Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WEBLEC BLAZER [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 23 FSH
      2. NITRO SHELBY [M] T: Garry George (Beulah) 56 NBT
      3. POST OFFICE GIRL [M] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 82353 FSH
      4. SONNY CABANG [M] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 327 FSH
      5. WEBLEC SCOUT [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 23 FSH
      6. TEXAN GALORE [M] T: Shawn Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 68242 NBT
      7. PAT MAY JOY [M] T: Jeanette Spruyt (Glenorchy) 75537 NBT
      8. LEKTRA HYBRID [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. FLYING FRANK [M] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) FSH
      2. WHEELIN' IN [M] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 4 NBT
      3. LEKTRA VIOLET [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) FSH
      4. WEBLEC THUNDER [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 4 FSH
      5. MARLA PENNY [M] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 47374 FSH
      6. WHY ARANDT [M] T: David Gehan (Stawell) 76554 FSH
      7. WHERE'S GOOSE [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) FSH
      8. SHE HAS CLASS [M] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) FSH
  • CRYMELON KENNELS VETERANS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. WORK ZONE [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 33435 23.32(6)-21/1/20
      2. MAGIC LANTERN [4] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 34383 23.63(6)-17/9/19
      3. FLASH ANGEL (NSW)[5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 54254 23.67(3)-31/5/19
      4. LANCE LINK [3] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 61353 23.51(1)-18/6/19
      6. RAVE ON [1] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 62577 23.31(8)-26/4/18
      7. CHISELLER [4] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 23133 23.64(2)-8/12/20
      8. SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ [4] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 16411 23.32(6)-21/4/20
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SUPER BIG [5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 22112 FSTD
      2. COME ON AILEEN [5] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 35532 NBT
      4. CATALINA ICON [5] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 33448 27.42(5)-4/2/20
      5. LEKTRA YOYO [5] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 24251 NBT
      7. MEPUNGA ROYAL [5] T: Matthew Lanigan (Anakie) 15277 27.51(2)-4/4/20
      8. SMOKEY RENN [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 72434 NBT
  • WEBCON MARINE FINAL

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. KING CROW [6] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 55252 23.51(8)-7/11/20
      2. RAKESH [6] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 44433 23.63(1)-15/12/20
      3. ELLIOTT NESS [6] T: David Geall (Lara) 22331 23.61(5)-12/1/21
      4. TINTED (QLD)[7] T: Aaron Setford (Devon Meadows) 13 23.56(1)-10/10/20
      5. SHIFT CHANGE [6] T: Shayne Fisher (Warracknabeal) 65622 23.61(5)-23/6/20
      6. BANJO BERT [5] T: Garry Harding (Laharum) 42311 23.04(4)-16/2/21
      7. CHING CHING [5] T: Gary Cowcher (Broadford) 86121 23.78(8)-23/2/21
      8. ROSIE POSIE [7] T: David Geall (Lara) 22642 23.68(3)-22/12/20
      9. NOVA TO BURN [6]Res. T: Kyle Goodwin (Hamilton) 13743 NBT
      10. NED'S REWARD (NSW)[7]Res. T: Deborah White (Balliang) 12434 NBT
  • HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. EZRA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 52864 23.44(5)-26/6/20
      2. OAMARU BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 65323 NBT
      3. SOLAR TINY [5] T: Victor Millington (Great Western) 56342 23.53(1)-4/4/20
      4. ZIPPING VALERIE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 25471 NBT
      5. PARLO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 54461 23.49(1)-19/9/20
      6. MAJOR GIBLET (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 64184 NBT
      7. POWDER BURN (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 17221 FSH
      8. SAINT MAC [5] T: Peter Byrne (Koroit) 11133 FSH
      9. DANCING ROSE [5]Res. T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 14352 FSH
      10. CANYA HURRICANE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 85677 NBT
  • WIMMERA MALLEE VET SERVICES

