Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB.COM.AU HT1

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ASTON PILSNER (NSW)[5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 22446 29.92(8)-12/2/20
      2. CHUN LI [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 46245 29.97(1)-17/9/20
      3. FORTUNA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 11712 30.25(6)-23/12/20
      4. CHA CHA CHARLIE (QLD)[5] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 43415 30.36(8)-15/8/20
      5. SARCASMIC [5] T: Ryan Galea (Brookfield) 24837 30.99(8)-2/10/19
      6. EILISH [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 35511 FSH
      7. WILLIAM ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 33764 NBT
      8. IMPRESS SHADES (NSW)[5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 42627 NBT
      9. FORCEFULLY [5]Res. T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 34158 30.43(1)-8/8/20
      10. CLEAN SLATE [5]Res. T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 12376 NBT
  • TAB MULTIPLIER

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5600, 2nd: $1600, 3rd: $800 - total: $8000
      1. GYPSY ZELDA [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 52553 29.93(4)-9/1/21
      2. ARATUZA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 17F64 30.03(1)-23/1/21
      3. QWARA BALE (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11178 29.97(4)-30/1/21
      4. KEENANDO (NSW)[4] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 28214 29.88(6)-6/1/21
      5. ZIPPING CAVIAR (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 13322 30.23(3)-9/9/20
      6. GYPSY BUN [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 54163 30.00(3)-10/10/20
      7. ROCKSTAR STANLEY (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 75571 30.12(7)-1/4/20
      8. NEGASI BALE (NSW)[5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 32511 30.50(4)-13/2/21
      9. CHARLIE BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 23873 30.37(8)-13/5/20
      10. LA LA MISSOURI [5]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 28435 NBT
  • GRV VICBRED MAIDEN FINAL

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $25000, 2nd: $7000, 3rd: $3500 - total: $35500
      1. WEBLEC BLAZER [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 23 NBT
      2. PLAN AHEAD [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 52434 NBT
      3. MEPUNGA FREDA [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 22531 30.06(1)-17/2/21
      4. DODDS JOY [7] T: Jason Thompson (Pearcedale) 14 30.57(2)-10/2/21
      5. WEBLEC SCOUT [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 23 NBT
      6. JAZZ OPERA [7] T: Natalie Presutto (Devon Meadows) 2T12 30.32(5)-10/2/21
      7. RIDGE [M] T: Jennifer Gill (Darriman) 32 NBT
      8. ORLANDO [6] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 11 29.98(8)-17/2/21
      9. WEBLEC STAR [M]Res. T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 45 NBT
      10. MIDORIYAMA [M]Res. T: Tina Womann (Lara) 32253 NBT
  • GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $9060, 2nd: $2590, 3rd: $1290 - total: $12940
      1. HILL TOP JACK [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 15151 29.91(1)-17/2/21
      2. LALINA [5] T: Dallas Massina (Golden Square) 42111 29.83(8)-17/2/21
      3. ARTIC ASSASSIN [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 22722 30.30(3)-25/11/20
      4. FERNANDO MICK [5] T: David Geall (Lara) 25172 29.83(5)-6/2/21
      5. WELL GROUNDED [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 43411 29.86(2)-17/2/21
      6. ORIGAMI ANGEL [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 82332 30.02(3)-7/12/19
      7. SHOWTIME BOOMER [5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 31511 30.08(5)-17/2/21
      8. KING GRISTLE [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 38327 30.13(2)-20/11/19
      9. NICHOLAS ROSE [5]Res. T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 73233 NBT
      10. ASTON SAMURAI [3]Res. T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 38234 30.01(8)-21/11/20
  • COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $25000, 2nd: $7000, 3rd: $3500 - total: $35500
      1. ASTON MIRAGE [2] T: Dustin Drew (Dennington) 12341 FSH
      2. ASTON SANTANA [4] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 22431 NBT
      3. PAUA OF OSCAR (NSW)[3] T: Steven bruce White (Buln Buln East) 16251 FSH
      4. TRON [4] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 47121 NBT
      5. QUINTANA BALE (NSW)[3] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 13121 FSH
      6. SONNY DAZE [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 13341 30.32(8)-27/1/21
      7. ASTON RUPEE [5] T: Glenn Rounds (Devon Meadows) 31131 FSH
      8. IVY ISOBEL [4] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 48111 NBT
      9. TRIBAL [5]Res. T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 48152 FSH
      10. OZARK BALE (NSW)[7]Res. T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 61222 NBT
  • TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP CONSOLATION

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $20000, 2nd: $5665, 3rd: $2835 - total: $28500
      1. YOZO BALE (NSW)[3] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 14F22 29.90(7)-13/6/20
      2. WEBLEC ACE (SA)[1] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 23482 29.75(1)-29/8/20
      3. TINKER CRAIG [3] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 14418 29.79(4)-6/2/21
      4. MR. FIX IT (QLD)[3] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 26212 29.93(2)-10/10/20
      6. MEPUNGA FELIX [3] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11522 29.69(1)-26/12/20
      7. JEPARA [3] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 32122 29.90(7)-28/11/20
      8. RUN BABA RUN [2] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 52133 29.94(7)-9/1/21
  • CUP NIGHT MIDDLE DISTANCE

