Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • SUNNY LIGHTING AUSTRALIA

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LITTLE YAALA [6] T: Jason Wickham (Lara) 55231 29.72(4)-21/2/21
      2. SITIZANO ROCKS [7] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 16 FSH
      3. SHIVERS [7] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 18 29.82(6)-21/2/21
      4. WEDDING OR BABY [7] T: David Burnett (Little River) 72135 NBT
      5. TAIEPA [6] T: Dylan Bate (Taylors Hill) 32363 NBT
      6. WHAKAHORO [7] T: Peter Dedes (Devon Meadows) 63135 NBT
      7. SNAPPER SMITH [7] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 12533 NBT
      8. GIRLS GOT RHYTHM [6] T: Steven Van oirschot (Devon Meadows) 25247 NBT
      9. MORAINE IZZY [6]Res. T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 3571F 29.86(1)-21/2/21
      10. CAYDEN BALE (NSW)[7]Res. T: Anthony Lamarca (Burwood East) 52332 NBT
  • PRYSMIAN CABLES

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. JENNY KAY ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 23364 NBT
      2. DASH OF REYNE [5] T: Harrison Goss (Anakie) 41354 NBT
      3. MR. NEO [5] T: Robert Neocleous (Hazelwood North) 65127 29.89(4)-7/2/21
      4. EVEN KEATS [5] T: John Boreland (Giffard West) 22115 29.58(1)-14/2/21
      6. QUADE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Nicole Cachia (Anakie) 24856 FSH
      7. WYNNUM STAR (NSW)[5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 11F15 FSH
      8. HE SHALL BLITZ [5] T: David Crawford (Pearcedale) 22733 29.61(2)-24/4/20
  • CLENERGY

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. BOWLED UNDERARM [5] T: James Shaw (Lara) 4562F NBT
      2. NOWHERE NATHE [5] T: John Boreland (Giffard West) 15543 NBT
      3. CRACKERJACK DIRT [5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 44351 FSH
      4. POP ROCK [5] T: Billy Stockdale (Hastings) 65464 NBT
      6. ENVY TO BURN [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 1411 FSH
      7. DESTRUCTION (NSW)[5] T: Robert Camilleri (Lara) 12411 NBT
      8. PAIR OF NINES [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 7P636 29.91(4)-22/11/20
  • IPD

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6540, 2nd: $1870, 3rd: $930 - total: $9340
      1. ROCKSTAR MANNERS (NSW)[4] T: Samantha Grenfell (Anakie) 15654 29.66(2)-4/2/21
      2. TIGGERLONG TONK (NSW)[1] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 72316 29.03(5)-12/11/20
      4. RICCARTON RICK [3] T: Robert Redenbach (Cranbourne) 21246 29.36(3)-28/1/21
      5. KINGFISHER ROSE [4] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 31322 29.32(3)-12/3/20
      7. ZIPPING SULTAN (NSW)[2] T: Ned Mcdonald (Pearcedale) 17621 29.25(6)-27/12/20
      8. SUPER ZOOM JAKE [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 33175 29.36(3)-17/12/20
  • REPELEC

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. ZIPPING NORMAN (NSW)[5] T: Clint Capuano (Anakie) 47546 NBT
      2. MATILDA HOOK [5] T: Charlie Galea (Hazelwood North) 77237 29.58(2)-24/1/20
      3. WHAT PRICE (NSW)[5] T: Lee Moore (Bagshot) 32115 NBT
      4. ROCK ME GORGEOUS [5] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 28863 29.73(3)-15/12/19
      5. WAR WIDOW [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 11641 FSH
      6. ROYALTY RUNA [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 75574 NBT
      7. BUSY TIME (NSW)[5] T: John Burch (Devon Meadows) 53433 29.61(8)-19/4/20
      8. MORAINE HAYLEY [5] T: Stephen Elsum (Camperdown) 25532 NBT
  • SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 595 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $6400, 2nd: $1830, 3rd: $915 - total: $9145
      1. ROSTERED OFF [4] T: Gerard O'keeffe (Neerim Junction) 18151 34.10(6)-25/2/21
      2. TYLER DURDEN [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 24617 NBT
      3. ZIPPING TICKET (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 21662 34.32(6)-28/1/21
      4. JAYVILLE SLICK [4] T: Todd Chatwin (Johnsonville) 53224 34.24(1)-27/2/20
      6. FRENCH BEAUTY [5] T: John Delaroche (Cranbourne North) 35117 34.69(1)-21/2/21
      7. SILKEN [4] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 16561 34.05(2)-25/2/21
      8. TEKKI NIBBLES [5] T: Shona Crawford (Pearcedale) 33742 NBT
  • PIERLITE

