Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • G&T SHARP PLASTERING

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MUSSA JACK [M] T: John Musselwhite (Lindenow) 53 FSH
      2. MT. VIEW MOON [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 76724 FSH
      3. DUNDEE EMBER [M] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 43226 NBT
      4. KNOCKA OUT [M] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 57235 NBT
      6. BOMBER'S TRAIN [M] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 36642 NBT
      7. PANADERO GRACE [M] T: Joseph Sultana (Newborough) 8734 NBT
      8. CAPTAIN WARRIOR [M] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 77573 NBT
  • MONACELLARS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. HANDS ON DECK [M] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) FSH
      2. UNWIND [M] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 2 FSH
      3. AUDACIOUS LEILA [M] T: Diane Wainwright (Rosedale) 6 NBT
      4. HELLO LOVELY (NSW)[M] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 73546 NBT
      6. JEZA YOU BEAUTY [M] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 447 NBT
      7. DUNDEE ZIRCON [M] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 37664 NBT
      8. READY TO SLIDE [M] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 44246 FSH
  • ROTTI SECURITY

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MUSTANG MOLLY (NSW)[M] T: Gregory Kerr (Bairnsdale) 522 NBT
      2. BALLYMAC EXTRA [M] T: Desmond Mcphie (Kilmany) 8F744 NBT
      3. AUDACIOUS PEARL [M] T: Kevin Wainwright (Rosedale) 8 NBT
      4. VOODOO SPIRIT [M] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 2352 FSH
      6. LAKEVIEW CASH [M] T: Harley Whelan (Metung) 5 NBT
      7. CALLUM'S CAPERS [M] T: Debbie Selleck (Tooradin) 23446 NBT
      8. MT. VIEW BURNER [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 66443 FSH
  • TAB VENUE MODE

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GO ROGUE (NSW)[7] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 21 25.04(1)-26/2/21
      2. HORACE BALE (NSW)[6] T: Martyn Empson (Drouin) 64842 NBT
      3. GO NERA (SA)[6] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 52757 NBT
      4. PRINCE NANGANA [7] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 135 NBT
      6. BOMBER'S QUEEN [6] T: Geoffrey Green (Woodside) 58353 25.56(4)-14/2/20
      7. AIRLY LIBERTY [7] T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 26227 NBT
      8. BLAZIN' LOLA [7] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 61323 FSH
  • JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. PILOT PETE [5] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 35155 NBT
      2. AKINA HARLEY [5] T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 45455 25.38(7)-30/11/18
      3. TRASH [5] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 22645 FSH
      4. HURRICANE PETE [5] T: Joseph Sultana (Newborough) 45563 NBT
      5. SAD BUT TRUE [5] T: Brian Alford (Yarram) 56372 25.25(1)-15/11/19
      6. TRAVELLING SANDS [5] T: Matthew Basto (Manor Lakes) 13233 NBT
      7. SAINT WALLACE [5] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 55455 25.39(8)-27/9/20
      8. PICCOLO FRATELLO [5] T: Robert Whitford (Yarram) 6T425 25.25(2)-7/7/19
      9. AKINA COSMO [5]Res. T: Samantha Mckay (Denison) 52744 25.10(4)-5/8/18
      10. AKINA IVY [5]Res. T: Phillip Rowley (Denison) 48435 25.23(8)-15/5/20
  • SALE MOTOR GROUP

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. GRUMPY AL [5] T: Alan Campbell (Drouin) 71141 NBT
      2. LUBOKO (SA)[5] T: Nicole Lund (Longwarry) 33126 NBT
      3. RIO DIXIE [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 68246 FSH
      4. EAGLE JET [5] T: Brian Sonneman (Lillico) 14341 FSH
      5. STORMCAST [5] T: Wendy Fasoli (Heyfield) 61427 25.03(4)-26/12/19
      6. MANILA SHINE [5] T: Maria Musselwhite (Lindenow) 55157 NBT
      7. TYSON'S TIGER [5] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 46638 25.15(2)-15/12/19
      8. DUKE OF AIRLY [5] T: Bruce Russell (Sale) 25545 25.00(6)-27/1/19
      9. MONACO LIGHTS [5]Res. T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 525F3 NBT
      10. MAC'S MAYHEM [5]Res. T: William Dawes (Moe) 28154 NBT
  • SALE ROYALFREEMASON AGED CARE

