Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • MACEY'S BISTRO (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JUST GAB [M] T: Daryl Williams (Bannockburn) 324 NBT
      2. AEROPLANE COUGAR [M] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 33636 NBT
      3. DUSTY MARTINI [M] T: Colin Brennan (Ross Creek) 452 NBT
      4. MT. VIEW MOON [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 67672 NBT
      5. BERMUDA [M] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 33425 NBT
      6. MT. VIEW BURNER [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 76644 NBT
      7. GRAND WARRIOR [M] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 75336 NBT
      8. LITTLE HERBIE [M] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 84224 NBT
  • WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GYPSY WARRIOR [M] T: Cristina Gason (Cundare North) 53567 NBT
      2. MYOLA FROST [M] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 56566 NBT
      3. CRYSTAL EDITION [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 46667 NBT
      4. MT. VIEW ENTRY [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 45454 NBT
      5. FUNNY ENOUGH (NSW)[M] T: Wade Green (Parwan) 64558 NBT
      6. PROUD MOLLY (NSW)[M] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 24528 NBT
      7. PREMIER SLICE [M] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 25535 NBT
      8. AL'S BIG SISTER [M] T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 7 NBT
  • NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LEGEND JET [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 55441 NBT
      2. SOUTHERN THUNDER [7] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 34136 22.52(4)-25/1/21
      3. PATRICIA MARY [7] T: Michael Davison (Talbot) 76566 NBT
      4. BLACK MARTINI [7] T: Colin Brennan (Ross Creek) 4341 FSH
      5. GOTHIKA [7] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 78716 FSTD
      6. INGA RILEY [7] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 34716 22.37(6)-15/2/21
      7. TINKER TO BURN (NSW)[7] T: Kyle Goodwin (Hamilton) 43845 NBT
      8. SIN CITY BATMAN (WA)[7] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 75785 NBT
  • EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN) (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SKIPPING BAIL [M] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) 648 NBT
      2. OUR BOY BENNY [M] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 32236 NBT
      3. ASTON BANDIT (WA)[7] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 561 25.63(6)-2/11/20
      4. ALL INN TOFFEE [M] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 64423 FSTD
      5. MYSTIC DIAMOND [7] T: Kevin Finn (Warrnambool) 87224 NBT
      6. STALKING SHADOW [M] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 53444 NBT
      7. ROWCHESTER WIG [M] T: Elizabeth Steel (Nullawarre North) 7523 NBT
      8. MALICIOUS YAALA [7] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 37255 FSH
  • KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JOEY MAC [6] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 41314 25.88(2)-15/2/21
      2. TWO MAC'S BANG [6] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 71757 25.52(6)-11/1/21
      3. SKIBO BOY [7] T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 32741 26.03(6)-22/2/21
      4. DEVIKA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Paul Herry (Mortlake) 46338 NBT
      5. ALL INN FREEMAN [6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 34217 FSH
      6. GIAAN'S GIRL (QLD)[7] T: Wayne Gray (Wendouree) 17647 NBT
      7. WARRIOR JAKE [6] T: Wade Green (Parwan) 33833 NBT
      8. TOBY WHERE'S DAD [6] T: Daryl Brennan (Ross Creek) 64661 25.88(2)-22/2/21
  • COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NOVA'S GIRL [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 56261 NBT
      2. SHIP OF FOOLS (NSW)[5] T: Wade Green (Parwan) 42444 FSTD
      3. YELLOW AND BLACK [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 75161 25.67(3)-10/8/20
      4. OLLIE [5] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 44616 25.42(1)-15/2/21
      6. JOFFA'S IMPALA [5] T: Joy Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 24461 25.52(4)-28/12/20
      7. MT. VIEW ROCKS [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 13744 NBT
