Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • sandowngreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WAY TO IMPORTANT [6] T: Derek Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 63552 NBT
      2. SHE EXCITES [6] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 114 NBT
      3. YOU EMBER [7] T: Jason Caley (Dandenong) 78247 30.36(6)-16/8/20
      4. CAYDEN BALE (NSW)[7] T: Anthony Lamarca (Burwood East) 75253 NBT
      5. ROCKSTAR REBEL [6] T: Paul Mathieson (Lara) 4117 FSH
      6. KASEMI [7] T: Kristie Collyer (Coburg North) 81672 NBT
      7. SON OF INDY [6] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 5175F FSH
      8. HA HA MACGYVER [6] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 12277 NBT
      9. ETHAN'S FURY [7]Res. T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 43143 FSH
      10. MICK'S MULTI [6]Res. T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 78875 NBT
  • #welovethedogs HT1

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. REDZIN [6] T: Patrick Burley (Wattle Glen) 8363F FSTD
      2. RIDE ALONG (NSW)[6] T: Colin Dalton (Coldstream) 56421 NBT
      3. ARIZONA GOLD [6] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 82351 FSTD
      4. ONE BABE [6] T: Anthony Karabitsakos (Keysborough) 55175 NBT
      5. IT'S A SHADOW [6] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 21455 FSTD
      6. BLUE GAL [7] T: Craig Hughes (Lara) 56524 FSTD
      7. HOLD ON (NSW)[7] T: Michael Wallworth (Gisborne) 44222 FSH
      8. ARGYLE AUDREY [6] T: Raymond Morgan (Argyle) 22342 FSH
      9. JANE WAY [7]Res. T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 36363 FSH
  • INSTAGRAM - @sandowndogs HT2

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. MIDGET ROCKS (SA)[6] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 34644 FSTD
      2. JAYVILLE TAHLIA [6] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 48526 NBT
      3. OVENS ANGLER [6] T: Russell Mcrae (Junction Village) 23263 NBT
      4. DASH OF REYNE [7] T: Harrison Goss (Mount Wallace) 26772 FSH
      5. MAGNUSSEN [7] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 42413 FSTD
      6. TIGERFISH FOZZ [6] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 12253 FSH
      7. YELLOWTAIL BEAR [7] T: Kevin Wright (Doveton) 34334 NBT
      8. KENNY THE BRUTE (NSW)[6] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 11456 FSTD
      9. JANE WAY [7]Res. T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 36363 FSH
  • GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MURRAY NAN [5] T: Brian Fothergill (Numurkah) 28431 FSH
      2. VIGOROUS (NSW)[5] T: Chris Darmanin (Melton South) 27313 30.12(7)-4/8/19
      3. KUTCHER'S RUSLIE [7] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 36238 NBT
      4. FLAIR [5] T: Billy Kantzidis (Bundoora) 15113 FSH
      5. AGENT PIPER [5] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 75127 NBT
      6. OLIVE'S BRANCH [6] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 6F533 NBT
      7. BOWLED UNDERARM [5] T: James Shaw (Lara) 65286 NBT
      8. CRISPY DUCK [5] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 81427 FSH
      9. SHE'S A KEEPER [5]Res. T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 17165 NBT
      10. ETHAN'S FURY [7]Res. T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 43143 FSH
  • TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. HELEN'S TEDDY [5] T: Jacqueline Greenough (Pearcedale) 71436 FSH
      2. BRADY'S SHOUT [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 544F6 34.76(1)-30/4/20
      3. MANDALORIAN [5] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) F2535 FSTD
      4. DELANCY BALE (NSW)[5] T: Les Weeks (Tyabb) 33535 FSTD
      5. CELL BLOCK TANGO [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 3121T 34.70(2)-29/12/19
      6. HALWES [5] T: Waylon Kee (Lethbridge) 45837 FSTD
      7. EIGHT BALL [5] T: Philip Smith (Pascoe Vale South) 22236 FSTD
      8. BRUTE [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 42338 FSH
      9. THREADIN' MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 45745 NBT
  • SKY RACING ACTIVE

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. FANCY FRANCENE [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 65344 FSTD
      2. WALDORF [5] T: Brendan Pursell (Lara) 41115 NBT
      3. ELLIAS BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 43341 FSTD
      4. DUNDEE JAZZ [5] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 41337 FSTD
      5. WEETBIX JESTER [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 21324 NBT
      6. BLACK CANVAS [5] T: Paul Mathieson (Lara) 75257 NBT
      7. ROCK ON JIMMY [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 62718 42.09(2)-4/10/20
      8. CAVEMAN YAP [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 54258 NBT
      9. THREADIN' MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 45745 FSTD
  • FOLLOW US @sandowndogs

