Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PRETTY FLY [7] T: Paul Osborne (Goorambat) 22123 25.79(8)-31/12/20
      2. ON A HIGH [6] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 72411 FSH
      3. RISING RAGE [7] T: Robert Hayes (Toolleen) 7412 FSTD
      4. WHY YES (TAS)[6] T: Glenn Dainton (Cosgrove) 31614 25.72(8)-5/12/20
      5. GREGARIOUS [7] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 73213 25.93(2)-14/1/21
      6. ALL INN MAGGIE [7] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 25342 NBT
      7. GIRLS GOT RHYTHM [6] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 3357F FSH
      8. GUNAI OUTLAW [6] T: Ricky Glass (Kyabram) 21126 NBT
      9. GOT TO SPARK (NSW)[6]Res. T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 26615 25.56(4)-11/1/21
      10. SUGAR SPICE [6]Res. T: Jessica Lyons (Longlea) 361F5 FSTD
  • WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ROCKSTAR MANNERS (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 72176 FSH
      2. HELEN'S MEMORY (SA)[4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 24423 21.52(8)-30/11/20
      3. LEKTRA BEAR [4] T: James Arthur (Lancaster) 21384 22.31(2)-11/1/21
      4. ASTON VALKYRIE [4] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 21315 21.97(2)-4/1/21
      5. MORE SPEED [4] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 12511 21.55(8)-9/11/20
      6. TOKEN SUPREME [5] T: Sharon Wells (Nagambie) 78318 22.01(1)-17/9/20
      7. GALLANT TOBY [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 35616 21.87(2)-19/11/20
      8. ISHMY BARRY [5] T: Kenneth Doidge (Murchison) 34151 22.02(7)-21/1/21
      9. SUKHOI SU (SA)[5]Res. T: Judith Worsfold (Girgarre) 31657 22.23(1)-17/12/20
      10. UNA'S BOY [5]Res. T: Gregory Mcrae (Yarraville) 28443 FSH
  • GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. UNREASONABLE [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 26125 22.10(6)-26/11/20
      2. SHE CAN FLY (NSW)[5] T: Brian Lord (Jindera) 85444 22.23(1)-14/10/20
      3. ESPECIAL EDIT [5] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 35257 NBT
      4. TWO STONE LIGHT [5] T: Vincent Mileto (Toolamba) 2F715 21.89(3)-10/10/20
      5. CONFRONT [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 683T2 NBT
      6. ESPECIAL ENVY [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 18335 21.89(3)-13/7/20
      7. AWESOME ASSET (NSW)[5] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 78673 22.28(8)-3/12/20
      8. ARGYLE REBEL [5] T: Raymond Morgan (Argyle) 21383 NBT
      9. ALL INN MIA [5]Res. T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 35344 22.06(7)-27/1/20
      10. GRUDGE [5]Res. T: Theo Van taarling (Tallygaroopna) 64837 NBT
  • CKH PAINTING FINAL

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. BLACK GEMSTONE [5] T: Robert Le sueur (Mulwala) 21271 25.45(8)-26/10/20
      2. DUCATI STAR [6] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 16184 NBT
      3. ASTON SANTANA [7] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 43222 NBT
      4. ASTON COLOSSUS [6] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 72122 25.18(4)-26/10/20
      5. JODIE'S BOY [5] T: David Warburton (Tatura) 22621 25.62(4)-18/1/21
      6. KAREN'S DELIGHT [6] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 61544 25.42(3)-24/12/20
      7. DALISHA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 42373 NBT
      8. MINK LAKE [7] T: Michael Carter (Kialla) 3213 NBT
      9. RESSE'S GIRL [6]Res. T: Brett Nye (Little River) 43115 25.29(1)-11/1/21
      10. GOT TO SPARK (NSW)[6]Res. T: John Mcclelland (Jindera) 26615 25.56(4)-11/1/21
  • SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BRYLEE [5] T: Mark Morrissey (Junortoun) 36544 NBT
      2. CHISELLER [5] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 36523 25.10(2)-4/4/19
      3. VERACRUZ [5] T: Travis King (Benalla) 24211 25.79(8)-21/1/21
      4. MARKET LEGEND [5] T: Darren Burkett (Girgarre) 33313 26.12(2)-3/8/20
      5. ALL INN BILLY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 12712 25.39(2)-26/9/20
      6. PAPER PLANE (QLD)[5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 64841 25.49(3)-14/1/21
      7. HARDAWAY JAYJAY [5] T: Emma Bowles (Tatura) 61111 25.30(6)-27/6/19
      8. NO PAYER [5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 16534 NBT
      9. CASH CURRENCY (NSW)[5]Res. T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 24661 FSH
      10. ALL INN BENNY [5]Res. T: Donald Mcdonald (Shepparton East) 14656 25.51(3)-5/12/20
  • RAW ABILITY @ STUD

