Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. URBAN LEGEND [M] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 57475 FSH
      2. ROXY QUAKER [M] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 45325 FSTD
      3. LIGHTS OUT ALICE [M] T: Laura Barnes (Derrinal) 84765 FSTD
      4. DEPUTY SAM (NSW)[M] T: Alfred Debattista (Sedgwick) 36235 NBT
      5. FAKE SHOT (NSW)[M] T: Daniel Harvey (Melton Sth) 32632 NBT
      6. SHINING GEM [M] T: Julian Gauci (South Morang) 77362 NBT
      7. MASALKI [M] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 44443 NBT
      8. SEQUIN (NSW)[M] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 52535 FSTD
      9. PAISLEY BALE (NSW)[M]Res. T: Lournay Malcolm (Durham Ox) 67456 NBT
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. COTERIE [M] T: Rosalyn Hume (Wattle Flat) 3P FSH
      2. SOUNDSTAGE [M] T: Leland Medcraft (Bullengarook) 335 NBT
      3. TWO ROWERS [M] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 7 FSH
      4. MAKAYLA'S DIVA [M] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 6 FSH
      5. TILLY DIVINE [M] T: David Torr (Myers Flat) 4 NBT
      6. ISLAND CHIEF [M] T: Peter Dunlevey (Cohuna) 5 NBT
      7. WORKING CLASS [M] T: Daniel Pell (Toolleen) 325 FSH
      8. RUN PENNY RUN [M] T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 7 NBT
      9. DARK PEARL [M]Res. T: Julie Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 43344 NBT
      10. HAPPY DANCE [M]Res. T: Peter Trim (Campbells Forest) 86336 NBT
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PACIFIC EXPRESS (NSW)[M] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 33 NBT
      2. BUTTERFLY INDEE [M] T: Thomas Boehmke (Lillicur) 24332 NBT
      3. EAGLE BOY [M] T: Brian Lock (Eaglehawk) 64 FSH
      4. ALABAMA CRUISE [M] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 68552 NBT
      5. PRINCESS DEB [M] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 35224 NBT
      6. AVA'S PREDICTION [M] T: Jennifer Torr (Myers Flat) 6 NBT
      7. PATONS ROAD [M] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 24555 FSH
      8. TWO UP TOMMY [M] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 35344 NBT
      9. BRILLIANT BRIAN [M]Res. T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 46277 FSH
      10. THREE KISSES [M]Res. T: Adrian Symons (Goornong) 28725 NBT
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DISCO DIVA [7] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 1748 NBT
      2. JILLY BE BRAVE [7] T: Julie Ward (Coomboona) 36166 NBT
      3. HOLD THE LINE [7] T: Simon Barker (Elphinstone) 35627 24.52(6)-2/9/20
      4. CROWN JIMMY [7] T: Benjamin Pell (Campbells Forest) 77434 NBT
      5. ALANA ROSE [7] T: Peter Frost (Heathcote) 36344 NBT
      6. SOLAR ENERGY (NSW)[7] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 31466 FSH
      7. BROKEN BOOTS [7] T: Joe Uglietta (Yan Yean) 62637 NBT
      8. NEED TO SHINE [7] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 67866 FSH
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CRACKERJACK PHIL [6] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) 31443 NBT
      2. BEE LUCKY BANJO [7] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 32631 28.42(4)-24/2/21
      3. SHE'S INVINCIBLE [7] T: Phillip Tanti (Kings Park) 63517 28.89(2)-17/2/21
      4. WINDBURN [7] T: Michael Meyer (Bromley) 67543 28.72(5)-6/5/20
      5. PLAIN NAME [6] T: Robert Hodgson (Axedale) 82458 NBT
      6. HANAICHI EMPIRE [7] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 52162 28.81(7)-10/2/21
      7. CHATTERING TEETH [6] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 31525 28.25(7)-3/2/21
      8. HYENA QUEEN (NSW)[7] T: Kevin Lingard (Kilmore) 36325 NBT
  • SPORTS VOTE COUNT (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. BERRINGA BLUE [6] T: Geoffrey Williamson (Marong) 33562 NBT
      2. CULLQUIN VINCENT [6] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 35241 28.77(2)-24/2/21
      3. GRACE CABANG [6] T: Gregory Berry (Toolleen) 26318 28.45(4)-10/2/21
      4. CRACKERJACK ADS [6] T: Jordan Cooper (Lethbridge) 24731 FSTD
      5. SISTER ANNIE [6] T: Deb Carr (Mininera) 84454 FSH
      6. PIRATE LEE [5] T: Gary Hansen (Daisy Hill) 75533 NBT
      7. ASK FOR MORE [6] T: Cassandra Rademaker (Romsey) 48331 FSH
      8. WINLOCK SHINE (NSW)[5] T: Belinda Glen (Corop) 46678 FSH
      9. DARWIN O'CONNOR [5]Res. T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 57785 FSTD
  • EASOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FLYING FARROKH (NSW)[4] T: Joshua Formosa (Heathcote) 56412 23.86(4)-29/11/19
