Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GOLD LUMINESCE (NSW)[7] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 55555 FSTD
      2. STOCKBROKER [M] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 23 FSH
      3. ZERO (QLD)[7] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 14574 19.84(5)-13/11/20
      4. PATRIOT LINCOLN [7] T: Bradley Keel (Pearcedale) 22361 NBT
      5. JERRY BUZZARD [7] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 21546 NBT
      6. BLACK JAM [M] T: Alfio Giacca (Sunshine North) 67655 NBT
      7. NO WAY NELLIE (NSW)[M] T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 27 NBT
      8. MAJESTIC STELLA [M] T: Santo Iuele (Pascoe Vale) FSH
  • SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BIG FLATTY [M] T: Darren Ryan (Boronia) FSH
      2. LILLY PATCH [M] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 433 FSTD
      3. FERNANDO'S PRIDE [M] T: Colin Goodman (Croydon) 76255 NBT
      4. TRALEE RIOT (NSW)[M] T: Gregory Mclachlan (Cranbourne East) 43533 NBT
      5. QUEEN BARBARIAN [M] T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) FSH
      6. UNCATCHABLE GIRL (SA)[M] T: Ian Beattie (Wangaratta) 53262 NBT
      7. CALYPSO PRINCESS [M] T: Nathan Smith (Newborough) FSH
      8. BRUREE MAN [M] T: Edmund Dollery (Croydon) 2 NBT
  • WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CHIEF'S SHOUT [7] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 321 16.92(6)-21/2/21
      2. CAPITIS [6] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 24416 17.52(6)-8/12/20
      3. KIHIKIHI STAR (NSW)[7] T: Gary Febey (Braybrook) 57434 17.22(2)-18/12/20
      4. LEMBOR [6] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 31243 16.49(8)-5/2/21
      6. RAW GOSSIP [7] T: Robert Bate (Taylors Hill) 1 17.46(5)-23/2/21
      7. SUBTLE SPACE [7] T: Pauline Patterson (Bet Bet) 85713 FSH
      8. MY ROCKY [6] T: Brent Merton (Kilmore) 48837 NBT
  • #13STRONG HT2

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BOES BAMBINO [7] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 42342 17.20(6)-29/1/21
      2. MANILA EZRA (SA)[6] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 24261 16.96(6)-21/2/21
      3. COBRA KAI [7] T: Graham Glass (Kyabram) 315 FSH
      4. ZERO CONNECTION [6] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 25551 17.13(3)-1/12/20
      6. RASPUTIA [6] T: Beverley Pell (Toolleen) 1183 FSH
      7. NO MARJEN [7] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 22274 NBT
      8. SPUD [7] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 75577 FSH
  • JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. RAZOR RED (QLD)[4] T: Maureen Turner (Lara) 81164 17.01(4)-9/2/21
      2. BOES BOUNTY [4] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 32135 16.81(7)-9/2/21
      3. CALICO BULL [5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 31251 NBT
      4. SO SAY [4] T: Jason Whybrow (Wangaratta) 47428 16.75(4)-10/11/19
      5. NOONBARRA JACK (QLD)[5] T: Maureen Turner (Lara) 14262 NBT
      6. BILLY TIRCH [5] T: Kevin Tirchett (Pascoe Vale) 14663 16.97(8)-6/11/20
      7. DAKAR [4] T: Arthur Garratt (Heathmont) 31451 16.66(6)-26/1/20
      8. ZIPPING LACH (NSW)[5] T: Jordan Formosa (Heathcote) 23135 16.87(6)-22/1/21
      9. SOUTH EAST QUEEN [5]Res. T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 56166 NBT
      10. STEEL MAGNOLIA [5]Res. T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 65555 16.94(3)-24/4/20
  • GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. VERNE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 6T751 NBT
      2. BRAVE TRAVELLER [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 63363 NBT
      3. ZIPPING HUNTER (NSW)[5] T: Paul Jones (Hoddles Creek) 86476 NBT
      4. GOSH [5] T: Grant Walker (Warragul) 46364 19.80(6)-1/12/20
      5. ROWER'S RULE [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 23337 FSTD
      6. ESPECIAL ELISE [5] T: Elise Knott (Heathcote) 64171 NBT
      7. NAGA VIPER [5] T: David Jensen (Heathcote) 41F12 19.85(6)-18/9/20
      8. LIGHTNING FURY [5] T: Maxwell Williams (Pakenham) 71543 NBT
      9. STEEL MAGNOLIA [5]Res. T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 65555 NBT
  • TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JACHAR [5] T: Kristie Collyer (Coburg North) 36631 19.44(7)-19/2/21
      2. MAGIC VOYAGE [6] T: Steve Nagy (Traralgon) 25777 FSH
      3. ROCKY STRIKE [6] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 32654 NBT
      4. DYNAMITE DES [6] T: Renata Silva (Devon Meadows) F4331 FSTD
      5. RAIN DANCE [6] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 66632 NBT
      6. DOUBLE DIPPING [6] T: Des Douch (Maffra) 54151 FSH
      7. ZIPPER MAN (NSW)[5] T: Matthew Clark (Briagolong) 66574 FSH
      8. SILVER ONE [6] T: Dominic Crisafi (Pakenham) 64411 NBT
  • healesville.grv.org.au