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 650 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. BRADY'S SHOUT [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 23544 NBT
      2. CAVEMAN YAP [5] T: George Kantzidis (Plenty) 61617 NBT
      3. HOLIDAY IN PARIS [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 41471 FSTD
      4. UNA STAR [5] T: Gregory Mcrae (Yarraville) 67553 FSH
      5. DEED'S DELIGHT [5] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 17513 NBT
      6. MY FATHER'S SON [5] T: Michael Chilcott (Heathcote) 22315 NBT
      7. KNICKS BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 74467 FSH
      8. VICE GRIP [5] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 17253 FSH
  • BYERS ELECTRICAL DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PIRATES PATCH [5] T: Glenn Maxwell (Altona Meadows) 68332 25.47(1)-11/7/20
      2. ORIENTAL AMBER [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 31161 FSTD
      3. PROVEN BLAZER [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 74373 25.51(2)-29/10/20
      4. CHARMED [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 12753 25.55(5)-5/11/20
      5. GARAGE SALE [5] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 66721 25.60(2)-23/4/20
      6. ATLANTIC JEWEL [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 44243 25.54(4)-23/6/20
      7. IVORIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 23121 NBT
      8. ASTON CHAMPAGNE [5] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 74451 25.33(4)-21/1/21
      9. STELLAR RISING [5]Res. T: Walter Methven (Wooragee) 46455 25.54(7)-2/12/19
  • HONE IN @ STUD

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SPRING HUMMER (NSW)[4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 82611 25.25(3)-17/8/20
      2. YOZO BALE (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 16324 25.21(5)-28/5/20
      3. ALL INN AVA [4] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 24514 25.37(7)-12/3/20
      4. GRAWLIX [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 62212 NBT
      5. NORTHERN ZONE [4] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 84663 25.35(2)-30/11/20
      6. CHOIR MAGIC [5] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 13722 25.75(7)-7/9/20
      7. EUREKA ICON [5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 24842 25.50(1)-27/7/20
      8. DUCKY'S DELIGHT [4] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 31561 25.26(3)-31/10/20
      9. MARKET BOB [5]Res. T: Darren Burkett (Girgarre) 11416 25.90(4)-27/7/20
      10. EMERGENCY [5]Res. T: Scott Melville (Beveridge) 21558 25.61(1)-31/12/20
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. COLLEGE BOY [6] T: Robin Ellis (Heathcote) 28661 22.11(4)-17/10/20
      2. DINKYDI LILLY (NSW)[6] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 63524 22.17(7)-3/12/20
      3. TITANIUM TEEGHAN [6] T: Jennifer Wilson (Korong Vale) 44551 22.26(8)-21/1/21
      4. JAY FOR JACK [7] T: Grahame Connell (Harston) 62231 22.03(8)-18/1/21
      5. ROYAL GOSSIP [6] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 6F271 22.10(8)-5/12/20
      6. THAT'S EASY [7] T: Robert Hayes (Toolleen) 56613 NBT
      7. ONE HOMBRE [7] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) F5372 NBT
      8. SHOES MAGIC (NSW)[6] T: John Mangion (Numurkah) 58843 NBT
      9. STAR GAZERS [7]Res. T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 43761 22.20(3)-21/1/21
      10. SNACK ATTACK (NSW)[6]Res. T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 14347 21.85(1)-30/11/20
  • TOP CAT VIDEO VETERANS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. KRANSKEY (NSW)[5] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 63328 25.52(7)-22/8/19
      2. BLUR [2] T: Stacey Evans (Murchison) 45218 25.26(3)-27/9/18
      3. LANCE LINK [4] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 73356 25.31(3)-17/10/19
      4. BALANCE [4] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 27563 25.51(7)-12/7/18
      6. DEWANA JAYDEN [5] T: Brenda Kinder (Girgarre) 34625 26.09(5)-20/8/20
      7. TAT JAMES [5] T: Phillip Clark (Wangaratta) 51556 25.33(4)-17/12/18
      8. SPEEDY SPYRO [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 66171 25.79(6)-4/1/21
  • BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. VISUALISER [5] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 21174 21.85(1)-16/11/20
      2. BRIAR JET (NSW)[5] T: Brian Lord (Jindera) 75471 22.09(6)-14/1/21
      3. FLYING FARROKH (NSW)[5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 13253 22.08(7)-24/12/20
      4. FORTUNA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 13355 FSH
      5. ASTON SHADOW [5] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 81341 21.89(5)-16/1/21
      6. OAMARU BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 51611 21.99(1)-4/1/21
      7. CAWBOURNE COOPER (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 14618 NBT
      8. ALL INN CHRISTY [5] T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 51782 21.86(4)-14/9/20
      9. MAGNIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 44552 FSH
      10. TANGO ICON [5]Res. T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 35384 21.68(3)-14/11/20
  • TAB VENUE MODE HT2

    • Date: 26 Jan 2021
    • Distance: 385 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. COLLEGE DEGREE [5] T: Paul Ellis (Heathcote) 12723 21.97(6)-28/12/20
      2. SCOTT CONFUSED [5] T: Arron Rocke (Merrigum) 14241 22.19(2)-3/2/20
      3. ALUMNI (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Mount Wallace) 23733 FSH
      4. ROOM TO BOOM [5] T: Reginald Marriner (Lalor) 81552 NBT
      5. WIOLETA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 17314 FSTD
      6. GUNAI REBEL [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 61F13 FSH
      7. WELL BUILT [5] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 11681 FSH
      8. ZIPPING WALTER (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 54411 FSTD
      9. ASTON CURRENT [5]Res. T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 13783 22.01(3)-21/12/20
      10. ALL INN MIA [5]Res. T: Tony Duncan (Harston) 35344 22.06(7)-27/1/20