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 600 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $15000, 2nd: $4165, 3rd: $2085 - total: $21250
      1. IT'S MY PARTY [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 72116 34.30(6)-3/9/20
      2. HANK THE HUSTLER (SA)[5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 32524 NBT
      3. ASTON ULYSSES [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 21211 34.63(4)-20/1/21
      4. HIS STOP IT [6] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 22212 NBT
      5. MY GIRL KIZZY [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 74453 34.71(1)-20/8/20
      6. MIDNIGHT FORCE [4] T: Adam Rademaker (Romsey) 55415 34.28(5)-10/2/21
      7. SHIMA GLOW [5] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21651 NBT
      8. MEPUNGA MAGGIE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 63387 NBT
      9. ARCANINE [6]Res. T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 62415 NBT
  • FANTA BALE SUPER STAYERS FINAL

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 725 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $100000, 2nd: $28500, 3rd: $14250 - total: $142750
      1. HOUDINI BOY [4] T: Kelvyn Greenough (Pearcedale) 11412 42.28(3)-13/2/21
      2. RUN LIKE JESS [5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 21382 NBT
      3. ZACK MONELLI (WA)[4] T: Lyn Smith (Nambrok) 11141 42.21(4)-20/2/21
      4. HERE'S TEARS (NSW)[3] T: Robert Britton (Lara) 21452 42.31(2)-29/2/20
      5. SUNSET BOURBSKI (NSW)[1] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 41231 42.41(3)-15/8/20
      6. SIR TRUCULENT (SA)[5] T: Walter Harkins (Reynella) 61173 NBT
      7. PILBARA [4] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 13613 43.10(5)-28/11/20
      8. STANLEY ROAD (NSW)[4] T: Mark Gatt (Thirlmere) 42121 42.42(6)-20/2/21
      9. MY GIRL KIZZY [5]Res. T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 74453 NBT
      10. LET'S SEE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Davidson (Brandy Hill) 15364 NBT
  • TAB AUSTRALIAN CUP FINAL

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $300000, 2nd: $86000, 3rd: $43000 - total: $429000
      1. UTAH BLUES (NSW)[3] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 23331 30.05(1)-20/2/21
      2. LAKEVIEW CRUISER [3] T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 12211 29.74(6)-20/2/21
      3. SHIMA CLASSIC [4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 11151 29.76(5)-20/2/21
      4. TOMMY SHELBY (WA)[4] T: Steven Withers (Casuarina) 31371 29.51(5)-20/2/21
      5. TYLER DURDEN [2] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 62461 29.66(5)-20/2/21
      6. FERNANDO BLUEY [1] T: Kayla Cottrell (Pearcedale) 31111 29.77(5)-20/2/21
      7. TIGGERLONG TONK (NSW)[1] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 57231 29.74(3)-10/9/20
      8. CHRISTO BALE (NSW)[1] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 14261 29.61(2)-16/9/20
      9. MEPUNGA FELIX [3]Res. T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 11522 29.69(1)-26/12/20
      10. WOW (NSW)[4]Res. T: Karina Britton (Ambarvale) 11112 29.78(5)-13/2/21
  • TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. CHART TOPPER [5] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 62531 30.38(3)-4/11/20
      2. HA HA MAGOO [5] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 23166 FSH
      3. FAIRYTALE WISH [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 43332 NBT
      4. NICHOLAS ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 73233 NBT
      5. JUNK FOOD JUNKIE [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 75525 29.96(3)-17/6/20
      6. FERGUSTA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 374F2 NBT
      7. NICE AND EASY (NSW)[5] T: Jason Portelli (Keilor Park) 41125 30.12(4)-3/2/21
      8. ASTON SONIC [5] T: Paul Abela (Parwan) 46313 30.06(2)-26/9/20
      9. KRATOS BALE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 52138 NBT
      10. MYSTIC ROSE [5]Res. T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 27658 NBT
  • TAB - VENUE MODE HT3

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LEGASOV BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 55524 NBT
      2. REV UP ROB [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 51132 FSH
      3. PARTY LIGHTS [5] T: Robin Moore (Devon Meadows) 71331 30.16(1)-17/6/20
      4. KUTCHER'S RUSLIE [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 12153 NBT
      5. INVICTUS WAIVE [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 46515 NBT
      6. CARRY ON ANGEL [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 12745 30.05(3)-12/12/20
      7. ASTON ADONIS [5] T: Dennis Trewin (Lara) 12617 30.31(2)-25/11/20
      8. SUMMER LIGHTS [5] T: Tina Womann (Lara) 63825 30.23(5)-20/8/20
      9. BOWLED UNDERARM [5]Res. T: James Shaw (Lara) 4562F 30.23(2)-25/11/20
      10. MYSTIC ROSE [5]Res. T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 27658 NBT
  • TAB - LIVE SKY VISION HT4

    • Date: 27 Feb 2021
    • Distance: 525 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. JAVI [5] T: Marlene Schmidt (Devon Meadows) 37224 30.01(4)-15/8/20
      2. BEES AND HONEY (NSW)[5] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 13224 29.96(7)-21/12/19
      3. BYRON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 41122 30.44(6)-23/5/20
      4. SCATTERBOX [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 55238 30.07(8)-15/2/20
      5. JAYVILLE TUXEDO [5] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 54243 NBT
      6. ASTON ZEPHYR [5] T: Rodney Clark (Toolleen) 46652 NBT
      7. HADOUKEN [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 82737 30.04(1)-14/11/20
      8. ROCKSTAR MANNERS (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 11156 NBT
      9. CAMULOS [5]Res. T: Gerry Orr (Newborough) 74616 FSH
      10. ZIPPING NORMAN (NSW)[5]Res. T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 74754 30.38(7)-6/1/21