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. LAKEVIEW WALTER [5] T: Monique Whelan (Metung) 1174F 29.41(8)-6/12/20
      2. JEPARA [5] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 21222 NBT
      3. CARRY ON STAR [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 13672 29.79(2)-18/10/20
      4. ANNIE ROSE [5] T: Sharon-lee Chignell (Rosedale) 14246 29.61(1)-5/11/20
      6. NICHOLAS ROSE [5] T: Jeffrey Chignell (Rosedale) 32333 29.54(1)-22/10/20
      7. ARLINGTON (NSW)[5] T: Terrence Reid (Yuroke) 52733 29.72(3)-21/1/21
      8. MEPUNGA WARRIOR [5] T: Jeffrey Britton (Anakie) 61512 29.48(4)-21/2/21
  • LEDVANCE

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 715 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $7480, 2nd: $2140, 3rd: $1065 - total: $10685
      1. IT'S MY PARTY [4] T: Angela Langton (Anakie) 21166 41.83(4)-21/1/21
      2. SUNSET BOURBSKI (NSW)[4] T: Andrea Dailly (Anakie) 12313 41.65(7)-30/7/20
      3. PILBARA [5] T: Mario Briganti (Tuerong) 36136 42.43(8)-15/11/20
      4. BURN TIME (SA)[4] T: Keith Hellmuth (Pearcedale) 41341 41.83(8)-14/1/21
      6. HIS STOP IT [6] T: Vanessa Johnson (Newborough) 22128 NBT
      7. LOT COIN BABE [5] T: Tony Tufo (Labertouche) 24742 NBT
      8. LET'S SEE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Davidson (Brandy Hill) 15364 FSH
  • MILWAUKEE TOOLS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. PERSIAN GODDESS [5] T: Ben Joske (Yinnar South) 11241 FSH
      2. DENISE'S VISION (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 26168 29.63(6)-11/2/21
      3. CAPTURE BART [5] T: David Burnett (Little River) 43432 NBT
      4. WEEONA BULLDOZER [5] T: Stephen Whyte (Bunyip) 75425 29.46(2)-18/4/19
      6. FAIRYTALE WISH [5] T: Chloe Dew (Anakie) 33324 NBT
      7. ASTON MARLON [5] T: Steven Collins (Pearcedale) 72123 NBT
      8. BLACK GEMSTONE [5] T: Robert Le sueur (Mulwala) 71515 NBT
  • NHP

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 515 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $5280, 2nd: $1510, 3rd: $760 - total: $7550
      1. BROADY LIGHTS [5] T: Jeanette Imlach (Pearcedale) 15152 NBT
      2. CARRY ON LIAM [5] T: Tim Britton (Lara) 67363 NBT
      3. MAGNIS BALE (NSW)[5] T: Correy Grenfell (Anakie) 32155 NBT
      4. FULL MOON PARTY [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 45436 NBT
      6. ROLLO RAGNAR [5] T: Tricia Curtain (Cranbourne South) 46117 29.84(3)-29/9/19
      7. SHY BUT SAVAGE [5] T: Kathryne Tabb (Lara) 26432 29.70(4)-18/10/20
      8. STIFF WIND (NSW)[5] T: Darren Fisher (Lara) 47125 NBT