      8. FALCONETTI [5] T: John Kruisselbrink (Raglan) 51173 25.34(7)-6/12/18
  • CASSIGN DESIGN (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WILD SLAMMER [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 46775 NBT
      2. SUPER NAT [5] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 74623 22.47(3)-2/11/19
      3. WORMS ARE BITING (SA)[5] T: Scott Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater) 55125 22.39(6)-1/2/21
      4. TYRONE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Shaun Baulch (Mortlake) 46487 NBT
      5. NARCELLE [5] T: Kevin Gavin (Killarney) 85255 22.50(8)-25/5/20
      6. QUEUE THE MUSIC (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 45524 22.36(2)-30/6/20
      7. BLUE YAALA [5] T: Theresa Welsh (Lara) 43151 22.53(1)-18/1/21
      8. PULL SHOT [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 36632 22.53(3)-10/8/20
  • WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (250+)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MIDNIGHT CRASH (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 82877 NBT
      2. ANNIE MY MATE [5] T: Terry Taylor (Kolora) 53575 25.84(4)-24/8/20
      3. ARISTOCRAT (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 58664 NBT
      4. JAGGERED [5] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 35314 NBT
      6. OUR GIRL BAILEE [5] T: Michael Said (Diggers Rest) 42675 FSH
      7. MOLLY TESSA [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 47672 25.51(7)-14/12/20
      8. WILSHIRE GIRL (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 245F5 FSH
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MYOLA FIRE [7] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 56566 22.62(2)-18/1/21
      2. BOURNE MAXIMUM (SA)[6] T: Raylene Gavin (Killarney) 65263 NBT
      3. MT. VIEW GINGER [7] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 32731 22.72(8)-22/2/21
      4. SCOTT CONFUSION [6] T: Kevin Quinn (Cundare) 43468 NBT
      5. SOVEREIGN STRIKE [6] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 76333 22.38(1)-12/10/20
      6. NAHA [7] T: Cristina Gason (Cundare North) 56551 22.63(6)-19/11/20
      7. BLACK STRAT [6] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 56147 NBT
      8. SUGAR BOLONEY [7] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 33313 22.55(7)-8/2/21
  • MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FINE EDITION [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 11428 NBT
      2. MYOLA DAWN [6] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 63351 22.58(7)-22/2/21
      3. WISHLY BALE (NSW)[6] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 78443 NBT
      4. CAWBOURNE MOVE (NSW)[6] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 64345 NBT
      5. DANNY CREEK [6] T: Raylene Gavin (Killarney) 65452 22.79(2)-12/10/20
      6. JOE BAKER [6] T: Kevin Breen (Lake Bolac) 16246 23.16(5)-22/6/20
      7. MYOLA SUNRISE [6] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 77685 22.08(2)-11/1/21
      8. BLACK BOOKER [6] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 86776 NBT
  • MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CRAZY OLD FOOL [5] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 62613 NBT
      2. RAMPANT TERESA [5] T: Raymond Mahony (Southern Cross) 63417 22.37(3)-27/8/20
      3. MYOLA KNIGHT [5] T: Annette Kampman (Purdeet) 54237 22.21(7)-28/1/21
      4. KEYBOW SALLY [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 41646 NBT
      6. BLACK HEEL HIGH [5] T: Wade Green (Parwan) 35345 22.21(6)-11/1/21
      7. BLACK PHOENIX [5] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 67723 NBT
      8. STORM TO BURN [5] T: Kyle Goodwin (Hamilton) 15525 22.21(4)-21/1/21
  • BROAD TREE CARE (250+RANK)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BENEFIT SUMMARY [5] T: Wade Green (Parwan) 76677 23.01(4)-2/11/20
      2. MT. VIEW EMMA [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 24571 22.30(1)-2/11/20
      3. WINSOME WILLOW (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 73445 22.48(2)-28/9/20
      4. JAYLA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Lewis Green (Parwan) 43F26 22.63(8)-21/12/20
      6. SAINT TESS [5] T: Peter Byrne (Koroit) 85464 NBT
      7. DODGY DIGGER [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 75386 22.26(6)-12/10/20
      8. LENNY'S JAGGER [5] T: Theresa Welsh (Lara) 45617 22.14(3)-15/2/21