Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • HANRAHAN PLUMBING HT1

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. EXFORD NORM [M] T: John Mcintyre (Exford) 6 FSH
      2. GLADIATOR HULK [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 7 FSH
      3. RUN MACHINE [M] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 66 FSH
      4. DASHA TULLAMORE [M] T: Donald Jarvis (Heathcote) FSH
      5. WALKIN' MILLIE [M] T: Amber Manning (Eaglehawk) F FSH
      6. CRYMELON TACTILE [M] T: Ian Bibby (Warracknabeal) 74383 NBT
      7. SPEED LIMIT [M] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 55 FSH
      8. BLAZE OF FIRE [M] T: Barry Fullerton (Red Cliffs) FSH
      9. FANCY TRANCE [M]Res. T: William Donlon (Burnbank) FSH
      10. ALL INN TOFFEE [M]Res. T: Jason Formosa (Heathcote) 42327 FSH
  • TAB VENUE MODE HT2

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. SUNTANNED [M] T: Frank Hand (Seymour) 62 FSH
      2. DOLLY JAY [M] T: Donald Jarvis (Heathcote) FSH
      3. IRONGATE (NSW)[M] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 85 FSH
      4. LALA HIBISCUS [M] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 22F53 FSH
      5. VILLANOVA [M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 7 FSH
      6. ORCADES [M] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 4 FSH
      7. SWIFT TRANCE [M] T: William Donlon (Burnbank) FSH
      8. MAHOMES [M] T: Brett Mcintyre (Exford) 55 FSH
      9. MAN CAVE [M]Res. T: Peter Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 43525 FSH
      10. INKY'S FIREBALL [M]Res. T: David Long (Tarnagulla) 75635 NBT
  • BENDIGO ADVERTISER

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. COASTAL EDGE [7] T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 33471 NBT
      2. RAJA BALE (NSW)[7] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 53348 FSH
      3. ON THE RITZ [7] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 41238 FSH
      4. MILITARY GIRL (NSW)[7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 15 FSH
      5. CYBER CRIME [7] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 57536 FSH
      6. SELF BELIEF [7] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 124 FSH
      7. ITCHY KAALA [7] T: Gavin Gledhill (Coomboona) 57214 FSH
      8. MULGA BILL [7] T: Bernard Seymour (Woodvale) 371 23.85(4)-12/2/21
  • HIP POCKET BENDIGO GDR (0-4 WINS)

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 660 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $3300, 2nd: $950, 3rd: $475 - total: $4725
      1. GALLOPING OCCY [6] T: Robert Conway (Bunyip) 78485 FSH
      2. RICCARTON MATT [M] T: Anthony Helleren (Boronia) 34545 FSH
      3. THAT'S EASY [5] T: Jason Portelli (Keilor Park) 16135 FSTD
      4. FABRIOLA ACAI [6] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 14624 FSTD
      5. BYE THE WAY [M] T: Greg Turnbull (Crowlands) 67T76 FSH
      6. FIVE SISTERS (NSW)[6] T: Shara Quinlan (Rushworth) 34465 FSTD
      7. CROWN KNOX [5] T: Pieter Smoor (Durham Ox) 27547 FSTD
      8. ROCKIN' ROSIE (NSW)[7] T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 24252 FSH
  • MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. EZRA BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 52864 24.60(7)-1/5/20
      2. KRAKEN JOCK [5] T: Kevin Eyles (Murchison) 16118 NBT
      3. GUNAI OUTLAW [5] T: Ricky Glass (Kyabram) 61521 NBT
      4. BUTTERNUT [5] T: Garry George (Beulah) 48118 24.08(1)-3/4/20
      5. CAWBOURNE COOPER (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 44172 FSH
      6. ASTON PAQUIN [5] T: Samuel Webb (Tennyson) 24113 24.35(3)-7/11/20
      7. KINLOCH JOURNEY (NSW)[5] T: Jye Formosa (Heathcote) 52255 24.36(1)-23/10/19
      8. INCENDIO [5] T: Ashlee Terry (Nilma North) 11141 FSH
  • JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. WHY NOT COLBY [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) F1726 FSH
      2. TOYMAN TIM [4] T: Alfred Spiteri (St Albans) 48477 24.08(6)-20/11/20
      3. BRYLEE [4] T: Mark Morrissey (Junortoun) 44113 23.98(3)-18/9/20
      4. MEEHAN MARLOW [5] T: Dean Elliott (Kangaroo Ground) 43132 23.97(8)-26/11/20
      5. NICE AND EASY (NSW)[5] T: Jason Portelli (Keilor Park) 11258 NBT
      6. NOTORIOUS TIGER (NSW)[4] T: Samuel Webb (Tennyson) 77143 24.50(8)-29/1/21
      7. OAMARU BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 65323 24.39(3)-6/11/20
      8. WHY NOT OPAL [5] T: Gregory Carter (Devon Meadows) 23237 FSH
  • SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. NITRO GEORGIE (NSW)[5] T: Robert Taylor (Warracknabeal) 12323 NBT
      2. MILWAUKEE MISS [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 11514 NBT
      3. CURLIN' MERLIN [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 34522 23.78(5)-17/1/20
      4. MCIVOR BLUEY [5] T: Julie Priest (Junortoun) 54226 24.07(1)-13/11/20
      5. KALTER [5] T: Alice Peat (Axedale) 78633 NBT
      6. NERA ENOUGH (SA)[5] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 32366 NBT
      7. CUSTOM ROOF [5] T: Shelly-ann Warde (Kyabram) 71338 FSH
      8. LOW PLANES [5] T: Tess Galea (Brookfield) 66565 NBT
  • EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 500 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. GOLDEN YEARS [5] T: Paul Ellul (Noble Park North) 22831 NBT
      2. SMART AS JACK [4] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 12524 28.12(6)-29/1/21
      3. STAN'S HOPE [5] T: Sheila Donlon (Burnbank) 64852 NBT
      4. MAGIC DAISY [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 41531 28.75(1)-27/2/21
      5. GLEESON [4] T: Nicole Mcrae (Clyde) 12441 27.96(8)-22/1/21
      6. TRON [5] T: Vivianne Giles (Bamawm) 71215 NBT
      7. HIGH PLAIN [5] T: Jeff Galea (Brookfield) 13525 NBT
      8. WHY NOT LILAH [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 45561 NBT
      9. RALL'S GIRL [5]Res. T: Dennis Langley (Tooradin) 75286 NBT
      10. SMOKEY RENN [5]Res. T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 72434 28.30(1)-20/12/19
  • BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. ASTON ANITA [6] T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 44445 24.52(5)-5/8/20
      2. SAINT PHOENIX [6] T: Christopher Langley (Tooradin) 15123 FSH
      3. ZIPPING BRAX (NSW)[7] T: Garry George (Beulah) 32313 NBT
      4. ASTON ACTIVE [6] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 2F153 NBT
      6. JAGETTI BALE (NSW)[6] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 85783 24.02(2)-16/10/20
      7. PRINCESS MILNE [6] T: Barry Milne (Kilmore) 18612 24.39(1)-2/1/21
      8. PERCY'S PRINCESS [6] T: Nathan Rooney (Nilma North) 3115 FSH
  • AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK)