      2. CHARMED [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 73136 24.18(6)-21/8/20
      3. GARAGE SALE [5] T: Sebastiano Gibilisco (Lockwood South) 21266 24.29(6)-9/4/20
      4. DOUBLE UP (NSW)[5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 12128 FSH
      5. MARKET BOB [4] T: Darren Burkett (Girgarre) 68857 24.35(4)-1/1/21
      6. HAPPY RUBY [5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 11376 FSH
      7. LONGSTAFF [5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 73346 NBT
      8. ANNDAR TIGER (NSW)[5] T: Craig Webb (Tennyson) 56818 23.92(4)-1/1/21
      9. MIDNIGHT BLING [5]Res. T: David Torr (Myers Flat) 53555 24.40(8)-15/2/19
      10. MIZUKI ROSE [5]Res. T: William Donlon (Burnbank) 46465 NBT
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. KRAKEN THUNDER [5] T: Thomas Wark (Murchison) 36426 NBT
      2. ADESANYA [5] T: Cooper Hayes (Mill Park) 24522 FSH
      3. CRACKERJACK NEV [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 66413 NBT
      4. NO REGRETS [5] T: Shane Drummond (Heathcote) 32165 28.55(1)-6/11/20
      5. BRINDLE FIRE [5] T: Robert Tolson (Maryborough) 37321 28.64(2)-24/2/21
      6. STRATEGIC [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 47135 28.52(3)-23/12/20
      7. CROWN KNOX [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 27547 28.65(2)-2/9/20
      8. KRAKEN SPIKE [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 41845 FSTD
      9. DARWIN O'CONNOR [5]Res. T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 57785 FSTD
  • GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LOT LIZARD (NSW)[6] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 78467 NBT
      2. DAPH'S FARRAH [7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 23134 NBT
      3. INK SPOT [6] T: Alan Hanson (Marong) 76376 24.12(2)-14/8/19
      4. WHISPY WATSON [7] T: Derek Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 23416 NBT
      6. ARRIBA NACHOS [6] T: Phillip Tanti (Kings Park) 48858 24.41(2)-7/11/20
      7. WICKED SHOW [6] T: Paris Borserio (Huntly) 56545 24.63(4)-16/12/20
      8. LITTLE WINNIE [7] T: Brent Merton (Kilmore) 23321 24.14(1)-17/2/21
  • TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. JEDDA MILNE [6] T: Brent Merton (Kilmore) 51571 24.30(4)-17/2/21
      2. FAIRYTALE NACHO [6] T: Derek Faulknall (Diggers Rest) 61287 23.93(6)-20/1/21
      3. DAPH'S WALLY [6] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 64552 FSH
      4. PRINCE ARCHER [6] T: Lournay Malcolm (Durham Ox) 54431 24.60(1)-24/2/21
      6. KING BROWN [6] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 54222 NBT
      7. ZANZIBAR ICON [6] T: Robert Sullivan (East Shepparton) 35332 FSH
      8. COOL LADY [6] T: John Caulfield (Pyramid Hill) 71832 24.24(2)-3/2/21
  • PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DIVINE DIXIE [5] T: Peter Dunlevey (Cohuna) 876T1 24.32(2)-24/2/21
      2. RED TALTARNI [5] T: Alan Bayliss (Daisy Hill) 3F382 24.22(8)-25/11/20
      3. KENITA [5] T: Ken Hunt (Eaglehawk) 4752F 24.20(8)-28/8/20
      4. GOOD MATE RUSTY [5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 18443 24.20(2)-1/5/20
      5. ASTON CASINO (SA)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 43644 NBT
      6. CRACKED SODA [5] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 56431 24.15(7)-24/2/21
      7. OUR FLYING BOLT (NSW)[5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 55615 24.29(6)-2/9/20
      8. BLUR [5] T: Stacey Evans (Murchison) 18363 NBT
      9. ROTARUA [5]Res. T: Michael Kusznir (Taylors Lakes) 65463 24.32(1)-15/5/19
      10. DARWIN O'CONNOR [5]Res. T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 57785 NBT
  • HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. FILORGA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 53335 NBT
      2. MAGGIE PIE [5] T: Geoffrey Williamson (Marong) 46167 23.92(6)-9/12/20
      3. CHINA CATCH 'EM (NSW)[5] T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 86525 24.40(2)-25/11/20
      4. PRINCE HECTOR (SA)[5] T: Ronald Kenworthy (Spring Gully) 13485 FSH
      5. RIGHT ABOVE IT [5] T: Brent Merton (Kilmore) 84352 NBT
      6. ALL OVER MAX [5] T: Wendy Hansen (Daisy Hill) 52478 23.78(6)-24/1/20
      7. ZAMBORA CLUB (NSW)[5] T: Suzanne Mannion (Balliang) 74663 FSH
      8. PROVEN BLAZER [5] T: Scott Stefanos (Longwood) 43734 NBT
      9. MIZUKI ROSE [5]Res. T: William Donlon (Burnbank) 46465 NBT
      10. NITRO GEE (NSW)[5]Res. T: Kevin Ashton (Charlton) 26747 24.62(7)-12/2/20