Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G-SIX THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE PR

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $805, 2nd: $230, 3rd: $115 - total: $1150
      1. JOB KEEPER T: Paul Fagan 3 23.43
      2. FARAH VICTOREM T: Tony Fry 555 24.01
      4. BLACK BOOTS T: Ben Rawlings 225 23.36
      5. HOWLING HOSS T: Shelley Trengove - NBT
      7. EMERLEY TOGETHER T: Judi Hurley 3634 23.60
      8. MOMENTARY T: Bec Romyn 333 23.39
  • G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $805, 2nd: $230, 3rd: $115 - total: $1150
      1. WHOLE WAY T: Richard Pearce - NBT
      2. BETTY'S FRIEND T: Paul Fagan 2532 23.33
      4. DANIEL SUN T: Shelley Trengove - NBT
      5. EMERLEY APEP T: Judi Hurley 54 23.56
      7. LONG GULLY AXEL T: Paula Hearnden 6322 23.27
      8. SIMBA T: Troy Murray 436 23.54
  • G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENI

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $860, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. SAINT SANDY T: Alan Randall 3362 23.31
      2. HOT ROCKS T: Vadim Roz 1112 22.72
      4. BALMORAL T: Adrien Chevalier 2114 23.63
      5. BLINKY BLINK T: Troy Murray 6351 23.26
      7. CRAZY DIVA T: Des Hockley 2515 22.85
      8. CRAZY SAL T: Karen Wittholz 1533 22.82
  • G-SIX NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE ST

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $860, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. ELSIE'S CHOICE T: Kevin Bewley 3562 23.28
      2. LENKO LASS T: Bec Mcauley-fry 5253 23.30
      4. GRIT BLASTER T: Kevin Bewley 2624 23.20
      5. GO SNAZZY GIRL T: Sharyn Gray 7X55 23.36
      7. SUPER SHENRON T: Paul Fagan 7376 NBT
      8. MAGIC BURNER T: Raymond Barkla 16 NBT
      9. RHYNSTONE BLAKE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 6584 23.00
  • ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE PR1 D

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 643 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1230, 2nd: $380, 3rd: $190 - total: $1800
      1. ILLUSTRATION T: Bec Romyn 5441 NBT
      2. SELECT HYPO T: Bec Romyn 7412 NBT
      3. VICTA JESS T: Clint Trengove 1753 NBT
      4. AEROPLANE SILVER T: Bec Romyn 5 NBT
      6. TILLY'S CHARM T: Bozidar Stamenkovic 4754 NBT
      7. BARBADOS EXPRESS T: Ben Rawlings 4241 NBT
      8. FULL FLIGHT T: Troy Murray 5367 NBT
  • G-SIX XP3020 (SA OWNED) Grade 5

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $990, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1410
      1. EMERLEY ELUSIVE T: Judi Hurley 2266 22.78
      2. THISTLE ROCK T: Paul Bodsworth 4124 22.85
      4. IN THE CLEAR T: Ross Panagiotou 5664 22.93
      5. BLAZIN' JIM T: Tyson Bradley 5446 22.86
      7. BRADLEY TYSON T: Tony Lagana 3323 22.85
      8. MAKING DOUGH T: Steven Brook 5134 22.82
  • G-SIX GIDDY-UP (SA OWNED) Grade

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $990, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1410
      1. MOTOR CITY FURY T: Vadim Roz 5442 22.96
      2. GODDESS OF LOVE T: Steven Brook 7326 22.79
      4. MOTOWN KENNY T: Tyson Bradley 2155 22.96
      5. BURNT GOLD T: Renata Maruszczyk 1253 22.82
      7. PETER LEE T: Raye Kelly 7463 22.90
      8. OUR KATIE ROSE T: Tony Lagana 5324 22.92
  • THE BUNYIP Grade 6 Series F PR1

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 531 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1055, 2nd: $300, 3rd: $150 - total: $1505
      1. PREDECESSOR T: Paul Fagan 8664 31.25
      2. HAYRIDE REID T: David Perry 6544 31.30
      3. MISAFFECTION T: Neil Mann 4251 31.08
      4. NO KNOWLEDGE T: Raymond Barkla 6625 31.34
      5. SPRING BUD T: Troy Murray 2441 NBT
      6. EMERLEY PHANTOM T: Judi Hurley 5224 30.85
      7. BALLANTRAE T: Tyson Bradley 1151 30.99
      8. BANJO RILEY T: Kim Johnstone 6235 31.75
  • G-SIX GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE P

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $860, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. BIG PREDICTION T: Ross Panagiotou 1226 23.10
      2. DAKOTA HUMMER T: Colin Simes 3462 23.05
      4. SUGAR RAY PRINCE T: Kevin Bewley 7311 23.39
      5. BILMAN'S STUNNER T: Neil Mann 1245 23.15
      7. BETTY'S DREAM T: Paul Fagan 3644 23.46
      8. DINKYDI SHEILA T: Kevin Bewley 6516 23.10
      9. RHYNSTONE BLAKE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 6584 23.00
  • G-SIX GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $860, 2nd: $245, 3rd: $125 - total: $1230
      1. RAGING CRITTER T: Kevin Bewley 1452 23.01
      2. CALLANISH SPRITE T: Kevin Bewley 5542 23.21
      4. BLAZING STRINGS T: Adrien Chevalier 5633 23.32
      5. SAINT CANDY T: Alan Randall 1646 23.51
      7. TANIA BALE T: Ashlee Griffiths 5344 23.27
      8. ZINFANDEL TORI T: Vadim Roz 3232 23.07
      9. RHYNSTONE BLAKE T: Bec Mcauley-fry 6584 23.00
  • NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED ST

    • Date: 17 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $975, 2nd: $280, 3rd: $140 - total: $1395
      1. RAPID RESPONSE T: Paul Fagan 4333 23.10
      2. SPOT THE WITCH T: Bec Mcauley-fry 2254 23.54
      4. SPOT THE GHOST T: Tony Fry 3665 23.57
      6. CUTIE LEE T: Kim Johnstone 2612 22.89
      8. VELOCITY BOTTINO T: Troy Murray 3525 22.83