Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. NOT THE NORM T: Darryl Mcgrath 5467 19.71
      2. TINY TONY T: Wayne Spann 5644 19.38
      3. THIRTY CENTS T: Darryl Mcgrath - NBT
      4. CHIDOBE T: Darryl Mcgrath 4636 19.74
      5. HAPPY HORNET T: Raymond Burman - NBT
      6. KIKA T: Michael Brauer 48 19.76
      7. FOUR FOURTEEN T: Michael Brauer 76 19.82
      8. MASTER SPICE T: Christine Goodwin 7266 19.19
  • ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLA

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. WITHCOTT WONDER T: Rodney Duff 3 NBT
      2. BOBBY MAGEE T: Gary Pearce 4 31.38
      3. MAJESTIC LEVEL T: Sheryl Clark - NBT
      4. ELEGANT RUBY T: Raymond Burman 5 31.30
      5. BIG BOY BENJI T: Raymond Burman 7 NBT
      6. WYNNUM STAR T: Kerry Hoggan 636 30.85
      7. ARNIE RICH T: Corey Mutton 6455 30.66
      8. STOP IT BELLA T: Bob Giltinan 2254 NBT
  • KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. IDLE HIGH T: Errol Suell 7343 30.32
      2. BLAZIN' BEN T: Graham Hall 7532 30.35
      3. DYNAMITE CYNDIE T: Cyndie Elson 4613 31.79
      4. DETACHMENT T: Ken Hawkings 6751 31.07
      5. TEQUILA TALKING T: Michael Brauer 6385 30.45
      6. RAINBOW DELIGHT T: Craig Cassidy 134 30.79
      7. BONOMEL T: Jeff Crawford 6225 30.42
      8. CHEER WHITE T: Craig Cassidy 7135 NBT
      9. NEXT THURSDAY T: Peter Cauchi 1635 30.49
      10. HAMMER DRILL T: Ronald Hamilton 3457 30.53
  • RHINO FINANCE

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3150, 2nd: $900, 3rd: $450 - total: $4500
      1. HOPEFUL LASH T: Tony Zammit 5214 35.37
      2. YUKEN PAY ME T: Graham Hall 7238 35.71
      3. HEY MACARENA T: Darryl Mcgrath 1667 35.22
      4. LUCKY JOCK T: Noel Murdoch 5776 NBT
      6. SHIAN CODY T: Kerry Hoggan 7274 35.40
      7. THURSDAY SHIRAZ T: Jeanette Cauchi 4152 35.08
      8. SCREAMING BETTY T: Ronald Newland 5557 35.62
  • ORSON ALLEN @ STUD

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3150, 2nd: $900, 3rd: $450 - total: $4500
      1. JAVENS T: Rodney Duff 1574 35.13
      2. TEVITA SHADOW T: Tony Apap 3353 35.49
      3. MISTY HAZE T: Pamela Field 6232 35.20
      4. BROICH T: Casey Dargusch 3132 35.19
      6. FLORAL LACE T: Graham Hall 1456 35.08
      7. LIL BIT FOXY T: Jeanette Cauchi 6733 35.39
      8. DYNAMIC BILL T: Cyndie Elson 4754 35.80
  • FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. BURNS LIKE GAS T: Merv Page 2441 30.45
      2. TAD NOSEY T: Darryl Mcgrath 3375 30.15
      3. APACHE SWOOP T: Barry Kitchener 4621 30.39
      4. STORMY SHARI T: Noel Murdoch 2546 30.16
      5. REGAS T: Jeff Crawford 1213 30.20
      6. CHASE ZARR T: Jeffrey Henzell 5446 30.96
      7. MAGICAL ROSE T: Cyndie Elson 7445 30.25
      8. BELLA BABE T: Dennis Moore 5727 30.15
      9. HA HA LUCKY T: Noel Murdoch 5865 30.21
      10. SMART CHA CHA T: Noel Murdoch 4766 30.64
  • SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2450, 2nd: $700, 3rd: $350 - total: $3500
      1. NEVER SWEETER T: Craig Cassidy 8556 30.33
      2. SHEER PASSION T: Dennis Moore 3726 30.37
      3. OPEN MY MAIL T: Matthew Heilbronn 4674 30.12
      4. MAGICAL WARREN T: Cyndie Elson 3444 30.20
      5. HIGH ORDER T: Dennis Moore 7767 30.37
      6. XELLA ANGEL T: Noel Murdoch 2123 30.08
      7. MORE THAN MAGIC T: Pamela Field 2341 29.94
      8. SEA RIDING T: Brett Hazelgrove 2662 30.13
      9. HA HA LUCKY T: Noel Murdoch 5865 30.21
      10. TECHNO HORNET T: Raymond Burman 5887 30.17
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 5th Grade

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2625, 2nd: $750, 3rd: $375 - total: $3750
      1. SPERANZA T: Brian Baker 1113 29.69
      2. KEY WEST T: Ned Snow 4161 30.20
      3. GO ANNA GO T: Alex Green 5142 29.80
      4. HARA'S OLAF T: Noel Russell 2284 30.10
      5. JUNIOR JET T: Raymond Burman 7864 30.34
      6. COST A SHILLING T: George Evans 1342 30.09
      7. JACKSON'S ESTATE T: Glen Boody 2421 30.52
      8. SWEET WERINA T: Noel Evans 7143 30.41
      9. HA HA LUCKY T: Noel Murdoch 5865 30.21
      10. TAD NOSEY T: Darryl Mcgrath 3375 30.15
  • BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. KHANDELA T: Kerry Hoggan 4144 23.09
      2. GO LOU GO T: Ned Snow 3151 22.92
      3. NALA'S BOY T: Darryl Mcgrath 1154 22.69
      4. COOL CHANGE T: Brett Hazelgrove 1611 22.87
      5. LEEROY RENEGADE T: Jeff Crawford 1561 22.57
      6. MASTER KINLOCH T: Kerry Hoggan 4775 22.83
      7. JACOBUS T: Tony Apap 1137 NBT
      8. GOOD BOY IVAN T: Craig Cassidy 5122 22.77
      9. KISS AND CUT T: Jeff Crawford 2328 23.82
      10. WAIKARIE WILLOW T: Brian Baker 5884 22.60
  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 12 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. IZY GOLD T: Amber Boody 6567 23.80
      2. MAKO MAC T: Darryl Mcgrath 4623 22.73
      3. CHIPPIES T: Robert Peschke 5675 NBT
      4. BRIGHT SATELLITE T: Peter Cauchi 8678 22.59
      6. SMART WERINA T: Noel Evans 8352 22.87
      7. KING HAROLD T: Dennis Moore 5486 23.43
      8. REBEL SPIKE T: Kerry Bussian 2144 22.86