Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • DONGES IGA MAIDEN

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $70 - total: $520
      1. THIN LITTLE T: Garry Sheather 6244 20.76
      2. MISS BRIGGS T: John Hill - NBT
      3. VELOCITY HOPE T: Hsiu-mei Lin 6244 20.77
      4. SHE'S SILVER T: Timothy Mccaffery 7538 20.61
      6. MORAINE TOBY T: Shannon Bermingham 76 21.62
      7. MORAINE LIZZIE T: Shannon Bermingham 66 21.47
      8. TO BE FAIR T: Darren Wort 2523 20.83
  • NICK APPS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $350, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $70 - total: $520
      1. EBONY EDITION T: Geoffrey Sheather 434X NBT
      2. MORAINE RUBY T: Shannon Bermingham 68 21.50
      3. DUSTY LINDA OSTI T: Robert Arnold 7654 21.07
      4. DARWIN LIGHTS T: Shannon Bermingham 8854 21.40
      5. UP THERE CHARLIE T: Timothy Mccaffery - NBT
      6. REBEL MAN T: Garry Sheather 4654 20.96
      7. MARLIN MAGIC T: Darren Wort 2224 20.67
      8. LE CHOMP T: Gino Grgurovic 4 NBT
  • SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $420, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $80 - total: $610
      1. SPARKY PARKER T: Gregory Katon 8478 20.05
      2. BLUE HOTEL T: Gregory Prest 8164 20.65
      3. MOSSMAN T: Garry Sheather 5773 19.91
      4. BRENNY'S BANQUET T: Gillian Apps 1741 19.99
      5. WON JACK T: Gregory Katon 5457 20.44
      6. DANA MOUSEY T: Garry Sheather 5335 20.14
      7. VELOCITY ANNA T: Steven Lang 6576 NBT
      8. MIRACOLO T: Shannon Bermingham 6631 20.21
      9. STARDOM AWAKENS T: Robert Arnold 7886 20.96
      10. LOVE THE ANGELS T: Robert Arnold 8887 20.57
  • T & D'S PRODUCE

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $450, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $80 - total: $650
      1. YANDERRA AZALIA T: Geoffrey Sheather 4437 NBT
      2. BELMONT ROSE T: Steven Lang 7866 NBT
      3. ASTON TRUFFLE T: Steven Lang 3677 NBT
      4. FLYING SOLO T: Timothy Mccaffery 5146 20.82
      6. TIKKI T: Glenn Schwencke 3144 20.54
      7. KAY'S SPECIAL T: Suzanne Stedman 7637 20.00
      8. DON'T KNOW DARL T: Darren Wort 5556 20.30
  • WOMBAT HOTEL

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $500, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $90 - total: $710
      1. TURBO BLAZE T: Suzanne Stedman 4234 20.04
      2. BRONZE ADONIS T: John Field 2151 19.98
      3. BENDER BANQUET T: Gillian Apps 5733 20.02
      4. SPRING SNOW T: Scott Board 3257 19.85
      6. FOXY MOLLY T: Peter Richey 1218 20.49
      7. BANQUET DYNASTY T: Gillian Apps 3744 19.88
      8. DANA JILL T: Timothy Mccaffery 1542 20.13
  • TRIMECH ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $420, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $80 - total: $610
      1. KNOW A BLOKE T: Graeme Hughes 5736 20.93
      2. CARTIER BALE T: Cheryl Buick 1487 21.21
      3. ESTHER'S RUBY T: Cheryl Buick 3875 20.66
      4. AM I IMPRESSIVE T: Robert Arnold 6617 20.17
      5. ALBATROSS ARCHER T: Robert Arnold 3715 20.51
      6. RUSTY ROAD T: Darren Wort 3537 20.56
      7. BLACK BANSHEE T: Leonard Sargood 4648 20.59
      8. BUDDY BANQUET T: Gillian Apps 8656 20.44
      9. STARDOM AWAKENS T: Robert Arnold 7886 20.96
      10. LOVE THE ANGELS T: Robert Arnold 8887 20.57
  • YOUNG HOTEL

    • Date: 17 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 347 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $420, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $80 - total: $610
      1. HIGHWAY ROBBERY T: Leonard Sargood 7517 20.36
      2. ON THE WATCH T: Darren Wort 3644 NBT
      3. AGNAS BROWN T: Suzanne Stedman 3568 20.92
      4. LOVE IS SERIOUS T: Robert Arnold 6771 20.64
      5. COSMIC VIOLET T: Hsiu-mei Lin 6647 NBT
      6. MENISCUS FIRE T: Edward Winters 4752 20.88
      7. FUSION WHISPER T: Steven Lang 7561 NBT
      8. MY MATE RISKY T: Timothy Mccaffery 8516 21.76
      9. LOVE THE ANGELS T: Robert Arnold 8887 20.57
      10. STARDOM AWAKENS T: Robert Arnold 7886 20.96