Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • WAYNE HARRIS

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. KAIRABAH WHIZZ T: Sean Galloway 86 20.89
      2. SEEK AND STRIKE T: Jamie Hosking 3 NBT
      3. ALPHA STRONG T: Chris Georgiou 5747 20.41
      4. WHERE'S THE NOVA T: Gary Pearce 254 20.64
      5. BOGIE BANDIT T: Ryan Ayre 5 20.82
      6. MAJESTIC LEVEL T: Sheryl Clark 8 NBT
      7. GALWAY PEETA T: Kevin Galloway 3755 20.36
      8. SHRINKAGE T: Terry Priest 64 20.64
  • CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. KAIRABAH JESS T: Sean Galloway - NBT
      2. SQUIRMING T: Stephen Neary 3668 21.12
      3. PAPHOS CASTLE T: Neil Catchpole 3526 20.20
      4. RUSTY COYNE T: Tracey Parker 7 NBT
      5. TEDDY'S BOY T: Terry Priest - NBT
      6. JULIE MAREE T: Brian Druery 86 NBT
      7. SIENNA VOLETTA T: Douglas Gladman 6 20.82
      8. ELEGANT RUBY T: Raymond Burman 7555 NBT
  • JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS Maiden F

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. BLACK MINERAL T: Sharon Grey 6732 20.23
      2. HAPPY HORNET T: Raymond Burman 2274 20.45
      3. SAGACIOUS STAR T: Adam Mcintosh 21 20.14
      4. TYANNA BELLE T: Douglas Gladman 3 20.39
      5. BOGIE FURY T: Ryan Ayre 1 20.06
      6. HATTIE HONEY T: Craig Cassidy 52 20.53
      7. AMELINA T: Dianna Buxton 5334 20.27
      8. IMPATIENT GIRL T: Terry Priest 23 20.25
      9. DIAMOND CAPERS T: Gregory Brennan 55 20.60
      10. BOGIE BANDIT T: Ryan Ayre 5 20.82
  • KEYBOW @ STUD

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. SUPREME FALCON T: Raymond Burman 8546 NBT
      2. TESSIE DESILVER T: Lee Wylie 3517 20.38
      3. DONNY MOSCOW T: Graham Moscow 7213 20.12
      4. SMART LILLY T: Raymond Burman 8356 NBT
      5. BIRKDALE BARISTA T: Lee Wylie X546 20.37
      6. CATCH ME KATIE T: Malcolm Cuneo 3325 NBT
      7. KANGA BLUE T: Hassell Rolph 5322 20.32
      8. APOLLO ELEVEN T: Louise Moulds 7341 20.16
      9. ALLONSY TO PARIS T: Malcolm Cuneo 4754 NBT
  • WYNNUM HAULAGE

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. RILEY'S REASON T: Erin Cameron 2335 20.18
      2. PLANETARY PUP T: Robert Greensill 2247 20.21
      3. GIRL LIKE HER T: Craig Cassidy 5447 20.22
      4. KHALEESI LORETTA T: Douglas Gladman 7851 20.56
      5. TWANGO FOCUS T: Malcolm Cuneo 5563 NBT
      6. CITY WHISPER T: Terry Medcalf 8764 20.09
      7. LAPORTE T: Paul Hull 1563 20.16
      8. JAKE'S BOY T: David Kitchener 1316 20.15
      9. TEAM AUSTRIA T: Robert Peschke 8746 20.41
      10. ASH FELT T: Bradley Woods 8756 20.30
  • SHANE MURPHY PAINTING

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. CRAZY BRAX T: Nicole Connell 1812 19.87
      2. IN AND OUT T: Tom Tzouvelis 7382 20.27
      3. WILD T: George Broadrick 5434 20.19
      4. SPRITELY MAIDEN T: Clint Kratzmann 4622 20.08
      5. MY PURPLE RAIN T: Malcolm Cuneo 5142 20.43
      6. UP THE HILL T: Glen Monkman 1353 20.06
      7. DYNAMIC TRAV T: Jedda Cutlack 5258 20.12
      8. SILVER TICKET T: Barry Jones 4123 20.07
      9. TEAM AUSTRIA T: Robert Peschke 8746 20.41
      10. AUSTRIA'S ABBY T: Robert Peschke 7864 20.10
  • Tab Anniversary Cup H

