Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • MOTORHUB

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. GUS GUS T: Eric Honeyman 63 NBT
      2. KICK ONS T: Travis Elson 36 23.29
      3. RUBY'S SON T: Kerry Myers 4387 23.45
      4. LUCKY UNICORN T: John Quarman 3837 23.07
      5. SUMMER'S MISSILE T: Travis Elson - NBT
      6. YOGI'S SHADOW T: Lawrence Topping 7783 NBT
      7. TESSIE DESILVER T: Lee Wylie 4345 23.29
      8. MASTER PHANTOM T: Christine Goodwin 8383 23.22
      9. FRANKIE'S GEM T: Ryan Hall 56 NBT
  • GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND Maiden

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. NALA'S ISSUE T: Maxwell Wells 3 22.83
      2. LILLY STREET T: Nathan Evans 3 23.18
      3. RUSHMORE CHASE T: Peter O'reilly 42 23.13
      4. STRIKE HER POSE T: Jeff Crawford 1 22.47
      5. MARTENELLI T: Errol Suell 6232 22.63
      6. KEKE'S MAGIC T: Travis Elson 2522 23.07
      7. BLUEBERRY HIGH T: Craig Cassidy 1 22.97
      8. STRIKE IT LUCKY T: Jeff Crawford 1 23.03
      9. MASTER PHANTOM T: Christine Goodwin 8383 23.22
      10. TWO SPOT GAMBLE T: Norma Dacey 524 23.00
  • ASSET BODY CORPORATE BRIBIE ISLA

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SOME IDEA T: John Quarman 1625 23.12
      2. NEXT THURSDAY T: Peter Cauchi 1635 23.37
      3. MUMMA'S MACHINE T: Travis Elson 15 22.65
      4. ZIPPING FLICK T: Greg Deering 5354 23.25
      5. IN TUNE T: Terry Medcalf 2462 22.68
      6. BAILEY T: Peter O'reilly 12 NBT
      7. POSSIBLY PREMIUM T: Kerry Myers 7167 23.44
      8. ELITE CORSAIR T: Sidney Goodwin 1636 23.13
      9. ONWARDS T: Sandra Hunt 1454 23.01
  • KEDRON WAVELL SERVICES CLUB

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SILVER TICKET T: Barry Jones 5665 23.19
      2. SO FORTH T: Sandra Hunt 2111 22.74
      3. TEAM AUSTRIA T: Robert Peschke 4185 23.23
      4. LADY OPAL T: Sidney Goodwin 7747 22.78
      5. FAB FLYER T: Jan Warner 4641 22.93
      6. DYNAMIC DAISY T: Gary Keep 5211 22.94
      7. BIRKDALE BARISTA T: Lee Wylie 4557 23.19
      8. MY BRO BEACH T: Wayne Scott 2184 NBT
      9. EXCITING NEWS T: Tony Parry 5675 23.41
      10. DYNAMITE TRAVIS T: Tom Tzouvelis 2684 23.07
  • ORSON ALLEN @ STUD

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. BRAE BEAR T: Robert Essex 2515 22.96
      2. SUPERSOUND T: Wayne Scott 4354 22.51
      3. PETITE CHARLOTTE T: Scott Mcguiness 1124 22.72
      4. VAQUERO T: Tony Parry 1337 22.79
      5. RILEY'S REPRIEVE T: Nicole Connell 7137 22.83
      6. SPECIAL LIONEL T: Tom Tzouvelis 2423 22.73
      7. LYNNEY SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 1265 22.68
      8. FARINGDON T: Sandra Hunt 5846 NBT
      9. EXCITING NEWS T: Tony Parry 5675 23.41
      10. DYNAMIC TRAV T: Tom Tzouvelis 5648 23.01
  • FABREGAS @ METICULOUS LODGE

