Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • TAB - VENUE MODE HT1

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ZIPPING QUOKKA (NSW)[M] T: Fred Vassallo (Eumemmerring) 3432 NBT
      2. JAXSON MINO [M] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) FSH
      3. GET ON BEERS [M] T: Elaine Johannsen (Devon Meadows) FSH
      4. CONFIRM [M] T: Russell Mcrae (Junction Village) FSH
      5. GALLOPING SUZY [M] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 743 NBT
      6. REALITY KAYLA [M] T: Shane Jack (Dalmore) T FSH
      7. EXPRESS LOAD [M] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 622 NBT
      8. SINFUL ANGEL [M] T: David Burnett (Little River) FSH
      9. BLAZING POP [M]Res. T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 65366 NBT
      10. JUNKET JARROD [M]Res. T: Brad Sands (Pakenham) 85665 NBT
  • TOP CAT VIDEO HT2

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MOLLY'S LASS [M] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) FSH
      2. WRITE ABOUT HER (SA)[M] T: Kyle Brooks (Devon Meadows) 77335 NBT
      3. LOVE NOT WAR [M] T: Barry Toner (Bunyip) FSH
      4. DIAMOND AND RUST [M] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 3 NBT
      5. SHANLYN TRACY [M] T: Amy Lauterboom (Tooradin) F32 NBT
      6. LOCKED AND READY [M] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 2 FSH
      7. BLAZING BURGER [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) FSH
      8. SWEET LIFE (NSW)[M] T: Kellie Morrison (Kilmany) FSH
      9. LAVISH DIAMOND [M]Res. T: Anthony Clarke-bruce (Trafalgar) 8345 FSH
      10. BLAZING POP [M]Res. T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 65366 NBT
  • BACKMANS PET FOODS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. PHIL'S MY BRO [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 21762 17.92(1)-23/1/21
      2. PRINNY ARANDT [7] T: Margaret Brealey (Exford) 74823 NBT
      3. JUMP THE BAR [5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 5F574 18.17(6)-1/1/20
      4. PETER COIN [7] T: Kyle Brooks (Devon Meadows) 32541 18.20(4)-20/2/21
      5. INSTINCTUAL [5] T: Brendan De rozario (Cranbourne East) 36634 17.78(5)-8/7/20
      6. ASTON ROCKET [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 36445 NBT
      7. PIECE OF HEAVEN [7] T: Anne Carr (Devon Meadows) 581 FSH
      8. BLACK EYED HEART [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 53331 NBT
  • RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. DARK KRYSTAL [7] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 1 17.93(2)-24/2/21
      2. BLACK POWER [7] T: John Brown (Nyora) 22536 NBT
      3. AUTUMN LYNX [7] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 23168 FSH
      4. RIO BASKIN [7] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 25217 NBT
      6. HIGH PRIORITY [7] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 1 17.98(8)-24/2/21
      7. RAG TIME ROVE [7] T: John Clay (Lang Lang) 22324 FSH
      8. EXPLOSIVE YAALA [7] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 22434 FSH
  • GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. WHY NOT BAZZAR [1] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 26733 17.60(7)-10/4/19
      2. DASHING DANTE [4] T: Danny Cortese (Devon Meadows) 34863 17.91(4)-14/11/20
      3. LEMONADE KID [1] T: Jennifer Gieschen (Valencia Creek) 75665 17.47(3)-11/3/20
      4. SENOR SENOR (NSW)[3] T: Rohan Gladman (Avon Lea) 14161 17.53(1)-17/2/21
      5. HEIDI [2] T: Christine Haigh (Crossover) 72312 17.56(5)-17/2/21
      6. MAJOR MINTER [2] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 12214 17.59(8)-6/2/21
      7. PRIDE INTO POWER (NSW)[3] T: Anita Gibbons (Lara) 44624 17.70(2)-7/10/20
      8. CAL'S GIRL [3] T: Jeff Gorgioski (Devon Meadows) 76512 17.54(1)-23/12/20
  • RAM LOCKSMITH

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. SUNSET MILO (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 86333 NBT
      2. IT'S NOT FUN [4] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 17131 30.07(4)-20/1/21
      3. JANE WAY [5] T: Cheryl Pirani (Boronia) 61462 NBT
      4. LOCKWOOD LAD [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 31222 NBT
      6. WHY NOT GIGI [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 21882 NBT
      7. THREADIN' MIKADO [5] T: Maria Barber (Hoddles Creek) 55757 30.71(7)-29/7/20
      8. FATHER PHEVOS [5] T: Gregory Neocleous (Morwell) 13625 FSH
  • AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. KALBARRI [4] T: Stephen Smullen (Aspendale) 65145 17.39(7)-17/2/21
      2. ZANDER (NSW)[4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 15121 17.68(8)-24/2/21
      3. KIMANI [4] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 16514 17.68(1)-13/1/21
      4. RUSTY MODEL [5] T: Ian Dann (Whitelaw) 12886 17.66(7)-30/1/21
      6. FAB ROCKET [5] T: Jennifer Holden (Longford) 23561 17.67(2)-6/1/21
      7. DR. LYNCH [5] T: Ronald Winter (Denison) 32331 FSH
      8. KISS YOUR LIPS [4] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 34721 17.47(5)-24/2/21
  • WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-6 WINS) FINAL