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. COLUMBIAN KING T: Jamie Hosking 1112 19.45
      2. CUFFEY T: Erin Cameron 2643 19.94
      3. BLAZIN' BEN T: Graham Hall 4327 20.71
      4. RAVEN PRINCE T: Craig Cassidy 3414 19.62
      5. MAGICAL TRAV T: Terry Priest 1121 19.61
      6. SERATUS T: Keith Donaldson 6414 19.70
      7. FRANKIE DA SILVA T: Lee Wylie 1231 19.76
      8. CHARMING CHAOS T: Tony Brett 4133 20.19
  • Tab Anniversary Cup H

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. TOUGH AS TEAK T: Rodney Duff 2317 19.61
      2. MY GIRL GRACEY T: Erin Cameron 4245 19.79
      3. WYNBURN RAMBO T: Jamie Hosking 1234 20.09
      4. MASTER MASON T: Terry Priest 65X7 19.73
      5. MAGICAL LEN T: Terry Priest 1513 19.87
      6. ANDO'S REJECT T: Gregory Stella 1511 19.46
      7. HARA'S CLYDE T: Tony Brett 1252 19.46
      8. RAISED BY WOLVES T: James Robinson 4223 19.51
  • Movember Classic F

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1225, 2nd: $350, 3rd: $175 - total: $1750
      1. MADE IN AUSTRIA T: Robert Peschke 7674 20.35
      2. WILDEY BEAST T: Robert Greensill 8354 20.55
      3. POSSIBLY PREMIUM T: Kerry Myers 3336 20.75
      4. RUBY'S SON T: Kerry Myers 34X6 20.35
      5. SILENT TORPEDO T: Malcolm Cuneo 4767 20.33
      6. JUST TOO FAST T: Rusty Dillon 4672 20.67
      7. ROCKY NED T: Kerry Myers 1887 21.19
      8. GUN'S SON T: Malcolm Cuneo 5323 20.39
      9. YOUR HONOUR T: Terry Priest 2458 20.67
  • WYNNUM HAULAGE

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. DYNAMIC DES T: Des Sykes 3526 19.90
      2. EASY AL T: Tracey Parker 7216 19.99
      3. GENTLEMAN JACK T: Stephen Neary 4823 19.98
      4. DOUBLE ALIAS T: Ross Ogden 1224 19.85
      5. CZAR TIFIA T: John Catton 4315 19.96
      6. DYNAMITE BILL T: Jedda Cutlack 6421 19.78
      7. KRAZY KARMAR T: Karen Davies 5626 19.75
      8. WYNBURN REDSON T: Terry Priest 6632 20.17
      9. AUSTRIA'S ABBY T: Robert Peschke 7864 20.10
      10. MESSY MAN T: Tony Brett 26X8 19.84
  • HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOHN BUNNY BRASCH

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. STERN T: Craig Cassidy 4274 20.00
      2. MOOKIE SOX T: Malcolm Cuneo 5445 20.31
      3. JOHN'S LAST T: Tracey Parker 1651 20.06
      4. DUSTY'S CHARLIE T: Peter Furbank 2243 19.88
      5. GASCOIGNE T: Terry Priest 2135 19.96
      6. SHAGGY ROSE T: Ronald Hamilton 5615 19.97
      7. TOOK A FERGUS T: Lee Wylie 2676 19.92
      8. CENTRE FIELD T: John Hutchinson 7563 20.17
  • DASHING DISHLICKERS SYNDICATIONS

    • Date: 29 Nov 2020
    • Distance: 366 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1050, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1500
      1. SPIRIT RIVER T: John Hutchinson 5414 19.67
      2. CRACKERJACK SOC T: Bianca Whitford 3862 19.87
      3. PEPE LE FLEUR T: Douglas Gladman 4351 20.14
      4. EARN AND RETURN T: Neil Catchpole 7365 19.89
      5. BEAU HERRERA T: Malcolm Cuneo 4314 NBT
      6. RITZA ROCKET T: Jamie Hosking 1448 19.89
      7. MINNIE JOJO T: Renald Attard 5417 19.80
      8. BACKHANDER T: Nicole Connell 6333 19.71