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 520 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MADALIA PIXIE [7] T: Kathleen Fogarty (Heyfield) 36844 NBT
      2. ALABAMA SHAKES [7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) F1378 FSTD
      3. KUTA COWBOY [7] T: Clint Leviston (Callignee) 25646 NBT
      4. SUPERCOMPUTER [7] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 22128 NBT
      6. ARMSTRONG BOBBY [6] T: Lindsay Fulford (Maffra) 51366 NBT
      7. LOURANDA [6] T: Darren Watts (Maffra) 63855 29.92(7)-24/5/20
      8. COALVILLE CHIEF [6] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 17453 NBT
  • IAN CARTER BUILDER

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. CALIFORNIA BLOND [5] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 65232 24.96(1)-29/11/20
      2. OSCAR THE SCOUT [5] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 75137 NBT
      3. SHE'S OUR ROCKET [5] T: Leanne Burke (Alberton West) 67251 25.12(4)-15/11/20
      4. TRANCE [5] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 18527 25.06(8)-23/10/20
      5. HE'S A MINSTREL (QLD)[5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 43457 NBT
      6. ROULETTE (QLD)[5] T: Corey Fulford (Maffra) 31417 25.21(8)-17/1/21
      7. KANGA LIGHTS [5] T: Anthony Clarke-bruce (Trafalgar) 51128 NBT
      8. ADDIE ATTITUDE [5] T: Kellie Leviston (Callignee) 37513 NBT
      9. BIDGEE BOY [5]Res. T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 62466 25.08(5)-12/11/20
      10. PINE GEM [5]Res. T: Lesley Russell (Sale) 14664 NBT
  • CABINET CONNECTIONS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. MT. VIEW ENTRY [M] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 54544 FSH
      2. HURRICANE SUE [M] T: Victoria Sultana (Newborough) 34543 FSH
      3. MISS KEIRA SHARN [M] T: Arend Gringhuis (Ripplebrook) 87 FSH
      4. LAKEVIEW LOLA [M] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 43452 NBT
      5. AUDACIOUS FLAME [M] T: Kevin Wainwright (Rosedale) 8656 NBT
      6. GOOD BOY COLOMBO [M] T: Lui Forte (Moe) 283 NBT
      7. BROCK'S BAILEYS [M] T: Brian Selleck (Tooradin) 63427 NBT
      8. HEARTS COLLIDING [M] T: Reginald Boyce (Korumburra) 5 FSH
  • LITTLES GIPPSLAND COACHES

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LUCERO [7] T: Damian Meade (Hazelwood North) 76755 NBT
      2. DESERT FLAME [7] T: Kate Gorman (Tanjil South) 24846 25.12(2)-26/12/20
      3. VICTORY RAJA [7] T: Adrian Smit (Longford) 18226 25.38(6)-22/11/20
      4. LIBERTY ROYAL [7] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 43746 25.21(3)-10/1/21
      6. PRETTY MUCH [7] T: Kelvin Iles (Longwarry) 14365 FSH
      7. SHANGO RUN [7] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 16 NBT
      8. PARUMBA BARTY [7] T: Lina Repici (Hampton Park) 23346 NBT
  • MAFFRA POLY & PUMPS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. DUNDEE CANDY [7] T: Geoffrey Scott-smith (Pakenham South) 37665 NBT
      2. JUST AUGUSTA (NSW)[7] T: Gregory Kerr (Bairnsdale) 431 NBT
      3. FULL RECOVERY [7] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 75618 NBT
      4. BREAK THE CHAINS [7] T: Jodie Selleck (Tooradin) 7626T FSH
      5. STRIKE TWO (NSW)[7] T: Robert Whitford (Yarram) 43456 FSH
      6. SOPHIA GROVE [7] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 218 FSH
      7. CAPTAIN GOLDIE [7] T: Margaret Read (Woodside) 16624 NBT
      8. GIPPSLAND STORMS [7] T: Neil Parsons (Carrum Downs) 431 FSH
  • PHILLIPSONS-SUPPORT COMMUNITY

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 440 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $825, 2nd: $235, 3rd: $120 - total: $1180
      1. LET OUT [6] T: Yvonne Andrews (Kilmany) 72151 25.32(1)-10/2/21
      2. PRIZE DIAMOND [6] T: Susan Northway (Heyfield) 25282 NBT
      3. ANDO'S MILLEY [6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 72354 NBT
      4. MALIZIA [6] T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos (Yarragon) 53636 FSH
      6. ZOTHAN'S MAGIC [6] T: Justin Bowman (Toorloo Arm) 64314 NBT
      7. GRAND MAC (NSW)[6] T: Eddie Lieshout (Drouin West) 44541 NBT
      8. FINE EDITION [6] T: Trevor Whitford (Willow Grove) 14281 FSH