Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • EUREKA CONCRETE

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CROWN SALLY [M] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 784 FSH
      2. GO FLO [M] T: Fleur Terry (Napoleons) 42 NBT
      3. I'M A SOLDIER [M] T: Michael Bewley (Pentland Hills) 246 NBT
      4. LOVELY JIGGS [M] T: Margery Quick (Haddon) 7745 NBT
      6. BATTLERS THREE [M] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 54476 NBT
      7. FAIRYTALE POPPY [M] T: Delaine Vigor (Morrisons) 6567 NBT
      8. LONESOME STAR [M] T: Alfred King (Sulky) 52273 FSTD
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. I'M A PSYCHO [M] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 4686 FSH
      2. ZARATE [M] T: Ronald Dunne (St Albans) 258 FSTD
      3. PARASITE (SA)[M] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 52463 NBT
      4. BAKALI GEORGE [M] T: Leland Medcraft (Bullengarook) 32342 FSH
      6. RIVAL WIGGY (NSW)[M] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 85456 NBT
      7. INKY'S FIREBALL [M] T: David Long (Tarnagulla) 77563 NBT
      8. HOLDING HOPE [M] T: Riana Groom (Longwood) 24352 NBT
  • REVOLUTION PRINT

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ROXY USUKI [7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 61372 22.78(3)-1/2/21
      2. TYLDEN [7] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 81345 FSH
      4. GORDELLE BALE (NSW)[7] T: Donna Robertson (Bald Hills) 32685 22.78(1)-21/9/20
      5. BALT'S FANTASY (NSW)[7] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 12762 22.64(5)-11/1/21
      7. BAILEYS AND MILK (TAS)[7] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 45676 22.97(1)-22/6/20
      8. PRETTY MUCH [7] T: Kelvin Iles (Longwarry) 14365 FSH
  • GAP (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LAUGHED A LOT [6] T: Brayden Klemke (Kennington) 27335 NBT
      2. COCONINO [7] T: Judith Mccullagh (Lara) 53144 22.53(4)-8/2/21
      4. CASH NO CREDIT (NSW)[7] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 85533 22.70(4)-28/12/20
      5. LIMBURG SPECIAL [6] T: Peter Reivers (Lara) 76644 22.31(4)-20/4/20
      7. LEKTRA LITTLE [7] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 23321 NBT
      8. SILVER ARAPAHO [6] T: Robert Weightman (Haddon) 77757 22.59(4)-24/10/20
  • 3BA/POWER FM

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FAIRYTALE SWANK [7] T: Peter Grills (Morrisons) 42566 25.60(1)-21/12/20
      2. RAW ATTITUDE [7] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 56354 FSH
      3. RONNY MAC [7] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 47425 NBT
      4. TOMMY CAWBOURNE (NSW)[7] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 54877 26.10(8)-16/12/19
      5. WINDBURN [7] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 67543 NBT
      6. PYRENEES PEGASUS [7] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 34755 NBT
      7. FOLLOW THE QUE [7] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 54455 25.89(8)-12/2/20
      8. CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (NSW)[7] T: Jack Campbell (Anakie) 75432 NBT
  • A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LEA ARANDT [6] T: Margaret Brealey (Exford) 57648 NBT
      2. IDAHO [7] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 23315 FSH
      3. BIG LITTLE SIS [6] T: Bernie Ender (St Albans) 27544 NBT
      4. BERKEL BOY [6] T: John Frewin (Anakie) 48432 FSTD
      6. CRUMB SNAGS [6] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 14421 NBT
      7. ROXY RUM PUMPER [7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 43127 NBT
      8. RICH CON [7] T: Catherine Roberts (Colac) 33331 25.96(5)-22/2/21
  • BOTTLE-O (2-5 WINS)

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 545 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ISOTOPE [6] T: Jason Tolson (Adelaide Lead) 34467 31.87(6)-10/7/20
      2. AEROLITHOLOGY [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 35646 FSTD
      4. FIVE SISTERS (NSW)[6] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 23446 NBT
      5. EMPIRE BAZ [5] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 46264 31.48(7)-10/8/20
      7. BELFAST DOT [5] T: Robert Walsh (Koroit) 65464 NBT
      8. LACHIE'S LEGACY [5] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 36636 31.16(2)-10/8/20
  • GPP 3300 LASER

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SHIFTING SANDS [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 67686 FSH
      2. SECRET CHIMP [5] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 51627 FSH
      3. GYPSY HOOK [5] T: Aaron Farley (Churchill) 14466 FSH
      4. ROOM TO BOOM [5] T: Reginald Marriner (Lalor) 54665 FSH
      6. JIMMY CHEESECAKE [5] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 23463 NBT
      7. PETE CABANG [5] T: Andrew Mooney (Amherst) 12756 25.47(6)-1/2/21
      8. LA LA LOUIS [5] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 22764 NBT
  • STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DUNDAS HOUDINI [5] T: Evan Keene (Long Gully) 31733 22.90(6)-23/3/20
      2. DANCE DIVA DANCE [5] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 17134 22.40(3)-7/12/20
      3. ASTON HACKETT (SA)[5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 34223 FSH
      4. LA LA NEBRASKA [5] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 53875 22.17(2)-9/12/20
      6. I'M POPPY [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 13642 FSTD
      7. PYRENEES STEELE [5] T: Ian Robinson (Avoca) 23788 22.35(7)-28/3/20
      8. VIN JOEL [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 27446 22.26(1)-27/6/20
  • BALLARAT GAP CAFE

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. SUPER RAGE [5] T: Ivan Chircop (Haddon) 33123 22.39(5)-8/2/21
      2. LIVIA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Linda Desmond (Waubra) 41666 22.36(8)-8/2/21
      3. SEND IT SOCKS [5] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 52473 22.36(4)-18/1/21
      4. PYRENEES SPIRIT [5] T: Hazelie Robinson (Avoca) 13677 22.58(2)-2/3/20
      6. BUTTERFISH [5] T: Peter Fulton (Ecklin South) 43556 22.48(1)-25/11/19
      7. DOUBLE TACTIC [5] T: Chris Stanton (Clunes) 47853 NBT
      8. ONCE A KING [5] T: Philip Dower (Long Gully) 25323 22.31(6)-16/3/20
  • GCV #13strong

    • Date: 01 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CRYPTIC [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 85845 NBT
      2. FAVOUR [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 36774 FSTD
      3. BIG PLANS (QLD)[5] T: Kaylah Thorburn (Gormandale) 73366 22.32(2)-13/1/20
      4. SPORTS GAIRN (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Wright (Bald Hills) 67688 22.52(3)-22/7/19
      5. RINGCRAFT [5] T: Denis Craven (Grovedale) 63425 22.40(2)-30/4/18
      6. SOLAR CHARGE [5] T: Neville Bischard (Leitchville) 48758 FSH
      7. DOONSIDE GEM (NSW)[5] T: John Higgins (Napoleons) 35863 NBT
      8. DECKER [5] T: Glenn Campbell (Anakie) 42654 22.36(1)-19/3/20