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. JABBA BOLT [5] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 64542 23.49(3)-17/11/20
      2. WINLOCK NEWBOLT (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 43634 NBT
      3. ZIPPING MALIBU (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 81653 NBT
      4. QUINTO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 34213 23.33(1)-21/11/20
      5. IDALIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 31521 FSH
      6. FEARLESS PIGEON [5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 56232 23.63(1)-22/12/20
      7. AVA'S CHOICE [5] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 35675 23.44(2)-14/1/20
      8. ALABAMA ANNA [5] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 46444 23.46(8)-19/1/21
      9. RONA EXPRESS [5]Res. T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 25535 23.67(5)-24/11/20
      10. LITIGATOR [5]Res. T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 52355 FSH
  • PALACE HOTEL WARRACKNABEAL

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ZAMBORA BEAR (NSW)[4] T: Gary Mannion (Balliang) 63231 23.14(1)-5/5/20
      2. BRAZEN CROW [4] T: Jeffrey Guy (Laharum) 51316 23.58(8)-2/2/21
      3. EUREKA ICON [4] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 75451 23.38(7)-10/12/20
      4. IEISHA BALE (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 26856 23.32(5)-10/11/20
      5. MEPUNGA DANIEL [4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 25342 23.53(5)-17/3/20
      6. BLACKJACK LEE (NSW)[5] T: Shaun Coulson (Balliang) 12414 NBT
      7. WENDALIN BALE (NSW)[4] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 31616 FSTD
      8. ZIPPING WALTER (NSW)[4] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 33634 23.09(3)-28/10/20
      9. RONA EXPRESS [5]Res. T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 25535 23.67(5)-24/11/20
      10. LITIGATOR [5]Res. T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 52355 FSH
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. LEKTRA LINDA [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) FSH
      2. GOT ONE FERNANDO [M] T: Garry George (Beulah) 462 NBT
      3. WEBLEC STAR [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 45 FSH
      4. HUSHING DUSK [M] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) FSH
      6. SLINGSHOT TITLE [M] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 7 FSH
      7. SAINT JOBE [M] T: Peter Byrne (Koroit) FSH
      8. ROCKIN' DIAMONDS [M] T: Barry Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 42487 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. WEBLEC OPAL [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 74 FSH
      2. CLEVER TREVOR [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 5 FSH
      3. LEKTRA BOOGIE [M] T: Philip Lenehan (Toolong) FSH
      4. PLAN AHEAD [M] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 52434 FSH
      6. BLAZING PENNY [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 22627 FSH
      7. LADY FERNANDO [M] T: Garry George (Beulah) 3 FSH
      8. SNEAKY KISS [M] T: Melissa Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 32567 NBT
  • GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 485 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. CLEAN SLATE [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 12376 NBT
      2. MEPUNGA MISSILE [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 13625 FSTD
      4. BUMP'S NUGGET [5] T: Melinda Overington (Broadford) 75413 NBT
      5. FASHION ICON [5] T: Marien Sullivan (East Shepparton) 23612 27.42(7)-2/8/20
      7. DEADLY WALK [5] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 43125 NBT
      8. STARLIGHT AMY [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 16185 FSH
  • HORSHAM CUP FINAL THIS SATURDAY

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 410 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NITRO TOMMY [7] T: Garry George (Beulah) 125 23.40(3)-9/2/21
      2. ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (NSW)[6] T: David Torr (Myers Flat) 34221 NBT
      3. KRAKATOAN [7] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 22125 FSH
      4. ON THE AIR (NSW)[6] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 52341 NBT
      5. BLAZING BEAST [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 53413 FSH
      6. OLD ROY [6] T: Ian Garland (Longlea) 14314 23.09(1)-9/2/21
      7. ROCKY POINT [7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 22513 FSH
      8. HOJILLA BALE (NSW)[6] T: Andrea Gurry (Nhill) 57563 FSH
      9. SAVANNAH LEE [6]Res. T: Aaron Blake (Woodvale) 63877 23.74(3)-26/5/20
      10. ELECTRIC ZULU [7]Res. T: David Gehan (Stawell) 21425 NBT