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 350 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MUMMA'S BEAR (NSW)[5] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 24221 19.49(6)-20/12/19
      2. PIRATES PATCH [4] T: Glenn Maxwell (Altona Meadows) 21441 19.77(3)-10/3/20
      3. HILLBILLY ROAD [5] T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) 26171 NBT
      4. SPEEDY SPYRO [5] T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 12224 NBT
      5. PORTELLI PUNK (NSW)[5] T: Raymond Floyd (Cobains) 34262 NBT
      6. OUT OF ACES (NSW)[5] T: Jason Hardy (Tarneit) 32314 19.70(7)-27/11/20
      7. ESPECIAL EMPIRE [5] T: Peter Knott (Carnegie) 22364 19.37(3)-24/1/20
      8. ELECTRIC MICK [5] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 42111 NBT
      9. STEEL MAGNOLIA [5]Res. T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 65555 NBT
  • GOUGH CUTS HT3

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DUTCH COOKIES (NSW)[7] T: Geoff Smith (Mill Park) 45644 NBT
      2. MASTER FEBEY (NSW)[7] T: Gary Febey (Braybrook) 25683 17.31(7)-18/12/20
      3. THINK BIG HARRY [6] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 26222 FSH
      4. JUST THE MARJEN [6] T: Mathew Tabb (Lara) 22422 16.98(2)-18/9/20
      6. RACK CITY [7] T: Aaron Debattista (Toolleen) 521 NBT
      7. KING KABOOM [7] T: Cameron Morris-flynn (Mitchell Park) 34122 FSTD
      8. DIVA DOT [7] T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 12432 FSH
  • TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY DAMSELS DASH

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MT. VIEW AUDREY [5] T: Paul Spiteri (Morwell) 22331 NBT
      2. DIAMOND SOCKS [5] T: Brent Merton (Kilmore) 63542 16.91(3)-30/10/20
      3. BOES ROSE [5] T: Victor Gay (Hastings) 11111 16.91(8)-31/12/20
      4. SHE'S A LOOKER [5] T: Ian Beattie (Wangaratta) 54623 17.22(1)-10/11/20
      5. DESIREE DEVERE [5] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 75725 FSTD
      6. OREO LADY [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 33323 FSTD
      7. ASTON GENESIS [5] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 78122 NBT
      8. MADE ME BLIND [5] T: John Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 76311 FSTD
      9. UNUSUAL SUSPECT [5]Res. T: Jihad Talgi (Devon Meadows) 52345 NBT
      10. AMERICAN STAR [5]Res. T: Malcolm Davis (Altona Green) 14734 FSTD
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DEEDEE'S CHARM [5] T: John Bosnich (Devon Meadows) 88281 NBT
      2. DE MINAUR (SA)[5] T: Cameron Taylor (Neilborough) 11114 FSH
      3. ALL OF US [5] T: Nicole Lummas (Wangaratta) 23416 16.84(6)-4/11/19
      4. UNSOLVED MYSTERY [5] T: Cameron Bahen (Yuroke) 83366 NBT
      5. MCLINDEN [5] T: Doris Toner (Bunyip) 64486 FSTD
      6. PRECISELY [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 27215 16.92(1)-14/8/20
      7. ESPECIAL EDIT [5] T: Cameron Knott (Heathcote) 65233 NBT
      8. SIN RAP BLUE (NSW)[5] T: Carol Jackson (Neilborough) 85451 NBT
      9. SOUTH EAST QUEEN [5]Res. T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 56166 NBT
      10. STEEL MAGNOLIA [5]Res. T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 65555 16.94(3)-24/4/20
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 300 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. REGGAE MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 66287 NBT
      2. STEVE SWORDFISH (NSW)[5] T: Neil Kelly (Warragul South) 68162 16.96(5)-10/1/21
      3. FOURTH DIMENTION [5] T: Phillip Pollutro (Morwell) 75222 NBT
      4. PERFECT CRIPPA [5] T: Gary Edwards (Broadford) 11388 16.84(4)-3/5/20
      5. PRETTY BOY PAT [5] T: Donald Jarvis (Sydenham) 62134 16.91(5)-8/1/21
      6. NO TICKLES [5] T: Donald Rhodes (Heyfield) 34845 16.89(7)-15/4/20
      7. BACK YA SELF [5] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 73254 NBT
      8. SUCCESSION PLAN [5] T: Frank Meyer (Maryborough) 12664 16.96(5)-8/9/20
      9. SOUTH EAST QUEEN [5]Res. T: Allan Meyer (Hoppers Crossing) 56166 NBT
      10. STEEL MAGNOLIA [5]Res. T: Matthew Edwards (Broadford) 65555 16.94(3)-24/4/20