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1900, 2nd: $550, 3rd: $275 - total: $2725
      1. IVY ISOBEL [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 81114 NBT
      2. RIPPLEBROOK GLEN [5] T: Ronald Wood (Warragul) 56454 30.19(8)-23/12/20
      3. MEAT MURPHY [5] T: Frank Toth (Pakenham) 47664 30.75(2)-12/9/20
      4. REBEL MAY ROAD (NSW)[5] T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 38616 30.05(5)-15/2/21
      5. MINTER FLY [5] T: Robert Reinke (Johnsonville) 17376 FSH
      6. RECALL (TAS)[5] T: Andrew Paraskevas (Pearcedale) 77427 FSH
      7. ROMEO LAD [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 46653 30.81(7)-21/9/20
      8. MINTER BLAZE [5] T: Robert Reinke (Johnsonville) 72153 30.66(3)-30/8/20
  • hookedonscotch.com.au (275+RANK)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ZOE'S INTENTION [5] T: Darren Petersen (Craigieburn) 84761 NBT
      2. ALLY OOP KEATS [5] T: Wayne Boreland (Seaspray) 56616 NBT
      3. SWEET CHANELLE [5] T: Christine Cortese (Hampton Park) 52281 NBT
      4. CLONCURRY GIRL [5] T: John Carr (Devon Meadows) 33514 17.78(3)-15/2/21
      5. OH SUZIE (NSW)[5] T: Michael Gibbons (Lara) 65251 17.89(2)-24/2/21
      6. LOUD AND ROWDY [5] T: Robert Colpoys (Bass) 76622 NBT
      7. NELLA RUSLIE [5] T: Russell Edwards (Langwarrin) 81384 17.89(2)-8/7/20
      8. CALABRESE GINO [5] T: John Paterson (Tenby Point) 42423 18.00(1)-2/12/20
      9. TINKER CASS [5]Res. T: Ricky Coleman (Lara) 81637 18.07(1)-11/1/21
      10. JEBRYNAH OCTAVE [5]Res. T: Darrell Saunders (Somerville) 76377 NBT
  • GCV #13STRONG (2-3 WINS)

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. UNREASONABLE [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 5F872 NBT
      2. LIVVY'S PRINCESS [5] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 42367 17.91(4)-30/9/20
      3. EDGE SERENA [6] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 42533 17.82(2)-30/11/20
      4. NINE WINE WINE [6] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 13323 17.74(1)-23/12/20
      6. MY ERA RICO [5] T: Maureen Brown (Loch) 34628 FSH
      7. MILLY'S LAST [6] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 16236 17.99(5)-18/1/21
      8. MAYHEM'S QUEST [6] T: Tyllah Cornell (Giffard West) 24256 FSH
  • Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. MYSTIC FAITH [5] T: Brett Mackie (Tooradin) 23236 17.90(1)-1/7/20
      2. MIGHTY TRACEY [5] T: John Brown (Nyora) 42867 17.76(4)-15/4/20
      3. ASTON REBEL [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 35215 17.50(7)-17/2/21
      4. SHE'S SO AMAZING [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 63347 17.90(3)-23/12/20
      6. TWO FACE [5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 34167 17.63(7)-17/2/21
      7. LITTLE NELLIE [5] T: Sharyn Combridge (Junction Village) 43147 17.94(5)-28/12/20
      8. ROYAL GOSSIP [5] T: Mark Filomeno (Craigieburn) 74342 NBT
  • TAB.COM.AU

    • Date: 03 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 311 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SPRITELY STAR [5] T: Michael Niele (Berringa) 58741 17.83(8)-15/2/21
      2. CHARLIE CHECKER [5] T: Kurt Burger-trudgett (Myrniong) 14223 NBT
      3. MINTER ZOOM [5] T: Robert Reinke (Johnsonville) 72557 NBT
      4. BAGGY'S GOLD (NSW)[5] T: Gail Saunders (Somerville) 55467 17.99(3)-2/3/20
      6. MINI YAALA [5] T: Theresa Welsh (Lara) 32222 18.01(6)-3/8/20
      7. DALE FROM SALE [5] T: Chris Johannsen (Devon Meadows) 13142 FSH
      8. VIOLATION [5] T: Guy Bartlett (Tenby Point) 64435 17.97(8)-9/11/20