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $2100, 2nd: $600, 3rd: $300 - total: $3000
      1. JAYVILLE TUXEDO T: Phillip Shaxson 5353 30.36
      2. GORILLA HOON T: Jim Heddles 3614 NBT
      3. TRANSGENIC T: Wayne Scott 2453 30.06
      4. EASY AL T: Rusty Dillon 2774 29.99
      5. CRAFTY CAZA T: Lee Wylie 5234 NBT
      6. RIVERBOAT QUEEN T: Warren Nicholls 1611 30.05
      7. FLYING YUNA T: Greg Deering 3615 NBT
      8. MAYWYN'S BOMBORA T: Robert Essex 7365 30.70
      9. SHALLOW REPLIES T: Garry Gilbert 8784 30.21
  • SENNACHIE @ STUD - STEVE WHITE 5

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. MISS COLA T: David Fitzgerald 2112 22.77
      2. MAYWYN'S DAHNAY T: Robert Essex 5484 23.03
      3. IT AIN'T WAZZA T: Brendon Stevens 5534 22.76
      4. SHE'S WHISTLING T: Garry Gilbert 3127 22.86
      5. MAYWYN ONYX T: Robert Essex 3743 22.96
      6. MUMMA'S GIRL T: Travis Elson 111 22.63
      7. FERNANDO BEACH T: Wayne Scott 4412 22.54
      8. RACHEL'S STAR T: Warren Nicholls 6123 22.88
      9. LYNNEY SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 1265 22.68
      10. BRAE BEAR T: Robert Essex 2515 22.96
  • TAB - VENUE MODE

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. MAYWYN'S ZEPHYR T: Cecil Druery 8521 18.99
      2. STATUE SIS T: Darryl Mcgrath 4531 18.87
      3. FARMOR FEARSOME T: Wayne Scott 6116 18.93
      4. CHAD SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 1142 18.88
      5. DATA BASE T: Tony Parry 2316 18.77
      6. FARMOR FEARLESS T: Wayne Scott 5556 19.03
      7. GOLD GRACE T: Ryan Hall 6314 19.04
      8. BARBIE'S BEACH T: Wayne Scott 2733 18.99
      9. NO CLYDE NEEDED T: Darryl Mcgrath 4265 18.97
  • BOX 1 PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1925, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2750
      1. FARMOR CROWNIES T: Wayne Scott 6443 22.66
      2. SWEET ELLA T: Wade Liddell 4578 22.64
      4. SUPER CUTE T: David Fitzgerald 2184 22.79
      5. JOHN'S LAST T: Rusty Dillon 2373 22.74
      7. TUTA TIME T: Cecil Druery 2132 22.50
      8. SUMMER'S FLYER T: Travis Elson 3335 22.65
  • SKY RACING

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 395 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. CHEER BECKHAM T: Craig Cassidy 3686 23.08
      2. STEVO'S BAD BOY T: Amy Donnelly 6777 23.14
      3. AUSTRIA'S HEIDI T: Robert Peschke 3884 23.07
      4. ON AND OFF T: Tom Tzouvelis 1886 23.08
      5. GIRL LIKE HER T: Craig Cassidy 3886 23.43
      6. SNOW WHITE ICE T: Craig Cassidy 6776 NBT
      7. LASER GIRL T: Craig Cassidy 3658 23.50
      8. LENNY TALKS T: Paul Cauchi 6756 23.06
      9. DYNAMITE TRAVIS T: Tom Tzouvelis 2684 23.07
      10. DYNAMIC TRAV T: Tom Tzouvelis 5648 23.01
  • RHINO FINANCE

    • Date: 14 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 331 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. WINSOME FEVER T: Brett Hazelgrove 3162 19.18
      2. MERIDA T: Cecil Druery 2333 19.06
      3. SENOR DYLAN T: Brendon Stevens 5858 19.16
      4. OH SO FERNANDO T: Jeanette Cauchi 4354 19.23
      5. WENDY SURE CAN T: Sandra Hunt 7242 19.13
      6. EXTRA COINS T: Brett Hazelgrove 6565 19.53
      7. BLAZING EXPLORER T: Peter O'reilly 8762 NBT
      8. MY MOVIE STAR T: Brett Hazelgrove 3134 19.21
      9. ALL INN TILLY T: Phillip Shaxson 7476 19.92
      10. MAYWYN EMERALDS T: Robert Davey 2676 19.40