Greyhound Fields Meeting

All Fields

  • PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. ICE GHOST [M] T: Donna Robertson (Bald Hills) 7546 NBT
      2. ATTITUDE [M] T: Allan Brookes (Koroit) FSH
      4. NIGHT LIKE THIS [M] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 8482 FSH
      5. FOLK SLAYER [M] T: Patrick Bouchier (Dennington) FSH
      7. ZOIE MAGIC (SA)[M] T: Robert Wombwell (Coleraine) 42 FSH
      8. TALI TAILS [M] T: Patricia Bouchier (Dennington) FSH
  • NORFOLK BUTCHERS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1405, 2nd: $400, 3rd: $200 - total: $2005
      1. MISS LEONIE [M] T: Allan Brookes (Koroit) FSH
      2. RAPID ROYALE (NSW)[M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 2 NBT
      3. SLINGSHOT RAVEN [M] T: Brian Hodgson (Smythesdale) 5 NBT
      4. HICKORY PANDORA (NSW)[M] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 256F3 NBT
      5. ALBUQUERQUE [M] T: Tracey Salter (Crowlands) FSH
      6. CURRAWONG [M] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 786 FSH
      7. ROWCHESTER JAN [M] T: Trevor Steel (Nullawarre) FSH
      8. OVER VALUE [M] T: Kevin Mugavin (Killarney) FSH
      9. NEIL'S EXPRESS [M]Res. T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) FSH
      10. INGA LUNA [M]Res. T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 5535 NBT
  • CASSIGN DESIGN

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. OUR ANDO [6] T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 23754 22.01(2)-4/5/20
      2. TOTAL BABE [7] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 1 FSH
      3. ASTON NOAH [6] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 11233 FSH
      4. BEAN'S MULTI [7] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 12623 NBT
      6. FINCH [7] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 31 FSH
      7. ASTON RUSTON [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 52582 NBT
      8. AMAZON QUEEN [7] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 17354 NBT
  • EDWARDS ELECTRICAL

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. AMBER BRIDGET [7] T: Garry Elliott (Southern Cross) 12333 NBT
      2. GEORGE THE FIRST [7] T: Thomas Sinnott (Yambuk) 24536 25.29(1)-21/1/21
      4. DESTROY WE SAID [7] T: Gary Hunt (Cudgee) 514 NBT
      5. ASTON VALUE [7] T: Dustin Drew (Dennington) 2517 NBT
      7. ACES ARE TRUMPS (SA)[7] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 12162 NBT
      8. SUPER MARLI [6] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 13884 25.34(2)-7/1/21
  • MACEY'S BISTRO (3-6 WINS) HT1

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. BARNSTAR [5] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 31388 22.17(2)-13/8/20
      2. DOMINUS [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 23516 FSH
      3. DEVIL'S DISGUISE [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 85541 22.44(5)-25/2/21
      4. AMELIE OTIS [5] T: Kayla Bunworth (Penshurst) 41434 NBT
      5. HANDSOME JACK [5] T: Geoffrey Mitchell (Spotswood) 15153 FSH
      6. WORMS ARE BITING (SA)[5] T: Scott Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater) 12533 22.39(6)-1/2/21
      7. ASTON MIREYA [4] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 11216 22.04(4)-26/11/20
      8. ASTON RUBLE [5] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 21335 21.88(5)-28/1/21
  • KERMOND HAMBURGERS (3-6 WINS) HT2

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. GOTCHA LAZ [4] T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 13243 22.20(4)-3/9/20
      2. ASTON PROFIT [4] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 17216 22.02(7)-18/2/21
      3. SHARNEE ROSE [4] T: Robert Duncan (Portland) 21147 22.22(6)-17/12/20
      4. TWO METRE PETER [5] T: Garry Selkrig (Devon Meadows) 64312 FSH
      6. ASTON MINERVA (SA)[3] T: Raymond Drew (Dennington) 11216 21.86(6)-9/1/21
      7. CROWN RHODE [5] T: Norman Mccullagh (Warrnambool) 15425 22.00(1)-14/1/21
      8. BLAZING DEMON [5] T: Jessica Sharp (Avalon) 15241 FSTD
  • TAB VENUE MODE

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. BELENA BLAZE [5] T: Raymond Brewer (Camperdown) 58111 25.28(8)-2/11/20
      2. SADIE BALE (NSW)[5] T: Rebecca Gibbons (Avalon) 73462 NBT
      4. KATEY PENNY [5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 21364 25.59(4)-10/12/20
      5. MAX TRACTOR [5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 77226 NBT
      7. BROTHER SOLDIER [5] T: Jeffrey Geall (Fyansford) 52216 25.16(2)-18/2/21
      8. SELYNYA TEDDY [4] T: Selwyn Coates (St Albans Park) 15214 24.96(1)-18/2/21
  • NCC FACTORY SPRINT

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1750, 2nd: $500, 3rd: $250 - total: $2500
      1. ASTON HARLOW [5] T: Dustin Drew (Dennington) 31116 22.31(1)-18/6/20
      2. ME SILLY [5] T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 41415 22.23(5)-10/8/20
      3. NANDA SIZZLE [5] T: Peter Keane (Koroit) 32126 22.30(6)-13/2/20
      4. ZIMMER BALE (NSW)[5] T: Daniel Gibbons (Avalon) 66654 NBT
      5. GROUNDBREAKING [5] T: Jai Willoughby (Avalon) 21755 22.24(6)-2/7/20
      6. COLDEN BROOKIE [4] T: Robert Duncan (Portland) 14148 22.22(5)-10/12/20
      7. IVY IZMIR (NSW)[5] T: Jason Sharp (Avalon) 62134 NBT
      8. HEY VAIN ELAINE [5] T: Ronald Fisher (Lara) 18261 NBT
  • BROAD TREE CARE (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 390 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. FULL OF TALK [6] T: Nicole Stanley (Portland) 22474 NBT
      2. LIL MISS SHOOTER [7] T: Kurt Howard (Allansford) 53516 NBT
      4. FRAINY'S WELL (NSW)[7] T: Colin Baker (Bannockburn) 53473 NBT
      5. INGA RILEY [7] T: Peter Inguanti (Gnotuk) 71662 22.37(6)-15/2/21
      7. CRYPTIC SIGNAL [6] T: Peter Crawley (Mortlake) 71566 22.56(3)-1/2/21
      8. MR. FOOTBALL [7] T: Peter Craig (Langwarrin) 41345 FSH
  • WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS

    • Date: 04 Mar 2021
    • Distance: 450 metres
    • Prize Money: 1st: $1650, 2nd: $475, 3rd: $235 - total: $2360
      1. SAINT JETT [5] T: Craig Treherne (Lara) 66257 25.63(8)-14/5/20
      2. SAINT DESTRUCTOR [5] T: Peter Byrne (Koroit) 62142 25.58(2)-28/12/20
      4. MOLLY BYRNES [5] T: Ashley Mcdowall (Nullawarre) 25657 25.45(6)-14/5/20
      5. MISS ZEUS [5] T: Gary Lane (Bushfield) 14553 25.85(1)-25/1/21
      7. INGA ZACH [5] T: Vito Inguanti (Gnotuk) 54816 NBT
      8. SNOOKER QUE [5] T: Linda Gore (Warrnambool) 28361 25.49(6)-5/11/20