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. DISCO RIOT [5] T: Paul Mathieson (Lara) 32422 NBT
      2. FORCEFULLY [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 65428 NBT
      3. PACK OF JOKERS [5] T: Donna Dean (Nyora) 45283 NBT
      4. COUGHLIN'S LAW [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 45517 FSH
      5. ZIPPING ANNABEL (NSW)[5] T: Glen Burns (Lang Lang) 45412 NBT
      6. FRANK'S GIRL [5] T: Mathew Wright (Allansford) 16262 29.51(2)-22/3/20
      7. DASHING DANTE [5] T: Danny Cortese (Hampton Park) 47112 FSH
      8. BABY PECHEY [5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 48135 NBT
      9. QUEEN HARRIET (NSW)[5]Res. T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 63342 NBT
      10. THREADIN' MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 45745 30.06(2)-21/6/20
  • FACEBOOK - SANDOWN GREYHOUNDS

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ZIPPING CAVIAR (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51234 FSH
      2. DARK ARROW [4] T: John Westerlo (Clyde) 74644 29.80(5)-2/4/20
      3. NAMIDA [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 13141 FSH
      4. ABELERO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 43251 29.86(1)-4/6/20
      5. ROLLO RAGNAR [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 16242 29.84(3)-29/9/19
      6. THERE'S A CATCH [5] T: Raymond Henness (Heathcote) 54281 29.72(1)-25/7/19
      7. MIDNIGHT MONARCH (NSW)[5] T: Christopher Tilley (Sale) 11134 29.77(6)-30/4/20
      8. THROUGH THE DARK [5] T: Waylon Kee (Lethbridge) 43377 NBT
      9. QUEEN HARRIET (NSW)[5]Res. T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 63342 NBT
      10. THREADIN' MIKADO [5]Res. T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 45745 30.06(2)-21/6/20
  • ACCELL THERAPY (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. SHARNI'S MY GIRL [5] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 86412 NBT
      2. DUKEY DUKE [5] T: Tas Karasavidis (Hawthorn) 76551 FSTD
      3. MEPUNGA HOLLY [5] T: Ross Lyons (Longlea) 65225 NBT
      4. BROADWAY BULLET [5] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 65431 34.54(2)-18/10/20
      5. JAYLA STRIKE [5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 11574 FSTD
      6. REGGAE MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 66551 NBT
      7. VALLETTA SKY [5] T: John Nicholls (Melton West) 12743 FSTD
      8. DIAMA MISS [5] T: Anthony Clarke-bruce (Trafalgar) 42551 FSTD
  • RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NICCALI [5] T: Melanie Lithgow (Devon Meadows) 11551 30.27(1)-18/10/20
      2. CLEAN SLATE [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 87343 FSH
      3. SADIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 41355 FSH
      4. ASTON GENESIS [5] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 63657 NBT
      6. DIGITORUM [5] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 16511 FSH
      7. BARTHOLOMEW BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 72155 NBT
      8. SPRING PARTY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 26433 NBT
  • XP3020 (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ONE THRILL [5] T: Susan Abela (Clyde) 84163 29.83(2)-30/6/19
      2. CRYER'S SPRING (SA)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 63463 NBT
      3. HELEN'S MATE [5] T: Natalie Pace (Melton South) 37237 FSH
      4. WILL DO (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 54156 FSH
      6. GET REAL [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 64445 NBT
      7. FOURTH DIMENTION [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 76452 30.01(6)-17/6/18
      8. GYPSY HOOK [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 74413 NBT
  • TWITTER - @sandowndogs (225+ RANK)

    • Date: 25 Oct 2020
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. YELREDDA SAINT [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 17638 NBT
      2. LIGHTNING FURY [5] T: Mathew Wright (Allansford) 41266 NBT
      3. FERNANDES [5] T: Paul Anderton (Devon Meadows) 64457 NBT
      4. PICOGRAM (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 82617 NBT
      6. SPOT ON CINTA [5] T: Raymond Gilmore (Yarragon) 11F88 NBT
      7. SHIFTING SANDS [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 62666 29.87(4)-20/1/19
      8. TECH STOCK [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 47568 NBT