: Phillip Shaxson 3174 26.12
      3. BLAZING BOBBY T: Darren Johnstone 4318 25.09
      4. DENEHOLME DASHER T: Pauline Byers 7373 25.13
      5. PHANTOM JUPITER T: Jamie Mchugh 111 NBT
      6. KRAVITZ T: Jedda Cutlack 2653 25.28
      7. OPINIONS T: Wayne Scott 2143 25.53
      8. BLAZING PENSKE T: Craig Emery 8667 26.11
      9. WAIKARIE WILLOW T: Brian Baker 5884 25.16
      10. ON AND OFF T: Tom Tzouvelis 1886 25.16