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RAQUEA'S DREAM [5] T: Stephen Spiteri (St Albans) 35555 NBT
      2. LAUGHED A LOT [6] T: Brayden Klemke (Kennington) 73354 24.30(6)-9/4/20
      3. FREAKISH TALENT [6] T: Patrick Newell (Wallan) 5F725 23.83(7)-8/4/20
      4. KING BROWN [6] T: Darrell Leathan (Maryborough) 54222 NBT
      5. TRENDING WAVE [7] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 43146 24.32(7)-3/2/21
      6. GYPSY CINNAMON [6] T: Donna Knight (Talbot) 21358 NBT
      7. RAIN DANCE [6] T: Simon Humphries (Locksley) 66632 NBT
      8. ASTON SOFIA [5] T: Andrew Symons (Goornong) 41667 24.33(2)-24/4/20
  • PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (2-4 WINS)

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. RETRO ROCKET [6] T: Gavin Burke (Alberton West) 52531 NBT
      2. DASHING DAPH [5] T: Adele Powell (Stanhope) 57521 23.99(4)-14/2/20
      3. KRAKEN SHIMMER [6] T: Helen Eyles (Murchison) 11267 FSH
      4. HACKER [6] T: John Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup) 62161 FSH
      6. QUINTO BALE (NSW)[5] T: Mark Delbridge (Balliang) 34213 NBT
      7. WILLOW ASH [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 36344 FSH
      8. FISHBONE EXPRESS [5] T: John Weir-smith (Dooen) 46472 NBT
  • GRAY'S BENDIGO

    • Date: 05 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 425 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SPRING ROLL [5] T: Calven Russell (Kyabram) 17763 NBT
      2. WHY NOT GAZZA [5] T: Leigh Carter (Devon Meadows) 43736 NBT
      3. FULL OF WEETBIX [5] T: Barbara Breen (Huntly) 43452 24.24(6)-25/4/18
      4. SARCASMIC [5] T: Ryan Galea (Brookfield) 48378 23.86(4)-30/12/20
      5. CAWBOURNE COCO (NSW)[5] T: Lisa Delbridge (Balliang) 45665 FSH
      6. CONFRONT [5] T: Brendon Jones (Pyalong) 34433 23.98(2)-10/8/19
      7. MCIVOR ERNIE [5] T: Barry Priest (Junortoun) 61535 24.27(4)-30/9/20
      8. REZZIE'S SHOUT [5] T: Brian Brown (Axedale) 76774 NBT