Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLAZING BROTHERS [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 8862 NBT
      2. GINTOKI BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 262 FSH
      3. INVICTUS TESS [M] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 56 FSH
      4. AUNT FINNIE [M] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 7 FSH
      5. FEROCIOUS SHADOW (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 37 NBT
      6. LORETTA BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 74 FSTD
      7. POCKET TITANIUM [M] T: Kenneth Howat (Rockbank) 6588 NBT
      8. LAMONT BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 467 FSTD
  • DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. NANA JUDY [M] T: Keith Lloyd (Anakie) 4 NBT
      2. FEROCIOUS PEDRO (NSW)[M] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 366 FSH
      3. IRONGATE (NSW)[M] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 85 NBT
      4. JAVEN BALE (NSW)[M] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 476 NBT
      6. WINSLET BALE (NSW)[M] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 7 FSH
      7. GONZAGA [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 454 NBT
      8. VENUS LIGHT [M] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 57T6P NBT
  • PARKER PUMPS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KANDINSKY [7] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 46522 NBT
      2. JUNIOR [7] T: Tracey Deglaitis (Moolap) 42552 NBT
      4. BLAZING FAST [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 15446 23.50(8)-5/1/21
      5. BLAZING NENNA (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 1838 22.99(1)-5/2/21
      7. BEANIE EYES [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 52735 NBT
      8. ZIPPING TRISH (NSW)[7] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 54826 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)(200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BRIGHT BLUE [6] T: Craig Hughes (Lara) 57464 NBT
      2. CAT NOIR [6] T: Liam Sharp (Avalon) 24513 23.37(7)-29/12/20
      4. CHOP SCOTCH [5] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 64721 22.62(8)-5/1/21
      5. BUTTER PUDDIN' (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Kenyon (Lara) 58125 22.79(4)-9/2/21
      7. FLY TO VICTORY (NSW)[6] T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 23437 FSTD
      8. BAROOGA FRANKY [6] T: Brett Nye (Little River) 43371 22.77(1)-19/2/21
  • MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS)(200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ROLLIN' IN [6] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 77757 FSH
      2. TO THE RIOTS [6] T: Philip Smith (Pascoe Vale South) 64652 NBT
      3. WIRED [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 32763 FSH
      4. FABRONI BALE (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 12256 25.88(2)-5/2/21
      6. COLDEN EXPRESS [6] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 36216 FSTD
      7. YAZID BALE (NSW)[6] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 22342 NBT
      8. SLEEK MISTRESS (NSW)[7] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 23527 NBT
  • P & R FOOD SERVICES (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ROMEO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 56336 NBT
      2. MIGRATION [5] T: Jason Nibbs (Catani) 53451 FSTD
      3. CAWBOURNE COCO (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 45665 NBT
      4. UTAH GHOST (NSW)[5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 35227 FSTD
      5. EL SUENO [5] T: Tracey Deglaitis (Moolap) 31827 26.40(8)-8/12/20
      6. AUSSIE BUILT [5] T: Ebony Deglaitis (Moolap) 37158 25.83(6)-19/1/21
      7. CIRCUMSTANCE [5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 45658 NBT
      8. TOP RIGHT (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 56464 25.95(4)-17/11/20
  • MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BRAIN WAVE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 83654 NBT
      2. MR. BLURTON [5] T: Kevin Ward (Mount Moriac) 22128 FSH
      3. SPEEDY JACK [5] T: Julie-anne Hopper (Hoppers Crossing) 51233 25.75(3)-28/2/20
      4. HALWES [5] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 43334 NBT
      6. ORYA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Luke Harris (Somerville) 45162 26.15(1)-16/2/21
      7. ZIPPING BENSON (NSW)[5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 35153 26.44(5)-29/12/20
      8. NO PAYER [5] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 53417 FSTD
  • OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 460 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. STRETCH BUTLER (NSW)[5] T: Darren Kee (Moolap) 67314 25.92(1)-1/11/19
      2. LIVERPOOL FLYER [5] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 17366 NBT
      3. BLAST ZONE [5] T: Deborah Coleman (Lara) 74115 25.84(4)-9/2/21
      4. LEGASOV BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 55524 26.11(1)-7/1/20
      6. KAISON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 65636 NBT
      7. HARMON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 35326 NBT
      8. FORCEFULLY [4] T: Stephen Tabb (Lara) 34158 26.07(4)-5/2/21
  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. WINLOCK MUNGO (NSW)[4] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 16437 22.42(7)-29/1/21
      2. WHITE FLOWER [5] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 35118 23.28(6)-4/9/20
      3. BUS DRIVER [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 64311 NBT
      4. LAVISH PEARL [5] T: Mark Johnson (Axedale) 24531 FSH
      6. EUCHRE JOHN [5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 81567 22.69(1)-10/2/21
      7. WELL BUILT [4] T: Benjamin Magri (Avalon) 41358 22.59(3)-1/1/21
      8. HEADS OR TAILS [5] T: Daniel Bicchieri (Fawkner) 25311 FSH
  • TTS ELECTRICS (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FREE ADVICE [5] T: Mark Giddings (Myrniong) 43572 NBT
      2. TRINDAD SCORPION [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 76278 22.95(3)-31/1/20
      3. BAD BAILEY (SA)[5] T: Paul Pace (Scarsdale) 42442 NBT
      4. SHORT TYSON [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 41455 22.88(8)-19/11/20
      6. ABOUT BOB [5] T: Robert Lesjak (Nyora) 11535 NBT
      7. FLYING BRAE (NSW)[5] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 12125 22.84(7)-9/2/21
      8. CAWBOURNE TOE (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 68667 23.30(1)-22/12/20
  • NARDI PRODUCE (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BLOW ME KISSES [5] T: Troy Deglaitis (Moolap) 21536 22.66(1)-19/1/21
      2. MAGIC PANTHER [5] T: Barry Reid (Lovely Banks) 13332 22.66(8)-10/11/20
      3. OUR HARRIET (NSW)[5] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 41417 22.90(7)-26/1/21
      4. STATLER [5] T: Mark Roberts (Colac) 62172 NBT
      5. KOH LIPE [5] T: Joyce Condon (Devon Meadows) 15453 NBT
      6. DORRIGO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 51633 NBT
      7. MR. DAVER (NSW)[5] T: John Buckley (Lancefield) 23377 23.00(8)-5/1/21
      8. NIXON BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 24756 22.91(4)-29/9/20
  • TAB VENUE MODE (200+ RANK)

    • Date: 02 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 400 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. ASTON HADLEY [5] T: David Condon (Devon Meadows) 24663 NBT
      2. DUNDEE JESTER [5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 64768 FSTD
      3. BUSY IZZY [5] T: Dylan Cortese (Hampton Park) 76236 NBT
      4. FLORENTINE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Tammy Kennedy - harris (Somerville) 86456 FSH
      5. HUNGRY EYES [5] T: Marcus Lloyd (Anakie) 37631 22.79(5)-31/3/20
      6. KALYEEDA [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 68771 NBT
      7. BITTER DASH [5] T: Louie Bicchieri (Fawkner) T5413 22.90(1)-16/2/21
      8. SQUAWKING BUDGIE (NSW)[5] T: Leslie Kenyon (Lara) 52623 22.61(2)-18/2/20